User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 184: Line 184:
|-
|-
|{{NS21| }}
|{{NS21| }}
|{{BS50037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS50038}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS50037}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS22| }}
|{{NS22| }}
Line 196: Line 203:
|-
|-
|{{NS25| }}
|{{NS25| }}
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|166|SBST}} }} {{BS04167}}
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS01619}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS25| }}
|-
|-
|{{NS26| }}
|{{NS26| }}
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }}
|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|57|SBST}} }} {{BS03019}}
|-
|-
|{{NS27| }}
|{{NS27| }}
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT11| }}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }}
|}
|-
|-
|{{NS28| }}
|{{NS28| }}
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT11| }}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}}
|}
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:50, 8 May 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Template:NSL

Jurong East to Woodlands

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS43419
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS43419 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43571
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52079 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44221 Template:ArrowD Template:BP8 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS45321
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS44021 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS44259 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS45131
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52249 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46529
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52249 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

Admiralty to Braddell

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46771
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58009 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS58259 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS58549
Template:NS13 Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS56091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59079
Template:NS14 Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS55011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59041
Template:NS15
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS54181 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS52039 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS55509
Template:NS16 Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS54261
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53239 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52509 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53009
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52181 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52171

Novena to Marina South Pier

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS50038
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS50037
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09047
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037
Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS09037 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08057
Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01619 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS52501 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03019
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40189 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52189 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40019 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40189 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03381 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03419