User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:


==={{CCL}}===
==={{CCL}}===
====Dhoby Ghaut to Paya Lebar====
====Dhoby Ghaut to MacPherson====
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s)
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s)
|-
|-
|{{CC1| }}
|{{CC1| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/162|a=M}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/190}}  {{Bus/972}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} }} {{BS08031}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC2| }}
|{{CC2| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC2| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC3| }}
|{{CC3| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/162|a=M}} {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS02049}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC4| }}
|{{CC4| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT15| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC5| }}
|{{CC5| }}
|{{BS70259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS80169}}  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC6| }}
|{{CC6| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/11}} }} {{BS80199}}  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC7| }}
|{{CC7| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS80149}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC8| }}
|{{CC8| }}
|{{BS70259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/134}} {{Bus/135}} }} {{BS82089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS81189}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC9| }}
|{{CC9| }}
|{{BS70259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/135}} {{Bus/137}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS81111}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|{{CC10| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|}
|}


Line 78: Line 81:
|-
|-
|{{CC11| }}
|{{CC11| }}
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} }} {{BS70281}}  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC12| }}
|{{CC12| }}
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} }} {{BS62071}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC13| }}
|{{CC13| }}
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS66351}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC14| }}
|{{CC14| }}
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} }} {{BS70281}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/58}} }} {{BS66399}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC15| }}
|{{CC15| }}
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} }} {{BS52069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/13}} }} {{BS53231}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC16| }}
|{{CC16| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS81089}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS20| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/851}} }} {{BS53121}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC17| }}
|{{CC17| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS60089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/90}} {{Bus/142}} }} {{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/141}} }} {{BS52241}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC19| }}
|{{CC19| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|}
|}


Line 107: Line 110:
|-
|-
|{{CC20| }}
|{{CC20| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS11119}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC21| }}
|{{CC21| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} }} {{BS11419}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC22| }}
|{{CC22| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC23| }}
|{{CC23| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/191}} }} {{BS18151}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC24| }}
|{{CC24| }}
|
|{{TBC|To-do}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/92}} {{Bus/200}} |t=}} {{BS15139}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/95}} |t=}} {{BS18331}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{CC25| }}
|{{CC25| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS16011}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC26| }}
|{{CC26| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS15191}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC27| }}
|{{CC27| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS15141}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC28| }}
|{{CC28| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS14161}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CC29| }}
|{{CC29| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|}
|}


Line 148: Line 145:
|-
|-
|{{CE1| }}
|{{CE1| }}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{CE2| }}
|{{CE2| }}
|{{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|}
|}


Line 160: Line 157:
|-
|-
|{{DT1| }}
|{{DT1| }}
|  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP6| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/960}} }} {{BS44259}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT2| }}
|{{DT2| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS42051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43091}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT3| }}
|{{DT3| }}
|  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS42051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43061}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS44369}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/973}} }} {{BS43279}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT5| }}
|{{DT5| }}
|  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS42051}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/157}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/970}} |t=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS42091}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS42151}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT6| }}
|{{DT6| }}
|
|{{TBC|To-do}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS42051}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT7| }}
|{{DT7| }}
|
|{{TBC|To-do}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS41081}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT8| }}
|{{DT8| }}
|
|{{TBC|To-do}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS41051}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT9| }}
|{{DT9| }}
|
|{{TBC|To-do}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT10| }}
|{{DT10| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS40239}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|}
|}


Line 237: Line 189:
|-
|-
|{{DT11| }}
|{{DT11| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }}  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT12| }}
|{{DT12| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07551}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS40011}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT13| }}
|{{DT13| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07551}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS07531}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT14| }}
|{{DT14| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }}  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT15| }}
|{{DT15| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }}  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT16| }}
|{{DT16| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE1| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT17| }}
|{{DT17| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT18| }}
|{{DT18| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT18| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT19| }}
|{{DT19| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE4| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|}
|}


Line 269: Line 221:
|-
|-
|{{DT20| }}
|{{DT20| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT21| }}
|{{DT21| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT21| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT22| }}
|{{DT22| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS07529}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT23| }}
|{{DT23| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS60019}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT24| }}
|{{DT24| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS60221}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT25| }}
|{{DT25| }}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/135}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70231}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT27| }}
|{{DT27| }}
|{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS71121}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT28| }}
|{{DT28| }}
|{{BS71121}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/63|a=M}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS71091}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS71099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/15}} {{Bus/59}} }} {{BS72039}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT29| }}
|{{DT29| }}
|{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS84489}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} }} {{BS84539}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT30| }}
|{{DT30| }}
|{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS75341}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT30| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|}
|}


Line 304: Line 256:
|-
|-
|{{DT31| }}
|{{DT31| }}
|{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS76289}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT32| }}
|{{DT32| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }}  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT33| }}
|{{DT33| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/81}} }} {{BS76221}}  
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT34| }}
|{{DT34| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96041}}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|-
|-
|{{DT35| }}
|{{DT35| }}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{CG1| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:23, 11 June 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Ideas

Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Circle Line

Dhoby Ghaut to MacPherson

Going To Route(s)
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do

Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens

Going To Route(s)
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do

Farrer Road to HarbourFront

Going To Route(s)
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do

Bayfront to Marina Bay

Going To Route(s)
To-do
To-do

Template:DTL

Bukit Panjang to Stevens

Going To Route(s)
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do

Newton to Chinatown

Going To Route(s)
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do

Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir

Going To Route(s)
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do

Tampines West to Expo

Going To Route(s)
To-do
Template:DT32 To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do

See Also

Template:Circle Line Template:Downtown Line