User:Wekelwrady/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
File:SBS657G 506.jpgTemplate:SBS Transit SBS657G (Express 506)

Template:SBS Transit SBS9381S (Service 111)

SBS9595S (Service 89)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> August 2004 | |12<sup>th</sup> August 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deputy Prime Minister | |||
| | |Heng Swee Kiat | ||
|1 | |1<sup>st</sup> May 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speaker of Parliament | |Speaker of Parliament | ||
| Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> September 2017 | |11<sup>th</sup> September 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deputy Speaker of Parliament | |||
|Lim Biow Chuan | |Lim Biow Chuan | ||
|25<sup>th</sup> January 2016 | |25<sup>th</sup> January 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Minister in the Prime Minister's Office | ||
| | |Maliki Osman | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | ||
|- | |||
|Tan See Leng | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Indranee Rajah | |Indranee Rajah | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> May 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister for Communications & Information | |Minister for Communications & Information | ||
| Line 43: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister for Culture, Community & Youth | |Minister for Culture, Community & Youth | ||
| | |Edwin Tong | ||
| | |27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister for Defence | |Minister for Defence | ||
| Line 51: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|Minister for Education | |rowspan=2|Minister for Education | ||
| | |Lawrence Wong | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maliki Osman<br><small>(Second Minister)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister for Environment | |Minister for Sustainability and the Environment | ||
| | |Grace Fu | ||
| | |27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|Minister for Finance | |rowspan=3|Minister for Finance | ||
| Line 70: | Line 67: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> May 2018 | |1<sup>st</sup> May 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister for Foreign Affairs | |rowspan="2"|Minister for Foreign Affairs | ||
|Vivian Balakrishnan | |Vivian Balakrishnan | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> October 2015 | |1<sup>st</sup> October 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister for Health | |Maliki Osman<br><small>(Second Minister)</small> | ||
|27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Minister for Health | |||
|Gan Kim Yong | |Gan Kim Yong | ||
|21<sup>st</sup> May 2011 | |21<sup>st</sup> May 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|Masagos Zulkifli<br><small>(Second Minister)</small> | |||
|27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|Minister for Home Affairs | |rowspan=2|Minister for Home Affairs | ||
| Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> May 2018 | |1<sup>st</sup> May 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister for Manpower | |rowspan=2|Minister for Manpower | ||
|Josephine Teo | |Josephine Teo | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> May 2018 | |1<sup>st</sup> May 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|Tan See Leng<br><small>(Second Minister)</small> | |||
|27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|Minister for National Development | |rowspan=2|Minister for National Development | ||
| | |Desmond Lee | ||
| | |rowspan=2|27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Indranee Rajah<br><small>(Second Minister)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister for Social & Family Development | |Minister for Social & Family Development | ||
| | |Masagos Zulkifli | ||
| | |27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister for Trade & Industry | |rowspan=2|Minister for Trade & Industry | ||
|Chan Chun Sing | |Chan Chun Sing | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> May 2018 | |1<sup>st</sup> May 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|Tan See Leng<br><small>(Second Minister)</small> | |||
|27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister for Transport | |Minister for Transport | ||
| | |Ong Ye Kung | ||
| | |27<sup>th</sup> July 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minister-in-charge of Muslims Affairs | |Minister-in-charge of Muslims Affairs | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 21 August 2020
Government
| Position | Incumbent | Since |
|---|---|---|
| President | Halimah Yacob | 14th September 2017 |
| Prime Minister | Lee Hsien Loong | 12th August 2004 |
| Deputy Prime Minister | Heng Swee Kiat | 1st May 2019 |
| Speaker of Parliament | Tan Chuan Jin | 11th September 2017 |
| Deputy Speaker of Parliament | Lim Biow Chuan | 25th January 2016 |
| Minister in the Prime Minister's Office | Maliki Osman | 27th July 2020 |
| Tan See Leng | ||
| Indranee Rajah | 1st May 2018 | |
| Minister for Communications & Information | S. Iswaran | 1st May 2018 |
| Minister for Culture, Community & Youth | Edwin Tong | 27th July 2020 |
| Minister for Defence | Ng Eng Hen | 21st May 2011 |
| Minister for Education | Lawrence Wong | 27th July 2020 |
| Maliki Osman (Second Minister) | ||
| Minister for Sustainability and the Environment | Grace Fu | 27th July 2020 |
| Minister for Finance | Heng Swee Keat | 1st October 2015 |
| Lawrence Wong (Second Minister) |
22th August 2016 | |
| Indranee Rajah (Second Minister) |
1st May 2018 | |
| Minister for Foreign Affairs | Vivian Balakrishnan | 1st October 2015 |
| Maliki Osman (Second Minister) |
27th July 2020 | |
| Minister for Health | Gan Kim Yong | 21st May 2011 |
| Masagos Zulkifli (Second Minister) |
27th July 2020 | |
| Minister for Home Affairs | K. Shanmugam | 1st October 2015 |
| Josephine Teo (Second Minister) |
11th September 2017 | |
| Minister for Law | K. Shanmugam | 1st May 2008 |
| Indranee Rajah (Second Minister) |
1st May 2018 | |
| Minister for Manpower | Josephine Teo | 1st May 2018 |
| Tan See Leng (Second Minister) |
27th July 2020 | |
| Minister for National Development | Desmond Lee | 27th July 2020 |
| Indranee Rajah (Second Minister) | ||
| Minister for Social & Family Development | Masagos Zulkifli | 27th July 2020 |
| Minister for Trade & Industry | Chan Chun Sing | 1st May 2018 |
| Tan See Leng (Second Minister) |
27th July 2020 | |
| Minister for Transport | Ong Ye Kung | 27th July 2020 |
| Minister-in-charge of Muslims Affairs | Masagos Zulkifli | 1st May 2018 |
| Minister-in-charge of Trade Relations | S. Iswaran | 1st May 2018 |
A95 Sorting Project
(TBD in the future)
SBST Retired Bus Pages (Implementation Project)
Below are some edits slated to be implemented on SBST retired bus pages.
Volvo B10M Mark III
| Former Operator(s) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SBS582M - SBS881A | |
| Vehicle make | Volvo | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | |
| Vehicle model | B10M Mark III (B10M-61) | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Duple Metsec | |
| Length | 11.977m | |
| Width | 2.5m | |
| Quantity | 300 | |
| Year | 1992 - 1993 | |
| Period of registration | 6 Nov 1992 - 8 Jun 1993 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 50 Standing: 31 Total: 81 | |
| Engine model | Volvo THD101GC | |
| Engine capacity | 9600 cc | |
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 851.2 ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 (SBS876R, SBS877M) | |
| Power/torque | 242 hp (178 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 890 Nm @ 1400 rpm | |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | |
| Air-con model | Fuji Sütrak AC 35 | |
| Door model | Deans | |
| Additional features | Offside ventilation grille (SBS593G) Volvo B10M Mark II front grille (SBS727M) | |
Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 1)

