2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Public Transport: Amendments for 172, 405, and 975 |
|||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Amended to ply Tampines Lane, serving Tampines St 11 in both directions. | |Amended to ply Tampines Lane, serving Tampines St 11 in both directions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!8 June | !rowspan=4|8 June | ||
|{{Bus|172}} | |||
|To be amended to serve the realigned Jln Bahar. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|230M}} | |{{Bus|230M}} | ||
|To be introduced between Toa Payoh Int and Kim Keat Ave (Loop). | |To be introduced between Toa Payoh Int and Kim Keat Ave (Loop). | ||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|405}} | |||
|To be amended to serve the realigned Jln Bahar, no longer plying Lim Chu Kang Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|975}} {{Bus|975B|3=975}} {{Bus|975C|3=975}} | |||
|To be amended to serve the realigned Lim Chu Kang Rd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=2|29 June | !rowspan=2|29 June | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 30 May 2025
| ← 2024 | 2026 → |
|---|
Public Transport
| Date | Service Affected | Event |
|---|---|---|
| 2 January | 675 | Introduced between Yio Chu Kang Rd and Temasek Boulevard. |
| 676 | Introduced between Upp Serangoon Rd and Temasek Boulevard. | |
| 677 | Introduced between Punggol Rd and Temasek Boulevard. | |
| 678 | Introduced between Punggol Ctrl and Temasek Boulevard. | |
| 12 January | 967 | Introduced between Woodlands Temp Int and Woodlands Dr 17 (Loop). |
| 13 January | 912M | Service withdrawn. |
| 26 January | 230 | Extended to serve Caldecott and Lor 8 Toa Payoh. |
| 24 February | 871A | Introduced between Tengah Int and Bukit Batok East Ave 2. |
| 28 February | Template:DTL | Opening of Hume station along Template:DTL. |
| 14 March | 138B | Service withdrawn. |
| 15 March | 138M | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Int and Ang Mo Kio Polyclinic (Loop). |
| 17 March | 71A | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ave 4, looping at Bishan St 11, and terminating at Bishan Rd. |
| 23 March | 258M | Introduced between Joo Koon Int and Boon Lay Place (Loop). |
| 24 March | 92B | Introduced between South Bouna Vista Rd and Science Park Dr (Loop). |
| 112B | Introduced between Hougang Ctrl Int and Hougang Ave 7. | |
| 861B | Introduced between Yishun Ave 1 and Canberra Lk. | |
| 861M | Introduced between Canberra Way and Sembawang Int. | |
| 979X | Introduced between Bukit Panjang Int and Choa Chu Kang Cres (Loop). | |
| 11 April | 84A | Service withdrawn. |
| 13 April | 135 | Amended to ply Haig Rd and Dunman Rd. |
| 20 April | 146 | Amended to Woodleigh Int with its opening. |
| 148 | Introduced between the new Woodleigh Int and Potong Pasir Ave 1 (Loop). | |
| 27 April | 299 | Introduced between Tampines North Int and Tampines St 96 (Loop). |
| 28 April | 21X | Introduced between St Michael's Ter and Thomson Rd (Loop). |
| 177 | Amended to ply Hillview Link. | |
| 11 May | 292 | Amended to ply Tampines Lane, serving Tampines St 11 in both directions. |
| 8 June | 172 | To be amended to serve the realigned Jln Bahar. |
| 230M | To be introduced between Toa Payoh Int and Kim Keat Ave (Loop). | |
| 405 | To be amended to serve the realigned Jln Bahar, no longer plying Lim Chu Kang Rd. | |
| 975 975B 975C | To be amended to serve the realigned Lim Chu Kang Rd. | |
| 29 June | Punggol Coast Interchange | To begin operations. |
| 34 117 117M | To be extended to Punggol Coast Int. |
Politics
- 3 May 2025: 2025 General Election