User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 139: Line 139:
|-
|-
|{{DT26| }}
|{{DT26| }}
|{{BS71129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS70379}}
|-
|{{DT27| }}
|{{BS71129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS70379}}
|{{BS71129}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS70379}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 18:47, 20 May 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Ideas

Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall/Jurong East
-Yishun/Khatib
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Template:DTL

Bukit Panjang to Stevens

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60089 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44221 Template:ArrowD Template:BP8 Template:ArrowD
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60089 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42071 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43091
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60089 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42071 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43061
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60089 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60219 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42051
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60219 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41081
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60219 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41051
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS60219 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60219 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239

Newton to Chinatown

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS07551 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40011
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07531
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS01119 Template:ArrowD Template:BS05049

Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04331
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60019
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60221
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70231
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379
Template:BS71129 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70379
Template:BS71121 Template:ArrowD Template:BS71091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS71099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS72039
Template:BS71121 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84489 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84539
Template:BS71121 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75341 Template:ArrowD

Tampines West to Expo

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS71121 Template:ArrowD Template:BS76289
Template:DT32 Template:BS71121 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75009
Template:BS71121 Template:ArrowD Template:BS76031
Template:BS71121 Template:ArrowD Template:BS71091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84061 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96041
Template:BS71121 Template:ArrowD Template:BS71091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84061 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96031

See Also

Template:Downtown Line