2015: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Introduced between Hougang Ctrl Int and Jln Kayu (Loop). | |Introduced between Hougang Ctrl Int and Jln Kayu (Loop). | ||
|- | |- | ||
!21 November | !rowspan=3|21 November | ||
|{{Int|Joo Koon}} | |{{Int|Joo Koon}} | ||
| | |Begins operations. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|99}} | |||
|Extended to Joo Koon Int. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|258}} | |||
|Introduced between Joo Koon Integrated Transport Hub and Boon Lay Int (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
!6 December | |||
|{{Bus|191}} | |||
|Amended to ply Media Circle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!12 December | !12 December | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 26 May 2025
| ← 2014 | 2016 → |
|---|
Public Transport
| Date | Service Affected | Event |
|---|---|---|
| 15 March | 122 | Introduced between New Bridge Rd Ter and Commonwealth Dr (Loop). |
| 27 June | Template:SW3 | Template:SW3 begins operations. |
| 20 September | 102 | Introduced between Hougang Ctrl Int and Jln Kayu (Loop). |
| 21 November | Joo Koon Interchange | Begins operations. |
| 99 | Extended to Joo Koon Int. | |
| 258 | Introduced between Joo Koon Integrated Transport Hub and Boon Lay Int (Loop). | |
| 6 December | 191 | Amended to ply Media Circle. |
| 12 December | 253 | Introduced between Joo Koon Integrated Transport Hub and Benoi Rd (Loop). |
| 27 December | Template:DTL Stage 2 | Stage 2 ( to ) begins operations. |
Notable Deaths
- 23 March - Former Prime Minister Lee Kuan Yew passes away.
Politics
- By 23 November 2025: 2015 General Election