| Former Operator(s) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SBS9200G - SBS9400X | |
| Vehicle make | Volvo | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | |
| Vehicle model | Olympian | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Walter Alexander Royale | |
| Length | 12.05m | |
| Width | 2.45m | |
| Quantity | 201 | |
| Year | 1993 & 1994 | |
| Period of registration | 10 Jun 1994 - 28 Jun 1995 | |
| Passenger capacity | Design | Modified seating configuration (Except SBS9265U) |
| Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 38 Standing: 38 Total: 131 |
Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 30 Standing: 54 Total: 139 | |
| Engine model | Volvo TD102KF | |
| Engine capacity | 9603 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro I | |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 | |
| Power/torque | 245 hp (180 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm | |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | |
| Air-con model | Denso | |
| Door model | Deans | |
| Additional features | Black front destination window border (SBS9217J)
Additional nearside ventilation grille (SBS9314L) Interior CCTV (SBS9264Y, SBS9369D, SBS9370Z, SBS9378C, SBS9380U) | |
Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 2)

| Former Operator(s) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SBS9401T - SBS9600K | |
| Vehicle make | Volvo | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | |
| Vehicle model | Olympian | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Walter Alexander Royale | |
| Length | 12.05m | |
| Width | 2.45m | |
| Quantity | 200 | |
| Year | 1996 | |
| Period of registration | 17 Aug 1996 - 10 Feb 1998 | |
| Passenger capacity | Design | Modified seating configuration |
| Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 37 Standing: 38 Total: 130 |
Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 29 Standing: 55 Total: 139 | |
| Engine model | Volvo TD102KF | |
| Engine capacity | 9603 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro I | |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 | |
| Power/torque | 245 hp (180 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm | |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | |
| Air-con model | Denso | |
| Door model | Deans | |
| Additional features | Interior CCTV (SBS9517T, SBS9527P, SBS9529J, SBS9530D, SBS9539E, SBS9550X, SBS9599G) | |