Yutong ZK6128BEVG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
All new buses are already fitted with stroller restraint system |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|SG3090H – SG3092C | |SG3090H – SG3092C<br/>SG3099J | ||
|SG3093A – SG3095U | |SG3093A – SG3095U | ||
|SG3096S – SG3098L | |SG3096S – SG3098L | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2"|Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
| | |4 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|SG3090H | |SG3090H | ||
|BUDEP | |BUDEP | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3091E | |SG3091E | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3092C | |SG3092C | ||
|BUDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3099J | |||
|BUDEP | |BUDEP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 179: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BUDEP || | |BUDEP || 4 buses || SG3090H SG3091E SG3092C SG3099J | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:52, 19 February 2020
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:Tower Transit Singapore | Template:Go-Ahead Singapore | Template:SMRT Buses |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG3090H – SG3092C SG3099J |
SG3093A – SG3095U | SG3096S – SG3098L |
| Vehicle make | Yutong | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhengzhou Yutong Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ELECTRIC ZK6128BEVG AUTO (E12) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Yutong | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 9 (Total) | |||
| Year | 2019 | ||
| Period of registration | 2 Jan 2020 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 52 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 82 | ||
| Electric motor model | Yutong YTM280-CV9-H permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | Lithium iron phosphate | ||
| Battery capacity | 374 kWh | ||
| Power/torque | 215 kW / 1200 Nm (Continuous) 350 kW / 2400 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) | ||
| Air-con model | Cling EZDS-06 | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| Seat model | Ster NewCity | ||
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||
| Additional features | LECIP OBC-VISION Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) TNT Surveillance Forward and Side collision warning system TNT Surveillance Golden Eye Anti-Fatigue System USB charging ports Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3090H | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG3091E | BUDEP | |
| SG3092C | BUDEP | |
| SG3099J | BUDEP |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3093A | LYDEP | NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Low Emissions, Cleaner Air. |
| SG3094Y | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG3095U | LYDEP | NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Low Emissions, Cleaner Air. |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3096S | N/A | N/A |
| SG3097P | N/A | NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Low Emissions, Cleaner Air. |
| SG3098L | N/A | PA: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco-friendly Electric Bus. 100% Cleaner Energy. NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Low Emissions, Cleaner Air. |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| PA: | Ad covering partial sides on nearside & offside only, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |
Buses in depots
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 4 buses | SG3090H SG3091E SG3092C SG3099J |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 3 buses | SG3093A SG3094Y SG3095U |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| N/A | 3 buses | SG3096S SG3097P SG3098L |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
See also
Template:Tower Transit Singapore Navbox Template:Go-Ahead Singapore Navbox Template:SMRT Buses Navbox