Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Admiralty to Braddell==== | |||
====Admiralty to | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS58009}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58009}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|980|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS12| }} | |{{NS12| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS58549}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS13| }} | |{{NS13| }} | ||
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS59079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS14| }} | |||
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE5}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|855|TTS}} }} {{BS59041}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS15| }} | |||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|71|SBST}} {{Bus|76|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} {{Bus|163|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS52039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|13|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS55509}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS16| }} | |{{NS16| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} }} {{BS54261}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS17| }} | |{{NS17| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} }} {{BS53239}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52509}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS18| }} | |{{NS18| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} |b=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|232|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52171}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52171}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS22| }} | |{{NS22| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09047}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS23| }} | |{{NS23| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS24| }} | |{{NS24| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|36|GAS}} {{Bus|77|TTS}} {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|174|SBST}} {{Bus|190|SMRT}} {{Bus|972|SMRT}} {{Bus|972M|SMRT}} }} {{BS08057}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS25| }} | |{{NS25| }} | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | |{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 8 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East | Toa Payoh Stn 52189 Lor 2 Toa Payoh 153 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Botanic Gdns Stn 41021 Bt Timah Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW24NS1Jurong East | ||||||||
NS2Bukit Batok |
| ||||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak |
| ||||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang |
| ||||||||
NS5Yew Tee | Toa Payoh Stn 52189 Lor 2 Toa Payoh 105 153 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 40239 Whitley Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT10TE11Stevens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 979 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yew Tee Stn 45321 Choa Chu Kang Dr | ||||||||
NS7Kranji |
| ||||||||
NS8Marsiling |
| ||||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Caldecott Stn 52249 Toa Payoh Rise Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE2NS9Woodlands |
Admiralty to Braddell
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS10Admiralty |
| ||||||
NS11Sembawang |
| ||||||
NS12Canberra | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH 52241 Toa Payoh Rise Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE4Springleaf Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Springleaf Stn Exit 3 56091 Upp Thomson Rd 169 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Canberra Stn 58549 Canberra Lk | ||||||
NS13Yishun | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH 52241 Toa Payoh Rise Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE4Springleaf Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Springleaf Stn Exit 3 56091 Upp Thomson Rd 169 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yishun Stn 59079 Yishun Ave 2 | ||||||
NS14Khatib | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Caldecott Stn/SAVH 52241 Toa Payoh Rise Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE5Lentor Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bef Lentor Stn Exit 5 55011 Yio Chu Kang Rd 855 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Khatib Stn 59041 Yishun Ave 2 | ||||||
NS15Yio Chu Kang |
| ||||||
NS16Ang Mo Kio | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 88 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Ang Mo Kio Stn Exit A 54261 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | ||||||
NS17CC15Bishan |
| ||||||
NS18Braddell |
|
Novena to Marina South Pier
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
NS21DT11Newton | Bef Novena Stn Exit B 50037 Thomson Rd 5 143 162 162M 167 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Newton Stn Exit B 40189 Scotts Rd |
NS22TE14Orchard | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Orchard Stn/Tang Plaza 09047 Orchard Rd |
NS23Somerset | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cairnhill Rd 09037 Orchard Rd |
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 143 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Cairnhill Rd 09037 Orchard Rd 36 77 124 162 162M 167 174 190 972 972M [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Dhoby Ghaut Stn 08057 Orchard Rd |
NS25EW13City Hall | Novena Stn 50038 Thomson Rd 166 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]City Hall Stn Exit B 04167 Nth Bridge Rd |
NS26EW14Raffles Place | Novena Stn 50038 Thomson Rd 56 57 166 851 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Little India Stn 40019 Bt Timah Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT12NE7Little India Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT14EW12Bugis East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW14NS26Raffles Place |
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay | Novena Stn 50038 Thomson Rd 56 57 166 851 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Little India Stn 40019 Bt Timah Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT12NE7Little India Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT16CE1Bayfront Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CE2NS27TE20Marina Bay |
NS28Marina South Pier | Novena Stn 50038 Thomson Rd 56 57 166 851 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Little India Stn 40019 Bt Timah Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT12NE7Little India Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT17Downtown Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] The Sail 03381 Marina Blvd 400 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Marina Sth Pier Stn 03419 Marina Coastal Dr |