User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Blank template (CCL/DTL)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
m Undo revision 548214 by Wekelwrady (talk)
Tag: Undo
Line 41: Line 41:


==={{CCL}}===
==={{CCL}}===
====Dhoby Ghaut to MacPherson====
====Dhoby Ghaut to Paya Lebar====
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s)
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s)
|-
|-
|{{CC1| }}
|{{CC1| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08041}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/7}} {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/124}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/162|a=M}} {{Bus/167}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/190}}  {{Bus/972}} {{Bus/972|a=M}} }} {{BS08031}}
|-
|-
|{{CC2| }}
|{{CC2| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC2| }}
|-
|-
|{{CC3| }}
|{{CC3| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/14}} {{Bus/16}} {{Bus/16|a=M}} {{Bus/36}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/106}} {{Bus/111}} {{Bus/162}} {{Bus/162|a=M}} {{Bus/167}} }} {{BS02049}}
|-
|-
|{{CC4| }}
|{{CC4| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT15| }}
|-
|-
|{{CC5| }}
|{{CC5| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS80169}}  
|-
|-
|{{CC6| }}
|{{CC6| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS80149}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/11}} }} {{BS80199}}  
|-
|-
|{{CC7| }}
|{{CC7| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS80149}}
|-
|-
|{{CC8| }}
|{{CC8| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/134}} {{Bus/135}} }} {{BS82089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/30}} }} {{BS81189}}
|-
|-
|{{CC9| }}
|{{CC9| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70259}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/135}} {{Bus/137}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS81111}}
|-
|{{CC10| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|}
|}


Line 81: Line 78:
|-
|-
|{{CC11| }}
|{{CC11| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} }} {{BS70281}}  
|-
|-
|{{CC12| }}
|{{CC12| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} }} {{BS62071}}
|-
|-
|{{CC13| }}
|{{CC13| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} }} {{BS66351}}
|-
|-
|{{CC14| }}
|{{CC14| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/43}} {{Bus/70}} {{Bus/70|a=M}} {{Bus/76}} }} {{BS70281}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/58}} }} {{BS66399}}
|-
|-
|{{CC15| }}
|{{CC15| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70251}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} }} {{BS52069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/13}} }} {{BS53231}}
|-
|-
|{{CC16| }}
|{{CC16| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS81089}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS20| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/54}} {{Bus/851}} }} {{BS53121}}
|-
|-
|{{CC17| }}
|{{CC17| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS60089}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/31}} {{Bus/90}} {{Bus/142}} }} {{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/141}} }} {{BS52241}}
|-
|-
|{{CC19| }}
|{{CC19| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}}
|}
|}


Line 110: Line 107:
|-
|-
|{{CC20| }}
|{{CC20| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS11119}}
|-
|-
|{{CC21| }}
|{{CC21| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} }} {{BS11419}}
|-
|-
|{{CC22| }}
|{{CC22| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }}
|-
|-
|{{CC23| }}
|{{CC23| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/191}} }} {{BS18151}}
|-
|-
|{{CC24| }}
|{{CC24| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE3| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW21| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS11369}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/92}} {{Bus/200}} |t=}} {{BS15139}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/95}} |t=}} {{BS18331}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{CC25| }}
|{{CC25| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS16011}}
|-
|-
|{{CC26| }}
|{{CC26| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS15191}}
|-
|-
|{{CC27| }}
|{{CC27| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS15141}}
|-
|-
|{{CC28| }}
|{{CC28| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS14141}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/10}} {{Bus/30}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS14161}}
|-
|-
|{{CC29| }}
|{{CC29| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT19| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE1| }}
|}
|}


Line 145: Line 148:
|-
|-
|{{CE1| }}
|{{CE1| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{DT26| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }}
|-
|-
|{{CE2| }}
|{{CE2| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{EW8| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }}
|}
|}


Line 157: Line 160:
|-
|-
|{{DT1| }}
|{{DT1| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|  
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP6| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS40239}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS40231}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/190}} {{Bus/960}} }} {{BS44259}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT2| }}
|{{DT2| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS42051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43091}}
|-
|-
|{{DT3| }}
|{{DT3| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|  
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS42051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43061}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS44369}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/973}} }} {{BS43279}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT5| }}
|{{DT5| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|  
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS42051}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/157}} {{Bus/174}} {{Bus/970}} |t=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS42091}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS42151}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT6| }}
|{{DT6| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS42051}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT7| }}
|{{DT7| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS41081}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT8| }}
|{{DT8| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS41021}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/170}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS41051}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT9| }}
|{{DT9| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC19| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS41021}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT10| }}
|{{DT10| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS40239}}
|}
|}


