Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) m (→See Also) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (Blank template here) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
==={{NSL}}=== | |||
====Jurong East to Marsiling==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS1| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS2| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS3| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS4| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS5| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS7| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS8| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS9| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Admiralty to Toa Payoh==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS10| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS11| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS12| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS13| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS14| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS15| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS16| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS17| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS18| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS19| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Novena to Marina South Pier==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS20| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS21| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS22| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS23| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS24| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS25| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS26| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS27| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS28| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:59, 9 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Marsiling
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East | To-do |
NS2Bukit Batok | To-do |
NS3Bukit Gombak | To-do |
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang | To-do |
NS5Yew Tee | To-do |
NS7Kranji | To-do |
NS8Marsiling | To-do |
NS9TE2Woodlands | To-do |
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
NS10Admiralty | To-do |
NS11Sembawang | To-do |
NS12Canberra | To-do |
NS13Yishun | To-do |
NS14Khatib | To-do |
NS15Yio Chu Kang | To-do |
NS16Ang Mo Kio | To-do |
NS17CC15Bishan | To-do |
NS18Braddell | To-do |
NS19Toa Payoh | To-do |
Novena to Marina South Pier
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
NS20Novena | To-do |
NS21DT11Newton | To-do |
NS22TE14Orchard | To-do |
NS23Somerset | To-do |
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut | To-do |
NS25EW13City Hall | To-do |
NS26EW14Raffles Place | To-do |
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay | To-do |
NS28Marina South Pier | To-do |