User:SBS7425M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 119 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Hougang Street 21 (Loop) || | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 119 || Sengkang Bus Interchange || Hougang Street 21 (Loop) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123 || Bukit Merah Bus Interchange || Bukit Purmei Ave (Loop) || | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123 || Bukit Merah Bus Interchange || Bukit Purmei Ave (Loop) || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 147 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Clementi Bus Interchange || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) || | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 147 || Hougang Central Bus Interchange || Clementi Bus Interchange || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) || | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 112A || Terminate At Upper Serangoon Road (Kovan Station) || | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 112A || Terminate At Upper Serangoon Road (Kovan Station) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123M || Looping At Bukit Purmei Ave (Blk 109) || | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123A || Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza)) || || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123M || Looping At Bukit Purmei Ave (Blk 109) || || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 147A || Terminate At New Bridge Road (Opp Pearl's Centre) || || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) || | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 147A || Terminate At New Bridge Road (Opp Pearl's Centre) || || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 85B || Terminate At Jln Besar (Before Sim Lim Tower) || || 2000 - 2003 | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 85B || Terminate At Jln Besar (Before Sim Lim Tower) || || 2000 - 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123B || Looping At Bukit Purmei Ave (Blk 109) || || 2004 - 2008 | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 123B || Looping At Bukit Purmei Ave (Blk 109) || Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) || 2004 - 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 195A || Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) || || 2004 - 2005 | | style="background-color:purple;color:white;text-align:center;font-weight:bold;" | 195A || Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) || || 2004 - 2005 | ||
Revision as of 05:22, 26 January 2008
NOTE: Please do not edit/delete anything from this page unnecessary! (This page is in the process of updating), Thank You.
My Favorites Bus Routes (Now)
| Service | Destination | Notes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SBS Transit Trunk Service | ||||
| 16 | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Bedok Bus Interchange | ||
| 25 | Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange | Bedok Bus Interchange | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |
| 52 | Bishan Bus Interchange | Jurong East Bus Interchange | ||
| 74 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Buona Vista Bus Terminal | ||
| 85 | Punggol Bus Interchange | Yishun Bus Interchange | ||
| 112 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Hougang Street 92 (Loop) | ||
| 119 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Hougang Street 21 (Loop) | ||
| 123 | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Bukit Purmei Ave (Loop) | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |
| 147 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Clementi Bus Interchange | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | |
| 195 | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Commonwealth Ave (Loop) | ||
| SBS Transit Fast Forward Service | ||||
| 74e | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Buona Vista Bus Terminal | One-Directional Peak Hour Service | |
| SBS Transit City Shopper Service | ||||
| 551 | Hougang (Upper Serangoon Road) | Orchard Road / Suntec City (Loop) | ||
| SBS Transit Nite Owl Service | ||||
| 6N | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Punggol Field | ||
| SBS Transit Short Trips Service | ||||
| 16B | Terminate At Bras Basah Road (Raffles Hotel) | |||
| 112A | Terminate At Upper Serangoon Road (Kovan Station) | |||
| 123A | Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza)) | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | ||
| 123M | Looping At Bukit Purmei Ave (Blk 109) | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | ||
| 147A | Terminate At New Bridge Road (Opp Pearl's Centre) | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | ||
| 195A | Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) | |||
| SMRT Buses Trunk Service | ||||
| 965 | Woodlands Regional Bus Interchange | Sengkang Bus Interchange | ||
My Favorites Bus Routes (Former)
| Service | Destination | Years | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Former SBS Transit Trunk Service | |||
| 16 | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Changi Airport PTB 1, 2 & 3 Bus Terminal | 1993 - 1998 |
| 16E | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Changi Airport PTB 1, 2 & 3 Bus Terminal | 1994 - 1997 |
| 36 | Bukit Merah Bus Interchange | Changi Airport PTB 1, 2 & 3 Bus Terminal | 1997 - 1998 |
| 85 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | HarbourFront Bus Interchange | 1999 - 2003 |
| 864 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | 1999 |
| 865 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | HarbourFront Bus Interchange | 1999 |
| 866 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange | 1999 |
| Former SBS Transit Freeder Service | |||
| 327 | Hougang South Bus Interchange | Hougang Ave 7 (Loop) | 1980s - 2004 |
| Former SBS Transit Express Service | |||
| 501 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Robinson Road/Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) | 1997 - 2000 |
| 501 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Robinson Road/Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) | 2000 - 2003 |
| 501# | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) | 1999 - 2000 |
| 501# | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Marina Centre/Penang Road (Loop) | 2000 - 2003 |
| 502 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Boon Lay Bus Interchange (Loop) | 1997 - 2000 |
| 502 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Boon Lay Bus Interchange (Loop) | 2000 - 2003 |
| 508 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Outram Road/Robinson Road/Penang Road (Loop) | 1999 - 2000 |
| 511 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Outram Road/Robinson Road/Penang Road (Loop) | 2000 - 2003 |
| 512 | Hougang Central Bus Interchange | Moulmein Road/Orchard Road (Loop) | 2000 - 2003 |
| Former SBS Transit Nite Owl Service | |||
| 85 | Orchard Road (Lucky Plaza) | Sengkang Bus Interchange | 2000 |
| 85M | Orchard Road (Lucky Plaza) | Sengkang Bus Interchange | 2000 - 2001 |
| Former SBS Transit Short Trips Service | |||
| 16A | Terminate At Marine Parade Road (Victoria School) | 2001 - 2007 | |
| 85A | Terminate At Upp Serangoon Rd (Kovan Station) | 2000 - 2003 | |
| 85B | Terminate At Jln Besar (Before Sim Lim Tower) | 2000 - 2003 | |
| 123B | Looping At Bukit Purmei Ave (Blk 109) | Wheelchair Accessible Bus Service (WAB) | 2004 - 2008 |
| 195A | Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) | 2004 - 2005 | |
| 195B | Terminate At Tiong Barhu Road (Tiong Barhu Plaza) | 2004 - 2005 | |
| 502A | Terminate At Grange Road (Opp Traders Hotel) | 2000 - 2003 | |
| Former SBS Transit City Buzz Service | |||
| C1 | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Orchard Road (Loop) | 2004 - 2006 |
| C2 | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Chinatown (Loop) | 2004 - 2006 |
| C3 | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | Little India (Loop) | 2004 - 2006 |
| Former Trans Island (Tibs) Service | |||
| 864 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Marina Centre Bus Terminal | 1998 - 1999 |
| 865 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | HarbourFront Bus Interchange | 1998 - 1999 |
| 866 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Ang Mo Kio Bus Interchange | 1999 |
My Bus Route Suggestions
| Service | Destination | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS Transit Trunk Service | |||
| 5 | Pasir Ris Bus Interchange | HarbourFront Bus Interchange | Extended To HarbourFront Interchange |
| 50 | Bishan Bus Interchange | Punggol Bus Interchange | Integrated With service 410 And withdrawn |
| 119 | Sengkang Bus Interchange | Hougang Street 21 (Loop) | Amended To Loopping At Rochor Canal Road |
| 175 | Clementi Bus Interchange | Eunos Bus Interchange | Extended To Eunos Interchange |