User:WLTransit 100: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Replaced content with "You are so dumb." Tag: Replaced |
m Undo revision 704436 by WLTransit 100 is so dumb (talk) Admins, can you do something with this user? Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hi, I’m a teen bus enthu. | |||
aka War Chest Assure Sauce or svc117bsoe | |||
==Bus/Train Network Planning== | |||
The following links are my work for my own rework of Singapore’s Bus & Train Networks. Credits for ideas to other bus enthus are given where it is due. | |||
Bus Network Rework: https://felt.com/map/WLTransits-Bus-Network-Rework-YD71dwIlTAKQJpN4t9BJxfA?loc=1.373,103.7708,11.38z | |||
MRT/LRT Rework: https://felt.com/map/WLTransits-MRT-LRT-Network-Reorganised-4UsC7kl0Trmusc00robVeC?loc=1.42058,103.79382,12.54z | |||
==Yishun Feeder Cameo Spottings (Citaro/A22 E5)== | |||
Starting from 1 Jul 2025, I will be logging my bus spots of Yishun Feeders, specifically cameos of A22 E5 & Citaros, in an effort to confirm new perms after the mass transfer of A22 E5 to JW | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible"> | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="5" | |||
|-class="BUS" | |||
!Date | |||
!Rego | |||
!Service Spotted | |||
!Number of Spots | |||
!Current Perm Service | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 | 30 Jun 2025 | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3149X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3157Y}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3152K}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS2004C}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|265}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 | 1 July 2025 | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6883E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|269/269A*}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1133G}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|3 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3157Y}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | |||
|2nd such operation,<br/>kiv possible new xover or perm,<br/>observe for 2 more days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1153Z}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
| Confirmed new perm | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5| 2 July 2025 | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1099Y}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|24}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6586M}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|807}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3167T}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SG1230J|{{Bus/SED}}}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|807}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
|rowspan=2|Wow, these two<br/>SBST Livery Cits<br/>back to back | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6813H}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=12|3 July 2025 | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1098A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6893B}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|807}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3163D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6877Z}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6883E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|269/269A*}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6063E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3097L}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|852}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6872L}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6878X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1098A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3149X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | |||
| 2nd such operation,<br/>kiv possible new xover or perm,<br/>observe for two more days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1169D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|852}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=18 | 4 July 2025 | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1098A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| 2nd such operation,<br/>kiv possible new xover or perm,<br/>observe for two more days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1110Y}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|269}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6875D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3079P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|852}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6810R}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|269}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6878X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| 2nd such operation,<br/> possible new xover or perm,<br/>observe for two more days. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1161A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|135}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1102X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|807}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6623P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{SP}}/{{Bus/T|135}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3111D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|5 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|804}}}} | |||
|!!!! KIV NEW PERM DEPLOYMENT !!!!<br/>!!!! CHECK STATUS ONE MORE DAY !!!! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6887U}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|24}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3096P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|3 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|Observed 3 times over<br/>span of many months,<br/>must verify cameo or perm | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3102E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|806}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6889P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|130}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1114L}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|269}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6063E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|852}}}} | |||
|2nd such operation,<br/>kiv possible new xover or perm,<br/>observe 2 more times to verify | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1127A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3167T}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|5 July 2025 | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1161A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|135}}}} | |||
|Day 2 of consecutive operations | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3169M}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|still haven’t seen this on 811 ever | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6579J}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|804}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|24}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3138C}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
Revision as of 20:59, 3 September 2025
Hi, I’m a teen bus enthu. aka War Chest Assure Sauce or svc117bsoe
Bus/Train Network Planning
The following links are my work for my own rework of Singapore’s Bus & Train Networks. Credits for ideas to other bus enthus are given where it is due.
Bus Network Rework: https://felt.com/map/WLTransits-Bus-Network-Rework-YD71dwIlTAKQJpN4t9BJxfA?loc=1.373,103.7708,11.38z
MRT/LRT Rework: https://felt.com/map/WLTransits-MRT-LRT-Network-Reorganised-4UsC7kl0Trmusc00robVeC?loc=1.42058,103.79382,12.54z
Yishun Feeder Cameo Spottings (Citaro/A22 E5)
Starting from 1 Jul 2025, I will be logging my bus spots of Yishun Feeders, specifically cameos of A22 E5 & Citaros, in an effort to confirm new perms after the mass transfer of A22 E5 to JW
| Date | Rego | Service Spotted | Number of Spots | Current Perm Service | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | SMB3149X |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP860
|
|
SMB3157Y |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP851
|
||
SMB3152K |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP851
|
||
SBS2004C |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP265
|
||
| 1 July 2025 | SBS6883E |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP269/269A*
|
|
SG1133G |
SEDEP805
|
3 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3157Y |
SEDEP805
|
2 | SEDEP851
|
2nd such operation, kiv possible new xover or perm, observe for 2 more days. | |
SG1153Z |
SEDEP805
|
8 | SEDEP805
|
Confirmed new perm | |
| 2 July 2025 | SG1099Y |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEP24
|
|
SBS6586M |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3167T |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SG1230J Template:Bus/SED |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
Wow, these two SBST Livery Cits back to back | |
SBS6813H |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEPSP
| ||
| 3 July 2025 | SG1098A |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
|
SBS6893B |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3163D |
SEDEP851
|
1 | SEDEP860
|
||
SBS6877Z |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SBS6883E |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEP269/269A*
|
||
SBS6063E |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3097L |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP852
|
||
SBS6872L |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SBS6878X |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SG1098A |
SEDEP803
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SMB3149X |
SEDEP805
|
2 | SEDEP860
|
2nd such operation, kiv possible new xover or perm, observe for two more days. | |
SG1169D |
SEDEP852
|
1 | SEDEP860
|
||
| 4 July 2025 | SG1098A |
SEDEP812
|
2 | SEDEP800
|
2nd such operation, kiv possible new xover or perm, observe for two more days. |
SG1110Y |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP269
|
||
SBS6875D |
SEDEP803
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3079P |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP852
|
||
SBS6810R |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP269
|
||
SBS6878X |
SEDEP812
|
2 | SEDEPSP
|
2nd such operation, possible new xover or perm, observe for two more days. | |
SG1161A |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP135
|
||
SG1102X |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SBS6623P |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEPTemplate:SP/135
|
||
SMB3111D |
SEDEP812
|
5 | SEDEP804
|
!!!! KIV NEW PERM DEPLOYMENT !!!! !!!! CHECK STATUS ONE MORE DAY !!!! | |
SBS6887U |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEP24
|
||
SMB3096P |
SEDEP805
|
3 | SEDEP811
|
Observed 3 times over span of many months, must verify cameo or perm | |
SMB3102E |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP806
|
||
SBS6889P |
SEDEP803
|
1 | SEDEP130
|
||
SG1114L |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP269
|
||
SBS6063E |
SEDEP812
|
2 | SEDEP852
|
2nd such operation, kiv possible new xover or perm, observe 2 more times to verify | |
SG1127A |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SMB3167T |
SEDEP803
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
| 5 July 2025 | SG1161A |
SEDEP805
|
2 | SEDEP135
|
Day 2 of consecutive operations |
SMB3169M |
SEDEP803
|
2 | SEDEP811
|
still haven’t seen this on 811 ever | |
SBS6579J |
SEDEP804
|
1 | SEDEP24
|
||
SMB3138C |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP851
|