Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) (→Drafts) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT20| }} | |{{DT20| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS84209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/228}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT21| }} | |{{DT21| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS84209}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h= | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/228}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT21| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT22| }} | |{{DT22| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS84209}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07529}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT23| }} | |{{DT23| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS84209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/228}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS60019}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT24| }} | |{{DT24| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS84209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/228}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS80101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS70231}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT25| }} | |{{DT25| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS84209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/228}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/135}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70231}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT26| }} | |{{DT26| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS84209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/228}} |t=}} {{BS84009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|t=}} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT27| }} | |{{DT27| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT30| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75349}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS71129}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT28| }} | |{{DT28| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT30| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75349}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS72041}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT29| }} | |{{DT29| }} |
Revision as of 13:02, 20 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Downtown Line
Bukit Panjang to Botanic Gardens
Going To | Route(s) |
---|---|
DT1BP6Bukit Panjang | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx 60069 Jln Kolam Ayer 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Pending Stn 44221 Pending Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP8Pending Bukit Panjang LRT [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP6DT1Bukit Panjang |
DT2Cashew | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx 60069 Jln Kolam Ayer 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Pending Stn 44221 Pending Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP8Pending Bukit Panjang LRT [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP6DT1Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Stn Exit A/LRT 44029 Upp Bt Timah Rd 67 170 176 178 961 961M 963 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Cashew Stn 43109 Upp Bt Timah Rd |
DT3Hillview | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx 60069 Jln Kolam Ayer 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Dairy Farm Rd 44369 Petir Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bef Dairy Farm Rd 44361 Petir Rd 973 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Hillview Stn 43279 Hillview Rd |
DT5Beauty World | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx 60069 Jln Kolam Ayer 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Catholic JC 51099 Whitley Rd 985 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Beauty World Stn Exit C 42151 Jln Jurong Kechil |
DT6King Albert Park | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx 60069 Jln Kolam Ayer 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Catholic JC 51099 Whitley Rd 151 154 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]King Albert Pk Stn 42051 Bt Timah Rd |
DT7Sixth Avenue | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx 60069 Jln Kolam Ayer 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Catholic JC 51099 Whitley Rd 151 154 156 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Sixth Ave Stn 41081 Bt Timah Rd |
DT8Tan Kah Kee | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx 60069 Jln Kolam Ayer 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Catholic JC 51099 Whitley Rd 151 153 154 156 186 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tan Kah Kee Stn 41051 Bt Timah Rd |
DT9CC19Botanic Gardens | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Kallang Basin Swim Cplx 60069 Jln Kolam Ayer 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Catholic JC 51099 Whitley Rd 105 151 153 154 156 186 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bef Stevens Stn Exit 4 40239 Whitley Rd |
Newton to Chinatown
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT11NS21Newton |
| ||||
DT12NE7Little India | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn 07531 Rochor Canal Rd 48 57 67 170 851 960 980 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Little India Stn Exit A 40011 Bt Timah Rd | ||||
DT13Rochor | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Rochor Stn 07531 Rochor Canal Rd | ||||
DT14EW12Bugis | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jln Besar Stn Exit A 07529 Jln Besar 130 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bugis Stn Exit B 01059 Victoria St | ||||
DT15CC4Promenade | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jln Besar Stn Exit A 07529 Jln Besar 857 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Promenade Stn 02161 Temasek Ave | ||||
DT16CE1Bayfront | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bendemeer Stn Exit B 60019 Kallang Bahru 133 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bayfront Stn Exit B/MBS 03509 Bayfront Ave | ||||
DT17Downtown | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bendemeer Stn Exit B 60019 Kallang Bahru 133 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Downtown Stn 03529 Ctrl Blvd | ||||
DT18Telok Ayer | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jln Besar Stn Exit A 07529 Jln Besar 147 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Hong Lim Pk 05059 New Bridge Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Opp One Upp Pickering 05129 Upp Pickering St 186 970 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]OCBC Ctr 05319 Church St Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] DT18Telok Ayer | ||||
DT19NE4Chinatown | Bedok Nth Stn Exit B 84539 Bedok Nth Rd 23 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jln Besar Stn Exit A 07529 Jln Besar 147 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Chinatown Stn Exit E 05049 New Bridge Rd |
Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir
Going To | Route(s) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT20Fort Canning |
| ||||||
DT21Bencoolen |
| ||||||
DT22Jalan Besar | Bedok Resvr Stn Exit B 84209 Bedok Nth Ave 3 67 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Jln Besar Stn Exit A 07529 Jln Besar | ||||||
DT23Bendemeer |
| ||||||
DT24Geylang Bahru |
| ||||||
DT25Mattar |
| ||||||
DT26CC10MacPherson |
| ||||||
DT27Ubi | DT30Bedok Reservoir Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Template:BS75349 65 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Ubi Stn Exit A 71129 Ubi Ave 2 | ||||||
DT28Kaki Bukit | DT30Bedok Reservoir Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Template:BS75349 5 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Blk 660A CP 72041 Kaki Bt Ave 1 | ||||||
DT29Bedok North | Bedok Resvr Stn Exit B 84209 Bedok Nth Ave 3 18 69 168 228 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Int 84009 Bedok Nth Dr 60 87 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Bedok Nth Stn Exit A 84451 Bedok Nth Rd |
Tampines West to Expo
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DT31Tampines West | Bedok Resvr Stn Exit A 84201 Bedok Nth Ave 3 18 28 67 168 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines West Stn Exit B 75051 Tampines Ave 1 | ||||
DT32EW2Tampines |
| ||||
DT33Tampines East | Bedok Resvr Stn Exit A 84201 Bedok Nth Ave 3 18 28 67 168 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines West Stn Exit B 75051 Tampines Ave 1 8 59 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Tampines East Stn Exit B 76031 Tampines Ave 2 | ||||
DT34Upper Changi |
| ||||
DT35CG1Expo |
|
See Also
Downtown Line | [ V • T • E ] | |
---|---|---|
Stations | Bukit Panjang • Cashew • Hillview • Hume • Beauty World • King Albert Park • Sixth Avenue • Tan Kah Kee • Botanic Gardens • Stevens • Newton • Little India • Rochor • Bugis • Promenade • Bayfront • Downtown • Telok Ayer • Chinatown • Fort Canning • Bencoolen • Jalan Besar • Bendemeer • Geylang Bahru • Mattar • MacPherson • Ubi • Kaki Bukit • Bedok North • Bedok Reservoir • Tampines West • Tampines • Tampines East • Upper Changi • Expo | |
DTL3eXilin • Sungei Bedok | ||
Rolling Stock | 951 | |
Depots | Gali Batu • Kim Chuan • East Coast | |
Others | Bridging Service |