User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS1| }} | |{{NS1| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS2| }} | |{{NS2| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS42151}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|157|SBST}} {{Bus|174|SBST}} {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |t=}} {{BS43419}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|61|SMRT}} |t=}} {{BS43009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS3| }} | |{{NS3| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS42151}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|61|SMRT}} }} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|945|TTS}} }} {{BS43571}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS4| }} | |{{NS4| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS5| }} | |{{NS5| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{Bus|979|SMRT}} {{BS45321}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS7| }} | |{{NS7| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|170|SBST}} {{Bus|178|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS44259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|960|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS45131}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS8| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|187|SMRT}} {{Bus|856|TTS}} {{Bus|960|SMRT}} {{Bus|963|TTS}} {{Bus|966|TTS}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|925|SMRT}} {{Bus|925M|SMRT}} {{Bus|950|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46529}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS9| }} | |{{NS9| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{NS18}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS52169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|235|SBST}} }} {{BS52551}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:03, 8 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Template:NSL
Jurong East to Woodlands
Sembawang to Toa Payoh
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To do | |
| To do | |
| Template:NS13 | Template:BS46771 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59073 |
| Template:NS14 | Template:BS46771 Template:ArrowD Template:BS59049 |
| Template:NS15 | To do |
| Template:NS16 | To do |
| To do | |
| To do | |
| To do |
Novena to Marina South Pier
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To do | |
| To do | |
| To do | |
| To do | |
| To do | |
| To do | |
| To do | |
| To do | |
| To do |