User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
*Stay updated to road closures that may affect bus routes in | *Stay updated to road closures that may affect bus routes in City Hall during major events. Other train options are available at {{CC3| }}. | ||
==={{NSL}}=== | ==={{NSL}}=== | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS8| }} | |{{NS8| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/187}} {{Bus/856}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/963}} {{Bus/966}} }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/925}} {{Bus/925|a=M}} {{Bus/950}} {{Bus/961}} {{Bus/961|a=M}} }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46529}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS9| }} | |{{NS9| }} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS10| }} | |{{NS10| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW16| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/904}} {{Bus/913}} {{Bus/964}} {{Bus/969}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/965}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46771}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NS11| }} | |{{NS11| }} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW1| }} | |{{EW1| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT20| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=4|t=}}|{{BS02049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/518}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{DT28| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS72039}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/58}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{DT33| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS76031}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/12}} {{Bus/17}} |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/39}} |t=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS77009}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS77031}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW2| }} | |{{EW2| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT20| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|t=}}|{{BS02049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/518}} }} {{BS75051}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} {{DT32| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/23}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS75009}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/15}} {{Bus/21}} {{Bus/168}} |t=}} {{BS76141}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW3| }} | |{{EW3| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT20| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=3|t=}}|{{BS02049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/518}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{DT33| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS76039}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{DT31| }} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/9}} |t=}} {{BS96161}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/38}} |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS75051}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/5}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3}}|{{BS96169}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW4| }} | |{{EW4| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS02049}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/36}} }} {{BS92061}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/47}} {{Bus/48}} }} {{BS85091}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW5| }} | |{{EW5| }} | ||
|{{ | | | ||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS04168}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/32}} {{Bus/195}} }} {{BS04331}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT20| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC10| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|l=}}|{{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} |t=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{DT29| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS84539}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/60}} {{Bus/87}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{DT30| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS84209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/18}} {{Bus/69}} {{Bus/168}} {{Bus/228}} |t=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/67}} |t=}} {{BS84039}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS84009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW6| }} | |{{EW6| }} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW8| }} | |{{EW8| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW9| }} | |{{EW9| }} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW10| }} | |{{EW10| }} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW11| }} | |{{EW11| }} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW25| }} | |{{EW25| }} | ||
|{{ | |{{BS04167}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/197}} }} {{BS28009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/335}} }} {{BS28341}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{EW26| }} | |{{EW26| }} | ||
Revision as of 23:56, 19 October 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Ideas
Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|
Phase TEL3 Alternative Travel Methods
Stevens
Napier
Orchard Blvd
Orchard
Great World
Havelock
Outram
Maxwell
Shenton
Marina Bay
GBTB
City Hall
Raffles Place
Tanjong Pagar
Buona Vista
one-north
Kent Ridge
Haw Par Villa
Pasir Panjang
Phase TWE Alternative Travel Methods
Clementi
Dover
Lakeside-Tuas Link
City Hall EW13|NS25
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
- Stay updated to road closures that may affect bus routes in City Hall during major events. Other train options are available at .
Template:NSL
Jurong East to Woodlands
Admiralty to Toa Payoh
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| To-do | |||||
| To-do | |||||
| Template:NS13 | To-do | ||||
| Template:NS14 | To-do | ||||
| Template:NS15 | To-do | ||||
| Template:NS16 | To-do | ||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52161 | |||||
| To-do |
Novena to Marina South Pier
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
| |||||
| |||||
| Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08121 | |||||
| Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08031 | |||||
| Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03223 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03419 |
Template:EWL
Pasir Ris to Bugis
| Going To | Route(s) | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:EW1 |
| ||||||||||
| Template:EW2 |
| ||||||||||
| Template:EW3 |
| ||||||||||
| Template:BS02049 Template:ArrowD Template:BS92061 Template:ArrowD Template:BS85091 | |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
| To-do | |||||||||||
| To-do | |||||||||||
| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD | |||||||||||
| To-do | |||||||||||
| To-do | |||||||||||
| To-do |
Raffles Place to Jurong East
| Going To | Route(s) | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:ArrowD | ||||||||
| ||||||||
| ||||||||
| Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS10161 | ||||||||
| Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS10201 | ||||||||
| ||||||||
| Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11161 | ||||||||
| Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11181 | ||||||||
| ||||||||
| ||||||||
| Template:BS04167 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28009 |
Chinese Garden to Tuas Link
| Going To | Route(s) |
|---|---|
| Template:BS04167 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341 | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| To-do | |
| Template:EW33 | To-do |
Expo to Changi Airport
| Going To | Route(s) | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
| Template:CG2 |
|