BYD C6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wheelchair lift is supplied by Italian manufacturer Caroil System |
BR 1 bus 08112019; Already on Service according to glitchFan2428 video |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|PC7991M<br>PC8656A | |PC7991M<br>PC8656A<br>PC8669M | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|PC7991M | |PC7991M | ||
|AMDEP 825 | |AMDEP 825 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Low Emissions, Cleaner Air. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8656A | |PC8656A | ||
|AMDEP 825 | |||
|- | |||
|PC8669M | |||
|AMDEP 825 | |AMDEP 825 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
!colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | !colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMDEP || | |AMDEP || 3 buses || PC7991M PC8656A PC8669M | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 4 December 2019
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SMRT Buses | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | PC7991M PC8656A PC8669M | ||
| Vehicle make | BYD | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | |||
| Vehicle model | C6 | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | |||
| Length | 7.319m | ||
| Width | 2.14m | ||
| Quantity | 3 | ||
| Year | 2017 | ||
| Period of registration | 26 Mar 2019 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) | ||
| Passenger capacity | Design | ||
| Seating: 20 Standing: 5 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 25 | |||
| Modified seating configuration | |||
| Seating: 19 Standing: 5 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 24 | |||
| Electric motor model | BYD-3425TZA | ||
| Battery | BYD Iron-Phosphate Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 135 kWh | ||
| Power/torque | 150 kW / 550 Nm | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) | ||
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED Compact (Front display) Mobitec MobiLED (Rear display) | ||
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 600 | ||
| Seat model | Akdülger City Plus | ||
| Additional features | Intelligent Battery Management System (iBMS) Caroil RPI 300 Cassette Lift Kenwood Speakers | ||
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PC7991M | AMDEP 825 | NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Low Emissions, Cleaner Air. |
| PC8656A | AMDEP 825 | |
| PC8669M | AMDEP 825 |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| Advertisement | |
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |
Buses in depots
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 3 buses | PC7991M PC8656A PC8669M |
Notes
- All buses are leased from BYD (Singapore) Pte Ltd.