User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) Tag: Manual revert |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) Blank template (NSL/EWL) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
==={{NSL}}=== | |||
====Jurong East to Woodlands==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS1| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS2| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS3| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS4| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS5| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS7| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS8| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS9| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Admiralty to Toa Payoh==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS10| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS11| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS12| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS13| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS14| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS15| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS16| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS17| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS18| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS19| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Novena to Marina South Pier==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS20| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS21| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS22| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS23| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS24| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS25| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS26| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS27| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS28| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
==={{EWL}}=== | |||
====Pasir Ris to City Hall==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW1| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW2| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW3| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW4| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW5| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW6| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW7| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW8| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW9| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW10| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW11| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW12| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW13| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Raffles Place to Jurong East==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW14| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW15| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW16| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW17| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW18| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW19| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW20| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW21| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW22| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW23| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW24| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Chinese Garden to Tuas Link==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW25| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW26| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW27| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW28| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW29| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW30| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW31| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW32| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{EW33| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
====Expo to Changi Airport==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{CG1| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{CG2| }} | |||
|{{TBC|To-do}} | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:37, 17 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Template:NSL
Jurong East to Woodlands
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do |
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| Template:NS13 | To-do |
| Template:NS14 | To-do |
| Template:NS15 | To-do |
| Template:NS16 | To-do |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do |
Novena to Marina South Pier
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do |
Template:EWL
Pasir Ris to City Hall
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| Template:EW1 | To-do |
| Template:EW2 | To-do |
| Template:EW3 | To-do |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do |
Raffles Place to Jurong East
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do |
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| Template:EW33 | To-do |
Expo to Changi Airport
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| To-do | |
| Template:CG2 | To-do |