User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS21| }} | |{{NS21| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS50038}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS50037}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS22| }} | |{{NS22| }} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS25| }} | |{{NS25| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS01619}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS26| }} | |{{NS26| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS03019}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS27| }} | |{{NS27| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT11| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS28| }} | |{{NS28| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT11| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 8 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Template:NSL
Jurong East to Woodlands
Admiralty to Braddell
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| |||||
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS58549 | |||||
| Template:NS13 | Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59079 | ||||
| Template:NS14 | Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS55011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59041 | ||||
| Template:NS15 |
| ||||
| Template:NS16 | Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54261 | ||||
| |||||
|
Novena to Marina South Pier
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09047 | |||||
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 | |||||
| Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057 | |||||
| Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01619 Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03019 | |||||
| |||||
|