Line 189: Line 237:
|-
|-
|{{DT11| }}
|{{DT11| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }}  
|-
|-
|{{DT12| }}
|{{DT12| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07551}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS40011}}
|-
|-
|{{DT13| }}
|{{DT13| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07551}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS07531}}
|-
|-
|{{DT14| }}
|{{DT14| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW12| }}  
|-
|-
|{{DT15| }}
|{{DT15| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }}  
|-
|-
|{{DT16| }}
|{{DT16| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE1| }}
|-
|-
|{{DT17| }}
|{{DT17| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC4| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }}
|-
|-
|{{DT18| }}
|{{DT18| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT18| }}
|-
|-
|{{DT19| }}
|{{DT19| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE4| }}
|}
|}


Line 221: Line 269:
|-
|-
|{{DT20| }}
|{{DT20| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}}
|-
|-
|{{DT21| }}
|{{DT21| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT21| }}
|-
|-
|{{DT22| }}
|{{DT22| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS07529}}
|-
|-
|{{DT23| }}
|{{DT23| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS60019}}
|-
|-
|{{DT24| }}
|{{DT24| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS60221}}
|-
|-
|{{DT25| }}
|{{DT25| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70379}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/135}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/158}} }} {{BS70231}}
|-
|-
|{{DT27| }}
|{{DT27| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS71121}}
|-
|-
|{{DT28| }}
|{{DT28| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS71121}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/63|a=M}} {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS71091}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS71099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/15}} {{Bus/59}} }} {{BS72039}}
|-
|-
|{{DT29| }}
|{{DT29| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS84489}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} }} {{BS84539}}
|-
|-
|{{DT30| }}
|{{DT30| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS75341}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT30| }}
|}
|}


Line 256: Line 304:
|-
|-
|{{DT31| }}
|{{DT31| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{BS70371}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/65}} }} {{BS76289}}
|-
|-
|{{DT32| }}
|{{DT32| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }}  
|-
|-
|{{DT33| }}
|{{DT33| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/81}} }} {{BS76221}}  
|-
|-
|{{DT34| }}
|{{DT34| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96041}}
|-
|-
|{{DT35| }}
|{{DT35| }}
|{{TBC|To-do}}
|{{CC10| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{CG1| }}
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:26, 11 June 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Ideas

Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.

Circle Line

Dhoby Ghaut to Paya Lebar

Going To Route(s)
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS08041 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08031
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS08069 Template:ArrowD Template:BS02049
Template:ArrowD
Template:BS70259 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80169
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80149 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80199
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80149
Template:BS70259 Template:ArrowD Template:BS82089 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81189
Template:BS70259 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81111

Tai Seng to Botanic Gardens

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS70251 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70281
Template:BS70251 Template:ArrowD Template:BS62071
Template:BS70251 Template:ArrowD Template:BS66351
Template:BS70251 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70281 Template:ArrowD Template:BS66399
Template:BS70251 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52069 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53231
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS81089 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS50031 Template:ArrowD Template:BS53121
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60089 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52241
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021

Farrer Road to HarbourFront

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11119
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11419
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS18151
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS11369
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS15139 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS18331
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS14141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS16011
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS14141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS15191
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS14141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS15141
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS14141 Template:ArrowD Template:BS14161
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

Bayfront to Marina Bay

Going To Route(s)
Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

Template:DTL

Bukit Panjang to Stevens

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44221 Template:ArrowD Template:BP8 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS40239 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40231 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44259
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42051 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43091
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS42051 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43061 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44361 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43279
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS42051
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS42091
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS42151
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS42051
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS41081
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS41051
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41021
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239

Newton to Chinatown

Going To Route(s)
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS07551 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40011
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS07551 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07531
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir

Going To Route(s)
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04331
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60019
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60221
Template:BS70379 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70231
Template:BS70371 Template:ArrowD Template:BS71121
Template:BS71121 Template:ArrowD Template:BS71091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS71099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS72039
Template:BS70371 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84489 Template:ArrowD Template:BS84539
Template:BS70371 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75341 Template:ArrowD

Tampines West to Expo

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS70371 Template:ArrowD Template:BS76289
Template:DT32 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:EW2
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:EW2 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS76221
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS85091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96041
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

See Also

Template:Circle Line Template:Downtown Line