User:WLTransit 100: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
4 July Yishun Feeder Bus Spottings log |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | ||
| | |2nd such operation,<br/>kiv possible new xover or perm,<br/>observe for 2 more days. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1153Z}} | |{{Livery/LTA|SG1153Z}} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | ||
| 2nd such operation, kiv possible new xover or perm, observe for two more days. | | 2nd such operation,<br/>kiv possible new xover or perm,<br/>observe for two more days. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1169D}} | |{{Livery/LTA|SG1169D}} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=22 | 4 July 2025 | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1098A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| 2nd such operation,<br/>kiv possible new xover or perm,<br/>observe for two more days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1110Y}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|269}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6875D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3079P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|852}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6810R}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|269}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6878X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| 2nd such operation,<br/> possible new xover or perm,<br/>observe for two more days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1161A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|135}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1102X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|807}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6623P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{SP}}/{{Bus/T|135}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3111D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|5 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|804}}}} | |||
|!!!! KIV NEW PERM DEPLOYMENT !!!!<br/>!!!! CHECK STATUS ONE MORE DAY !!!! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6887U}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|24}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3096P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|3 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|Observed 3 times over<br/>span of many months,<br/>must verify cameo or perm | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3102E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|806}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3114X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|……1000000 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
|seriously? When did this<br/>become a Spare Bus..<br/>verify status, may or may not<br/>have been 803 perm all along | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3169M}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|funnily enough despite<br/>taking 811 every single day,<br/>Ive never seen SMB3169M before… | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6889P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|130}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1114L}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|269}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6063E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|852}}}} | |||
|2nd such operation,<br/>kiv possible new xover or perm,<br/>observe 2 more times to verify | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1127A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3167T}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:35, 5 July 2025
Hi, I’m a teen bus enthu. aka War Chest Assure Sauce or svc117bsoe
Yishun Feeder Cameo Spottings (Citaro/A22 E5)
Starting from 1 Jul 2025, I will be logging my bus spots of Yishun Feeders, specifically cameos of A22 E5 & Citaros, in an effort to confirm new perms after the mass transfer of A22 E5 to JW
| Date | Rego | Service Spotted | Number of Spots | Current Perm Service | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | SMB3149X |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP860
|
|
SMB3157Y |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP851
|
||
SMB3152K |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP851
|
||
SBS2004C |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP265
|
||
| 1 July 2025 | SBS6883E |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP269/269A*
|
|
SG1133G |
SEDEP805
|
3 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3157Y |
SEDEP805
|
2 | SEDEP851
|
2nd such operation, kiv possible new xover or perm, observe for 2 more days. | |
SG1153Z |
SEDEP805
|
8 | SEDEP805
|
Confirmed new perm | |
| 2 July 2025 | SG1099Y |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEP24
|
|
SBS6586M |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3167T |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SG1230J Template:Bus/SED |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
Wow, these two SBST Livery Cits back to back | |
SBS6813H |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEPSP
| ||
| 3 July 2025 | SG1098A |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
|
SBS6893B |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3163D |
SEDEP851
|
1 | SEDEP860
|
||
SBS6877Z |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SBS6883E |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEP269/269A*
|
||
SBS6063E |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3097L |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP852
|
||
SBS6872L |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SBS6878X |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SG1098A |
SEDEP803
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SMB3149X |
SEDEP805
|
2 | SEDEP860
|
2nd such operation, kiv possible new xover or perm, observe for two more days. | |
SG1169D |
SEDEP852
|
1 | SEDEP860
|
||
| 4 July 2025 | SG1098A |
SEDEP812
|
2 | SEDEP800
|
2nd such operation, kiv possible new xover or perm, observe for two more days. |
SG1110Y |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP269
|
||
SBS6875D |
SEDEP803
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3079P |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP852
|
||
SBS6810R |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP269
|
||
SBS6878X |
SEDEP812
|
2 | SEDEPSP
|
2nd such operation, possible new xover or perm, observe for two more days. | |
SG1161A |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP135
|
||
SG1102X |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SBS6623P |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEPTemplate:SP/135
|
||
SMB3111D |
SEDEP812
|
5 | SEDEP804
|
!!!! KIV NEW PERM DEPLOYMENT !!!! !!!! CHECK STATUS ONE MORE DAY !!!! | |
SBS6887U |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEP24
|
||
SMB3096P |
SEDEP805
|
3 | SEDEP811
|
Observed 3 times over span of many months, must verify cameo or perm | |
SMB3102E |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP806
|
||
SMB3114X |
SEDEP803
|
……1000000 | SEDEPSP
|
seriously? When did this become a Spare Bus.. verify status, may or may not have been 803 perm all along | |
SMB3169M |
SEDEP803
|
1 | SEDEP811
|
funnily enough despite taking 811 every single day, Ive never seen SMB3169M before… | |
SBS6889P |
SEDEP803
|
1 | SEDEP130
|
||
SG1114L |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP269
|
||
SBS6063E |
SEDEP812
|
2 | SEDEP852
|
2nd such operation, kiv possible new xover or perm, observe 2 more times to verify | |
SG1127A |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SMB3167T |
SEDEP803
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
Bus/Train Network Planning
The following links are my work for my own rework of Singapore’s Bus & Train Networks. Credits for ideas to other bus enthus are given where it is due.
Bus Network Rework: https://felt.com/map/WLTransits-Bus-Network-Rework-YD71dwIlTAKQJpN4t9BJxfA?loc=1.373,103.7708,11.38z
Yishun Ring LRT: https://felt.com/map/Yishun-Ring-LRT-4UsC7kl0Trmusc00robVeC?loc=1.427484,103.835685,16.78z