User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
* '''<sup>a*</sup>''': {{Bus/107|a=M}} operates only from 20:25 to 23:42 on Weekdays, 14:16 to 23:43 on Saturdays, and 06:10 to 23:41 on Sundays & Public Holidays <br>from {{BS60019| }}. Please refer to [https://www.transitlink.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=107M TransitLink], [https://www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/map/bus.html# MyTransport.SG] and other bus arrival apps for more information.  <br>This applies to destination {{DT15| }}.
* '''<sup>b*</sup>''': {{Bus/961|a=M}} operates only on Sundays & Public Holidays from {{BS60019| }}. Please refer to [https://www.transitlink.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=961M TransitLink], [https://www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/map/bus.html# MyTransport.SG] and other bus arrival apps for more information. This applies to destination {{DT15| }}.


==={{DTL}}===
==={{DTL}}===
Line 46: Line 48:
|-
|-
|{{DT1| }}
|{{DT1| }}
|{{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP6| }}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS42071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS44021}}
|-
|-
|{{DT2| }}
|{{DT2| }}
|{{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP6| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44029}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/176}} {{Bus/178}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} {{Bus/963}} }} {{BS43109}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS42071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43091}}
|-
|-
|{{DT3| }}
|{{DT3| }}
|{{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS44369}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/973}} }} {{BS43279}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS42071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43061}}
|-
|-
|{{DT5| }}
|{{DT5| }}
|{{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS42151}}  
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS42151}}  
|-
|-
|{{DT6| }}
|{{DT6| }}
|{{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS42051}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS42051}}
|-
|-
|{{DT7| }}
|{{DT7| }}
|{{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} }} {{BS41081}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} }} {{BS41081}}
|-
|-
|{{DT8| }}
|{{DT8| }}
|{{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} }} {{BS41081}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} }} {{BS41081}}
|-
|-
|{{DT9| }}
|{{DT9| }}
|{{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS41081}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS41081}}
|-
|-
|{{DT10| }}
|{{DT10| }}
|{{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/132}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS40239}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/132}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS40239}}
|}
|}


Line 78: Line 80:
|-
|-
|{{DT11| }}
|{{DT11| }}
|{{DT24| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS60069}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/966}} }} {{BS52079}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} {{Bus/143}} }} {{BS40189}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW11| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{DT23| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS40041}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT12| }}
|{{DT12| }}
|{{BS60229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60159}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS07531}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/57}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/851}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/980}} }} {{BS40011}}
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW11| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE7| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{DT23| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS40011}}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT13| }}
|{{DT13| }}
|{{BS60229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60159}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} }} {{BS07531}}
|{{DT23| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07531}}
|-
|-
|{{DT14| }}
|{{DT14| }}
|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS01139}}  
|{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/175}} }} {{BS01139}}  
|-
|-
|{{DT15| }}
|{{DT15| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60221}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60019}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/961}} |t=}} {{BS01611}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/56}} |t=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107|a=M}} '''<sup>a*</sup>''' {{Bus/961|a=M}} '''<sup>b*</sup>''' <br>''Refer to Notes'' |t=}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} |t=}} {{BS01611}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/56}} }} {{BS02089}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS02089}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS02169}}
|}  
|}  
|-
|-
|{{DT16| }}
|{{DT16| }}
|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/133}} }} {{BS03519}}
|{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS07369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/133}} }} {{BS03519}}
|-
|-
|{{DT17| }}
|{{DT17| }}
|
|{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW11| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60221}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW11| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |t=}} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT18| }}
|{{DT18| }}
|
|{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW11| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT18| }}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60221}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW11| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} |t=}} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT18| }}
|}
|-
|-
|{{DT19| }}
|{{DT19| }}
|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS05199}}  
|{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS05199}}  
|}
|}


Line 132: Line 128:
|-
|-
|{{DT20| }}
|{{DT20| }}
|{{BS60229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60159}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/64}} }} {{BS04329}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT20| }}
|{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS04249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}}
|-
|-
|{{DT21| }}
|{{DT21| }}
Line 144: Line 140:
|-
|-
|{{DT22| }}
|{{DT22| }}
|{{BS60229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60159}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/64}} {{Bus/65}} {{Bus/147}} {{Bus/857}} }} {{BS07529}}
|{{DT23| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07529}}
|-
|-
|{{DT23| }}
|{{DT23| }}
|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60019}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60221}}
|-
|-
|{{DT25| }}
|{{DT25| }}
|{{BS60229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS70161}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS70161}}
|-
|-
|{{DT26| }}
|{{DT26| }}
|{{BS60229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS70371}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS70371}}
|-
|-
|{{DT27| }}
|{{DT27| }}
|{{BS60229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS71121}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS71121}}
|-
|-
|{{DT28| }}
|{{DT28| }}
|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW7| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS83101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/15}} }} {{BS72039}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW7| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS83101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/15}} }} {{BS72039}}
|-
|-
|{{DT29| }}
|{{DT29| }}
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW7| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS84009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60011}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS60229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW7| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS84009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} |b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} |b=}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS84451}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS84451}}
Line 173: Line 171:
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS84031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS84031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |b=}}
Line 189: Line 187:
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}||{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS84031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS84031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |b=}}
Line 198: Line 196:
|-
|-
|{{DT32| }}
|{{DT32| }}
|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }}  
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }}  
|-
|-
|{{DT33| }}
|{{DT33| }}
|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/81}} }} {{BS76221}}  
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/81}} }} {{BS76221}}  
|-
|-
|{{DT34| }}
|{{DT34| }}
|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96041}}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96041}}
|-
|-
|{{DT35| }}
|{{DT35| }}
|{{BS60221}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/26}} {{Bus/140}} {{Bus/853}} {{Bus/853|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{CG1| }}
|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{CG1| }}
|}
|}


==See Also==
==See Also==
{{Downtown Line}}
{{Downtown Line}}

Revision as of 14:15, 13 June 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Ideas

Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):

-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang


Notes

Template:DTL

Bukit Panjang to Stevens

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42071 Template:ArrowD Template:BS44021
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42071 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43091
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42071 Template:ArrowD Template:BS43061
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42151
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS42051
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41081
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41081
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS41081
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60161 Template:ArrowD Template:BS51099 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40239

Newton to Chinatown

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01319 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS07361 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40041
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01319 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS07361 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40011
Template:ArrowD Template:BS07361 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07531
Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01139
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS60019
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01611 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS02089
Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07369 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03519
Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01319 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01319 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS05199

Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04331
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS60229 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60159
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS04029 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS04019
Template:ArrowD Template:BS07361 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60221
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70161
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70371
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS71121
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS83101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS72039
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS60011
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS84009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS60161 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84451
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84031 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84201

Tampines West to Expo

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84031 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS75051
Template:DT32 Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:EW2
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:EW2 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS76221
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS85091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96041
Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

See Also

Template:Downtown Line