User:Wekelwrady: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs)
Line 270: Line 270:
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS04142}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS81111}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08111}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS04142}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} |b=}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS83062}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS83062}}
Line 281: Line 281:
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS04142}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/51}} }}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS81111}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS08111}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} |b=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{BS04142}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/51}} |b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS82061}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/76}} {{Bus/154}} |t=}} {{BS82009}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/24}} {{Bus/28}} {{Bus/155}} |t=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS82061}}
|}
|}
|-
|-
Line 292: Line 295:
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS04142}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/51}} }} {{BS82011}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{CC3| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC9| }}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS04142}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/51}} }} {{BS82011}}
|}
|}
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 302:
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS04142}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}}  
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS04142}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{BS01611}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/100}} |b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/51}} |t=}} {{BS81011}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} |t=}}  
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/2}} {{Bus/51}} |t=}} {{BS81011}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2}}|{{BS81081}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/63}} {{Bus/80}} |t=}} {{BS81081}}
|}
|}
|-
|-
Line 330: Line 338:
|
|
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS04151}}  
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=3|tl=}}|{{EW13| }} {{ArrowD|b=}}
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS04151}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|row=2}}|{{BS01611}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/57}} }} {{BS01541}}
|-
|-
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/130}} {{Bus/133}} {{Bus/145}} |t=}} {{BS01113}}
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus/130}} {{Bus/133}} {{Bus/145}} |t=}} {{BS01113}}

Revision as of 12:39, 20 October 2022

Hi, this is Wekelwrady!

All discussions to be in the talk page.

Thank you!

Ideas

Expressway pages to have an illustration of the expressway with one straight line, indicating the exits and adding a simple compass.

Pinned notes

  • - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
  • strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
  • limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)

Drafts

Sample draft template

Going To Route(s)

Phase TEL3 Alternative Travel Methods

Stevens
Napier
Orchard Blvd
Orchard
Great World
Havelock
Outram
Maxwell
Shenton
Marina Bay
GBTB

City Hall
Raffles Place
Tanjong Pagar
Buona Vista
one-north
Kent Ridge
Haw Par Villa
Pasir Panjang

Phase TWE Alternative Travel Methods

Clementi
Dover
Lakeside-Tuas Link


City Hall EW13|NS25

Notes

  • The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
  • The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
  • Stay updated to road closures that may affect bus routes in City Hall during major events. Other train options are available at .

Template:NSL

Jurong East to Woodlands

Going To Route(s)
Template:ArrowD
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46529
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD

Admiralty to Toa Payoh

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46009 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS47009 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS46771
To-do
To-do
Template:NS13 To-do
Template:NS14 To-do
Template:NS15 To-do
Template:NS16 To-do
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS52551 Template:ArrowD Template:BS52161
To-do

Novena to Marina South Pier

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS01611 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS50021
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:BS40181
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04111
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS09022 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS09023
Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08121
Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:BS08031
Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS03223 Template:ArrowD Template:BS03419


Template:EWL

Pasir Ris to Bugis

Going To Route(s)
Template:EW1
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04331 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS02049 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS72039 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS76031
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS77009 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS77031
Template:EW2
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04331 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS02049 Template:ArrowD Template:BS75051
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:DT32 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS75009 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS76141
Template:EW3
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04331 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS02049 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS76039 Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS96161 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS75051 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS96169
Template:BS02049 Template:ArrowD Template:BS92061 Template:ArrowD Template:BS85091
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04331 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS84539 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:BS84209
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS84039
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS84009
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS81111 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04142 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS83062
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS81111 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04142 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS82009 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS82061
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04142 Template:ArrowD Template:BS82011
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04142 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS01611 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS81011 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS81081
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04142 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS01611 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS80031
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04151 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04142 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS01311
Template:AltTravelStyle| Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04151 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS01611 Template:ArrowD Template:BS01541
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01113 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS01112

Raffles Place to Jurong East

Going To Route(s)
Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04167 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS05429
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04168 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04167
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS06011 Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:ArrowD Template:BS06029
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS05069
Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS10161
Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS10201
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS11141
Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11161
Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:BS11181
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04167 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS19031
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04111 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04167 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS19031
Template:BS04167 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28009

Chinese Garden to Tuas Link

Going To Route(s)
Template:BS04167 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28009 Template:ArrowD Template:BS28341
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
To-do
Template:EW33 To-do

Expo to Changi Airport

Going To Route(s)
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04331 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS02049 Template:ArrowD Template:BS92061 Template:ArrowD Template:BS96381
Template:CG2
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS04168 Template:ArrowD Template:BS04331 Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:ArrowD Template:BS96041 Template:ArrowD Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS02049 Template:ArrowD
Template:AltTravelStyle|Template:BS95109