User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
|{{EW1| }}
|{{EW1| }}
|{{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/12}} }} {{BS77009}}
|{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} }} {{BS77009}}
|-
|-
|{{EW2| }}
|{{EW2| }}
|{{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/31}} }} {{BS75009}}
|{{BS96169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/38}} }} {{BS75009}}
|-
|-
|{{EW3| }}
|{{EW3| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/9}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS96169}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/38}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS85091}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS85091}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/9}} |t=}} {{BS96169}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/38}} |t=}} {{BS96161}}
|}
|}
|-
|-
|{{EW5| }}
|{{EW5| }}
|{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/9}} {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/35}} {{Bus/35|a=M}} }} {{BS84039}}
|{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/9}} }} {{BS84039}}
|-
|-
|{{EW6| }}
|{{EW6| }}
|{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS83059}}
|{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/9}} }} {{BS84039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/25}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS83059}}
|-
|-
|{{EW7| }}
|{{EW7| }}
|{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS83059}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/25}} {{Bus/854}} }} {{BS83101}}
|{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/9}} }} {{BS84039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/25}} }} {{BS83101}}
|-
|-
|{{EW8| }}
|{{EW8| }}
|{{BS85099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS81129}}  
|{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/9}} }} {{BS84039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} }} {{BS81129}}  
|-
|-
|{{EW9| }}
|{{EW9| }}
Line 262: Line 262:
|-
|-
|{{CG1| }}
|{{CG1| }}
|{{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/47}} }} {{BS96381}} {{ArrowD}} {{CG1| }}
|{{BS96161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/20}} }} {{BS96309}}  
|-
|-
|{{CG2| }}
|{{CG2| }}
|{{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS95109}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS96161}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/9}} |t=}} {{BS76031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/34}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |t=}} {{BS96041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS95109}}
|}
|}
|}


==See Also==
==See Also==
{{East–West Line}}
{{East–West Line}}

Revision as of 15:02, 6 June 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Ideas

Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Simei
-Eunos
-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Template:EWL

Pasir Ris to City Hall

Going To Route(s)
Template:EW1 Template:BS96161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS77009
Template:EW2 Template:BS96169 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75009
Template:EW3
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS96161 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS96169 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85091
Template:BS96161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84039
Template:BS96161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84039 Template:ArrowD Template:BS83059
Template:BS96161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84039 Template:ArrowD Template:BS83101
Template:BS96161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84039 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81029 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81081
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80039
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01319
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01541 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01059
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80039
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS04168 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS04167

Raffles Place to Jurong East

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80039
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80039 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS01059 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS03019
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03529 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80039
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS03218 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80039 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS01059 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03218
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS03217
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS05019
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS06011 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS05019 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS10161
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS05049 Template:ArrowD Template:BS10201
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11119 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11149 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS05049 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11141
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS05049 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11161
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS05049 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11181
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11181 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS05049 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS19031
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS85099
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11181 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS05049 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS17171
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28241

Chinese Garden to Tuas Link

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28251 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28451 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28091
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22521
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22491 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24009
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24511
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS23519 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24709
Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24719
Template:EW33 Template:BS85099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81129 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS25429

Expo to Changi Airport

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS96161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96309
Template:CG2
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS96161
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS76031 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS96041 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS95109

See Also

Template:East–West Line