MG5 SW EV: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jade (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jade (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB5757L
|SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB1922C<br> SHB5757L<br> SHB5900P
|-
|-
!Vehicle Make
!Vehicle Make
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|25
|27
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 98: Line 98:
|-
|-
|SHB1300Y
|SHB1300Y
|rowspan="11" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="10" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB1308B
|SHB1308B
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
|SHB1920H
|SHB1920H
|-
|SHB1922C
|FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
|-
|-
|SHB5757L
|SHB5757L
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|SHB5900P
|}
|}


Line 149: Line 155:
|-
|-
|Strides Premier Taxi Lime Livery
|Strides Premier Taxi Lime Livery
|SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1796A, SHB1855M, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H & SHB5757L
|SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1796A, SHB1855M, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P
|}
|}
===License Plate Style===
===License Plate Style===
Line 156: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white)
|SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1796A, SHB1855M, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H & SHB5757L
|SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1796A, SHB1855M, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P
|-
|-
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)

Revision as of 14:03, 2 July 2025

Specification

Operator(s) Strides Premier Taxi
Registration number SHB186S
SHB220B
SHB921L
SHB926Z
SHB963R
SHB1068T
SHB1088K
SHB1128D
SHB1133M
SHB1136E
SHB1181Z
SHB1183T
SHB1213R
SHB1287C
SHB1300Y
SHB1308B
SHB1370U
SHB1761A
SHB1796A
SHB1855M
SHB1875E
SHB1906A
SHB1911J
SHB1920H
SHB1922C
SHB5757L
SHB5900P
Vehicle Make MG5
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model TBC
Length TBC
Width TBC
Quantity 27
Year 2021
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity TBC
Engine Model TBC
Electric Motor Model TBC
Engine Capacity TBC
Emission Standard TBC
Transmission Model TBC
Power/Torque TBC
Aircon Model TBC
Seat Model TBC

Fleet

Strides Premier Taxi

Registration number Advertisement
SHB186S N/A
SHB220B
SHB921L
SHB926Z
SHB963R
SHB1068T
SHB1088K
SHB1128D
SHB1133M
SHB1136E
SHB1181Z
SHB1183T
SHB1213R
SHB1287C FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB1300Y N/A
SHB1308B
SHB1370U
SHB1761A
SHB1796A
SHB1855M
SHB1875E
SHB1906A
SHB1911J
SHB1920H
SHB1922C FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB5757L N/A
SHB5900P

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Livery

Click to expand/collapse
Strides Premier Taxi Lime Livery SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1796A, SHB1855M, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P

License Plate Style

Click to expand/collapse
Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1796A, SHB1855M, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P
European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) N/A

Taxis with Bolded License Plates

Click to expand/collapse
SHB1128D & SHB1761A

Notes

  • This page is to be filled up