User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 153: Line 153:
|{{BS84451}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/87}} }} {{BS72041}}
|{{BS84451}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/87}} }} {{BS72041}}
|-
|-
|{{DT30| }}
|{{DT29| }}
|{{BS84539}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} }} {{BS84009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/228}} }} {{BS84201}}
|{{BS84209}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/228}} }} {{BS84009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} }} {{BS84451}}
|}
|}


Line 162: Line 162:
|-
|-
|{{DT31| }}
|{{DT31| }}
|{{BS84451}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS75051}}
|{{BS84201}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/168}} }} {{BS75051}}
|-
|-
|{{DT32| }}
|{{DT32| }}
|{{BS84451}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS75009}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS84201}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS75009}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/168}} |t=}} {{BS76141}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT33| }}
|{{DT33| }}
|{{BS84451}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS75051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/59}} }} {{BS76031}}  
|{{BS84201}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/168}} }} {{BS75051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/59}} }} {{BS76031}}  
|-
|-
|{{DT34| }}
|{{DT34| }}
|{{BS84539}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} }} {{BS84009}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS84031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96041}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS84209}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/46}} }} {{BS84061}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{DT30| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75341}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS96041}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT35| }}
|{{DT35| }}
|{{BS84539}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} }} {{BS84009}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL| }} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{CG1| }}  
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS84209}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/46}} }} {{BS84061}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96031}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS84201}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/168}} }} {{BS75051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/118}} }} {{BS96301}}
|}
|}
|}


==See Also==
==See Also==
{{Downtown Line}}
{{Downtown Line}}

Revision as of 22:44, 19 May 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Ideas

Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Template:DTL

Bukit Panjang to Botanic Gardens

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60069 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44221 Template:ArrowD Template:BP8 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60069 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44221 Template:ArrowD Template:BP8 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS44029 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43109
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60069 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44361 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43279
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60069 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60069 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42051
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60069 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41081
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60069 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41051
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60069 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239

Newton to Chinatown

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84539
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS07531 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40041 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS40189
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07531 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40011
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07531
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01059
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529 Template:ArrowD Template:BS02161
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03509
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03529
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529 Template:ArrowD Template:BS05059 Template:ArrowD Template:BS05129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS05319 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529 Template:ArrowD Template:BS05049

Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04329 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84539
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS08069
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS04019 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS04029
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60179 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60019
Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60069 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS84451 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84481 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70231
Template:BS84451 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84481 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379
Template:BS84451 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84481 Template:ArrowD Template:BS71129
Template:BS84451 Template:ArrowD Template:BS72041
Template:BS84209 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84451

Tampines West to Expo

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS84201 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75051
Template:DT32
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84201
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS75009 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS76141
Template:BS84201 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75051 Template:ArrowD Template:BS76031
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84209 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84061 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS75341 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS96041
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84209 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84061 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96031 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84201 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75051 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96301

See Also

Template:Downtown Line