User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CG1| }} | |{{CG1| }} | ||
|{{BS81111}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96039}} | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT35| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS81111}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96039}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CG2| }} | |{{CG2| }} | ||
|{{BS81111}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS95109}} | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS81111}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/134}} {{Bus/135}} |t=}} {{BS92041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS95109}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{East–West Line}} | {{East–West Line}} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 11 June 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
Template:EWL
Pasir Ris to City Hall
Raffles Place to Jurong East
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS06011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS10161 | |||||
| |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11119 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11149 | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11419 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11169 | |||||
| Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11181 Template:ArrowD Template:BS19031 | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11181 Template:ArrowD Template:BS17171 | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28241 |
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341 | |
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28091 | |
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 | |
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22521 | |
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22491 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24009 | |
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24511 | |
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS23519 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24709 | |
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS24719 | |
| Template:EW33 | Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS45009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS22009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS25429 |
Expo to Changi Airport
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| Template:CG2 |
|