User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
* '''<sup>a*</sup>''': {{Bus/107|a=M}} operates only from 20:25 to 23:42 on Weekdays, 14:16 to 23:43 on Saturdays, and 06:10 to 23:41 on Sundays & Public Holidays <br>from {{BS60019| }}. Please refer to [https://www.transitlink.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=107M TransitLink], [https://www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/map/bus.html# MyTransport.SG] and other bus arrival apps for more information. <br>This applies to destination {{DT15| }}. | |||
* '''<sup>b*</sup>''': {{Bus/961|a=M}} operates only on Sundays & Public Holidays from {{BS60019| }}. Please refer to [https://www.transitlink.com.sg/eservice/eguide/service_route.php?service=961M TransitLink], [https://www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/map/bus.html# MyTransport.SG] and other bus arrival apps for more information. This applies to destination {{DT15| }}. | |||
==={{DTL}}=== | ==={{DTL}}=== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT1| }} | |{{DT1| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS42071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS44021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT2| }} | |{{DT2| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS42071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43091}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT3| }} | |{{DT3| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS42071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} {{Bus/170}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS43061}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT5| }} | |{{DT5| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS42151}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT6| }} | |{{DT6| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} }} {{BS42051}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT7| }} | |{{DT7| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} }} {{BS41081}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT8| }} | |{{DT8| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} }} {{BS41081}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT9| }} | |{{DT9| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS41081}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT10| }} | |{{DT10| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/985}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/105}} {{Bus/132}} {{Bus/151}} {{Bus/153}} {{Bus/154}} {{Bus/156}} {{Bus/186}} }} {{BS40239}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT11| }} | |{{DT11| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW11| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS21| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{DT23| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS40041}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT12| }} | |{{DT12| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW11| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS24| }} {{ArrowD|NEL| {{NEL}} }} {{NE7| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{DT23| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS40011}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT13| }} | |{{DT13| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT23| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07531}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT14| }} | |{{DT14| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/175}} }} {{BS01139}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT15| }} | |{{DT15| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60019}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/961}} |t=}} {{BS01611}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/56}} |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107|a=M}} '''<sup>a*</sup>''' {{Bus/961|a=M}} '''<sup>b*</sup>''' <br>''Refer to Notes'' |t=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=| | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS02089}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT16| }} | |{{DT16| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS07369}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/133}} }} {{BS03519}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT17| }} | |{{DT17| }} | ||
| | |{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW11| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD|NSL| {{NSL}} }} {{NS27| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT17| }} | ||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT18| }} | |{{DT18| }} | ||
| | |{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS01319}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW11| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} {{ArrowD}} {{DT18| }} | ||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT19| }} | |{{DT19| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS05199}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT20| }} | |{{DT20| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60019}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS04249}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT21| }} | |{{DT21| }} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT22| }} | |{{DT22| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{DT23| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS07361}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/67}} }} {{BS07529}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT23| }} | |{{DT23| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} }} {{BS60221}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT25| }} | |{{DT25| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS70161}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT26| }} | |{{DT26| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS70371}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT27| }} | |{{DT27| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} }} {{BS71121}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT28| }} | |{{DT28| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW7| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS83101}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/15}} }} {{BS72039}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT29| }} | |{{DT29| }} | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60011}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW7| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS84009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/61}} {{Bus/107}} {{Bus/107|a=M}} |t=}} {{BS60161}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS84451}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS84451}} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 171: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS84031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS84031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |b=}} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 187: | ||
| | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | {| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{ | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}||{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW5| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS84031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |b=}} | |{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS84031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |b=}} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT32| }} | |{{DT32| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT33| }} | |{{DT33| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW2| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS75009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/4}} {{Bus/8}} {{Bus/19}} {{Bus/38}} {{Bus/81}} }} {{BS76221}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT34| }} | |{{DT34| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS85091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/24}} }} {{BS96041}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{DT35| }} | |{{DT35| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS60011}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/175}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} {{BS80109}} {{ArrowD}} {{EW10| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW4| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{CG1| }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
{{Downtown Line}} | {{Downtown Line}} | ||
Revision as of 14:15, 13 June 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Raffles Place/City Hall
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
- a*: Template:Bus/107 operates only from 20:25 to 23:42 on Weekdays, 14:16 to 23:43 on Saturdays, and 06:10 to 23:41 on Sundays & Public Holidays
from Template:BS60019. Please refer to TransitLink, MyTransport.SG and other bus arrival apps for more information.
This applies to destination . - b*: Template:Bus/961 operates only on Sundays & Public Holidays from Template:BS60019. Please refer to TransitLink, MyTransport.SG and other bus arrival apps for more information. This applies to destination .
Template:DTL
Bukit Panjang to Stevens
Newton to Chinatown
Fort Canning to Bedok Reservoir
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:BS60019 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04249 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04331 | |||||
| |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:BS07361 Template:ArrowD Template:BS07529 | |||||
| Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS60221 | |||||
| Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70161 | |||||
| Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS70371 | |||||
| Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS71121 | |||||
| Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS83101 Template:ArrowD Template:BS72039 | |||||
| |||||
|
Tampines West to Expo
| Going To | Route(s) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||
| Template:DT32 | Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:EW2 | |||||
| Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:EW2 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS76221 | ||||||
| Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS85091 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96041 | ||||||
| Template:BS60011 Template:ArrowD Template:BS80109 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD |