User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 113: Line 113:
|}
|}


<!--
====Admiralty to Braddell====
====Admiralty to Toa Payoh====
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 121:
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} {{ArrowD|b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} {{ArrowD|b=}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}}
Line 133: Line 132:
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS50031}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS58009}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58009}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|980|TTS}} |t=}} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11}}
|}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS12| }}
|{{NS12| }}
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS58549}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS58549}}
|-
|-
|{{NS13| }}
|{{NS13| }}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE4}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS59079}}
|-
|{{NS14| }}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE5}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS55011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|855|TTS}} }} {{BS59041}}
|-
|{{NS15| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS50031}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS59079}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE6}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS54181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|71|SBST}} {{Bus|76|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|851|SBST}} }} {{BS59009}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} {{Bus|163|SBST}} |t=}} {{BS52039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|13|SBST}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS55509}}  
|}
|}
|-
|{{NS14| }}
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|851|SBST}} }} {{BS59041}}
|-
|{{NS15| }}
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|851|SBST}} }} {{BS55181}}
|-
|-
|{{NS16| }}
|{{NS16| }}
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|166|SBST}} }} {{BS54009}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} }} {{BS54261}}
|-
|-
|{{NS17| }}
|{{NS17| }}
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|54|SBST}} }} {{BS53231}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|88|SBST}} }} {{BS53239}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52509}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS53009}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS18| }}
|{{NS18| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52181}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|232|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS52071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|232|SBST}} |b=}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52171}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52171}}
|}
|}
|-
|{{NS19| }}
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS52009}}
|}
|}


Line 187: Line 187:
|-
|-
|{{NS22| }}
|{{NS22| }}
|{{BS50037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS09047}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09047}}
|-
|-
|{{NS23| }}
|{{NS23| }}
|{{BS50037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}}
|-
|-
|{{NS24| }}
|{{NS24| }}
|{{BS50037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS08057}}
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|36|GAS}} {{Bus|77|TTS}} {{Bus|124|SBST}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|174|SBST}}  {{Bus|190|SMRT}} {{Bus|972|SMRT}} {{Bus|972M|SMRT}} }} {{BS08057}}
|-
|-
|{{NS25| }}
|{{NS25| }}
Line 207: Line 207:
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}}
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}}
|}
|}
!-->

Revision as of 18:15, 8 May 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Template:NSL

Jurong East to Woodlands

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS43419
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS43419 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43571
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44221 Template:ArrowD Template:BP8 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS45321
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS44021 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS44259 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS45131
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52249 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46529
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52249 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

Admiralty to Braddell

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46771
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58009 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58259 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS58549
Template:NS13 Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59079
Template:NS14 Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS55011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59041
Template:NS15
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS54181 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS52039 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS55509
Template:NS16 Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54261
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53239 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52509 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53009
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52181 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52171

Novena to Marina South Pier

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS50037 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40189
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09047
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057
Template:BS50038 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04167
Template:BS50038 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS50038 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS50038 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03381 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03419