User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
|{{NS1| }}
|{{NS1| }}
|
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} }} {{BS28009}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS2| }}
|{{NS2| }}
Line 59: Line 55:
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS43419}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS43419}}
|}
|}
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 65:
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS43419}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|945|TTS}} }} {{BS43571}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{BS43419}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|945|TTS}} }} {{BS43571}}
|}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS4| }}
|{{NS4| }}
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1| }}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} 
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|139|SBST}} {{Bus|139M|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|145|SBST}} }} {{BS52079}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1| }}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS5| }}
|{{NS5| }}
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP6| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|979|SMRT}} }} {{BS45321}}
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|979|SMRT}} }} {{BS45321}}
|-
|-
|{{NS7| }}
|{{NS7| }}
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|960|SMRT}} }} {{BS45131}}
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}}   {{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|170|SBST}} {{Bus|178|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} }} {{BS45131}}
|-
|-
|{{NS8| }}
|{{NS8| }}

Revision as of 17:24, 8 May 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Template:NSL

Jurong East to Woodlands

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS43419
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS43419 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43571
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52079
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS44221 Template:ArrowD Template:BP8 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS45321
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS44021 Template:ArrowD Template:BS45131
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52249 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52249 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD