Former Routes of Chinatown Direct Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|Bet Blks 139/140 | |Bet Blks 139/140 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service CT28== | |||
{| class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=5|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|-style="color:white; background:#ffffff;" | |||
!style="background-color:#a69898" colspan="5"|New Bridge Rd Ter - Clementi Ave 4 (Loop) | |||
|- | |||
!Amended Period | |||
!colspan=2|Direction 1 | |||
!colspan=2|Direction 2 | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!Road Name | |||
!Bus Stop Name | |||
!Road Name | |||
!Bus Stop Name | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=23|'''10 March 2018 - present''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ang Mo Kio Ave 9''' | |||
|Opp Ang Mo Kio Cmty Hosp | |||
|'''Spooner Rd''' | |||
|style="color:green|Kampong Bahru Ter | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|'''Ang Mo Kio Ave 4''' | |||
|Blk 622 | |||
|rowspan=3|'''Eu Tong Sen St''' | |||
|Aft Hosp Dr | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 15:32, 24 April 2021
Service CT8
| Click to expand/collapse | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 - Kampong Bahru Ter | ||||
| Amended Period | Direction 1 | Direction 2 | ||
| Road Name | Bus Stop Name | Road Name | Bus Stop Name | |
| 10 March 2018 - present | ||||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Cmty Hosp | Spooner Rd | Kampong Bahru Ter | |
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 | Blk 622 | Eu Tong Sen St | Aft Hosp Dr | |
| Blk 641 | Bef Pearl's Hill Terr | |||
| Bet Blks 152/155 | Chinatown Stn Exit C | |||
| Blk 163 | CTE | Express | ||
| Blk 110 | Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 | Express | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Pr Sch | Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | Express | |
| Blk 129 | Blk 409A | |||
| Blk 700B | Blk 443 | |||
| Aft Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A | Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | Blk 452 | ||
| Blk 586 | Blk 427 | |||
| Blk 570 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Stn | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | Blk 465 | Blk 324 | ||
| Blk 475 | Blk 209 | |||
| Express | Ang Mo Kio Pr Sch | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 | Express | Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 | Blk 258 | |
| CTE | Express | Blk 170 | ||
| New Bridge Rd | Chinatown Stn Exit E | Opp Blk 155 | ||
| New Bridge Ctr | Blk 612 | |||
| Aft Duxton Plain Pk | Opp Blk 622 | |||
| Bef Neil Rd | Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 | Ang Mo Kio Community Hosp | ||
| Spooner Rd | Kampong Bahru Ter | |||
| 21 January 2005 - 09 March 2018 | ||||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Cmty Hosp | Eu Tong Sen St | New Bridge Rd Ter (No boarding) | |
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 | Blk 622 | Aft Hosp Dr | ||
| Blk 641 | Bef Pearl's Hill Terr | |||
| Bet Blks 152/155 | Chinatown Stn Exit C | |||
| Blk 163 | CTE | Express | ||
| Blk 110 | Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 | Express | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Pr Sch | Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | Express | |
| Blk 129 | Blk 409A | |||
| Blk 700B | Blk 443 | |||
| Aft Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A | Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | Blk 452 | ||
| Blk 586 | Blk 427 | |||
| Blk 570 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Stn | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | Blk 465 | Blk 324 | ||
| Blk 475 | Blk 209 | |||
| Express | Ang Mo Kio Pr Sch | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 | Express | Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 | Blk 258 | |
| CTE | Express | Blk 170 | ||
| New Bridge Rd | Chinatown Stn Exit E | Opp Blk 155 | ||
| New Bridge Ctr | Blk 612 | |||
| Aft Duxton Plain Pk | Opp Blk 622 | |||
| Eu Tong Sen St | New Bridge Rd Ter | Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 | Ang Mo Kio Community Hosp | |
Service CT18
| Click to expand/collapse | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bedok Nth Ave 3 - Kampong Bahru Ter | ||||
| Amended Period | Direction 1 | Direction 2 | ||
| Road Name | Bus Stop Name | Road Name | Bus Stop Name | |
| 10 March 2018 - present | ||||
| Bedok Nth Ave 3 | Blk 403 | Spooner Rd | Kampong Bahru Ter | |
| Blk 506 | Eu Tong Sen St | Aft Hosp Dr | ||
| Bedok Resvr Stn Exit A | Bef Pearl's Hill Terr | |||
| Bedok Resvr Rd | Waterfront Key | Chinatown Stn Exit C | ||
| Aft Waterfront Waves | CTE | Express | ||
| Waterfront Isle | PIE | Express | ||
| Blk 716 | Jln Eunos | Blk 322 | ||
| Blk 713 | Bedok Resvr Rd | Blk 646 | ||
| Blk 703 | Blk 122 | |||
| Express | Blk 133 | |||
| Blk 629 | Blk 140 | |||
| Blk 609 | Express | |||
| Blk 121 | Opp Blk 701 | |||
| Opp Blk 646 | Blk 745 | |||
| Jln Eunos | Eunos Mansions | Opp Blk 716 | ||
| PIE | Express | Opp Waterfront Isle | ||
| CTE | Express | Opp Waterfront Waves | ||
| New Bridge Rd | Chinatown Stn Exit E | Opp Waterfront Key | ||
| New Bridge Ctr | Bedok Nth Ave 3 | Bedok Resvr Stn Exit B | ||
| Aft Duxton Plain Pk | Blk 109 | |||
| Bef Neil Rd | Bet Blks 139/140 | |||
| Spooner Rd | Kampong Bahru Ter | |||
| 21 January 2005 - 9 March 2018 | Direction 1 | Direction 2 | ||
| Road Name | Bus Stop Name | Road Name | Bus Stop Name | |
| Bedok Nth Ave 3 | Blk 403 | Eu Tong Sen St | New Bridge Rd Ter (No boarding) | |
| Blk 506 | Aft Hosp Dr | |||
| Bedok Resvr Stn Exit A | Bef Pearl's Hill Terr | |||
| Bedok Resvr Rd | Waterfront Key | Chinatown Stn Exit C | ||
| Aft Waterfront Waves | CTE | Express | ||
| Waterfront Isle | PIE | Express | ||
| Blk 716 | Jln Eunos | Blk 322 | ||
| Blk 713 | Bedok Resvr Rd | Blk 646 | ||
| Blk 703 | Blk 122 | |||
| Express | Blk 133 | |||
| Blk 629 | Blk 140 | |||
| Blk 609 | Express | |||
| Blk 121 | Opp Blk 701 | |||
| Opp Blk 646 | Blk 745 | |||
| Jln Eunos | Eunos Mansions | Opp Blk 716 | ||
| PIE | Express | Opp Waterfront Isle | ||
| CTE | Express | Opp Waterfront Waves | ||
| New Bridge Rd | Chinatown Stn Exit E | Opp Waterfront Key | ||
| New Bridge Ctr | Bedok Nth Ave 3 | Bedok Resvr Stn Exit B | ||
| Aft Duxton Plain Pk | Blk 109 | |||
| Eu Tong Sen St | New Bridge Rd Ter | Bet Blks 139/140 | ||
Service CT28
| Click to expand/collapse | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Bridge Rd Ter - Clementi Ave 4 (Loop) | ||||
| Amended Period | Direction 1 | Direction 2 | ||
| Road Name | Bus Stop Name | Road Name | Bus Stop Name | |
| 10 March 2018 - present | ||||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 | Opp Ang Mo Kio Cmty Hosp | Spooner Rd | Kampong Bahru Ter | |
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 | Blk 622 | Eu Tong Sen St | Aft Hosp Dr | |