Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (Blank template here) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
==={{NSL}}=== | ==={{NSL}}=== | ||
====Jurong East to | ====Jurong East to Woodlands==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | !Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS1| }} | |{{NS1| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC15| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22}} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS2| }} | |{{NS2| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{CC15| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS42151}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|157|SBST}} {{Bus|174|SBST}} {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |t=}} {{BS43419}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|61|SMRT}} |t=}} {{BS43009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS3| }} | |{{NS3| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC15| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT5| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS42151}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|61|SMRT}} }} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|945|TTS}} }} {{BS43571}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS4| }} | |{{NS4| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC15| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS5| }} | |{{NS5| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{CC15| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|979|SMRT}} }} {{BS45321}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS7| }} | |{{NS7| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{CC15| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT1| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS44021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|170|SBST}} {{Bus|178|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS44259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|960|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS45131}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS8| }} | |{{NS8| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS53239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|52|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS53009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|410W|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS53341}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE7| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|187|SMRT}} {{Bus|856|TTS}} {{Bus|960|SMRT}} {{Bus|963|TTS}} {{Bus|966|TTS}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|925|SMRT}} {{Bus|925M|SMRT}} {{Bus|950|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46529}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS9| }} | |{{NS9| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS53239}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|52|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS53009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|410W|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS53341}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE7| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 9 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East | CC15NS17Bishan Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC22EW21Buona Vista East–West Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] EW24NS1Jurong East | ||||||||
NS2Bukit Batok |
| ||||||||
NS3Bukit Gombak | CC15NS17Bishan Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT5Beauty World Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Beauty World Stn Exit C 42151 Jln Jurong Kechil 61 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bt Batok Int 43009 Bt Batok Ctrl 945 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Bt Gombak Stn 43571 Bt Batok West Ave 5 | ||||||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang | CC15NS17Bishan Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Bukit Panjang LRT [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP1NS4Choa Chu Kang | ||||||||
NS5Yew Tee | CC15NS17Bishan Circle Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] CC19DT9Botanic Gardens Downtown Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT1BP6Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 979 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yew Tee Stn 45321 Choa Chu Kang Dr | ||||||||
NS7Kranji |
| ||||||||
NS8Marsiling |
| ||||||||
NS9TE2Woodlands |
|
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
NS10Admiralty | To-do |
NS11Sembawang | To-do |
NS12Canberra | To-do |
NS13Yishun | To-do |
NS14Khatib | To-do |
NS15Yio Chu Kang | To-do |
NS16Ang Mo Kio | To-do |
NS17CC15Bishan | To-do |
NS18Braddell | To-do |
NS19Toa Payoh | To-do |
Novena to Marina South Pier
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
NS20Novena | To-do |
NS21DT11Newton | To-do |
NS22TE14Orchard | To-do |
NS23Somerset | To-do |
NS24NE6CC1Dhoby Ghaut | To-do |
NS25EW13City Hall | To-do |
NS26EW14Raffles Place | To-do |
NS27CE2TE20Marina Bay | To-do |
NS28Marina South Pier | To-do |