Hyundai i40: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
!Registration No.
!Registration No.
|SH7657S<br> SH9185Z<br> SHA1600L<br> SHA8281C<br> SHC8584M<br> SHD123D<br> SHD6744G<br>
|SH7657S<br> SH9185Z<br> SHA1600L<br> SHA8281C<br> SHC3150U<br> SHC8584M<br> SHD123D<br> SHD6744G<br>
|-
|-
!Vehicle Make
!Vehicle Make
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|6
|8
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
|SH7657S
|SH7657S
|rowspan=7 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=8 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SH9185Z
|SH9185Z
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
|SHA8281C
|SHA8281C
|-
|SHC3150U
|-
|-
|SHC8584M
|SHC8584M
Line 106: Line 108:
|-
|-
|Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery
|Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery
|SH7657S, SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHD4221L, SHD6774G and SHD7221L
|SH7657S, SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHC3150U, SHD4221L, SHD6774G and SHD7221L
|-
|-
|CityCab Yellow Livery
|CityCab Yellow Livery
Line 119: Line 121:
|-
|-
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black)
|SHA8281C, SHC8584M & SHD6774G
|SHA8281C, SHC3150U, SHC8584M & SHD6774G
|}
|}


Line 126: Line 128:
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|SHA8281C, SHC8584M & SHD6774G
|SHA8281C, SHC3150U, SHC8584M & SHD6774G
|}
|}
===Notes===
===Notes===
*This page is to be filled up
*This page is to be filled up
[[Category: Taxis]]
[[Category: Taxis]]

Revision as of 22:26, 18 January 2025

Specification

Operator(s) Comfort DelGro Taxi
Registration No. SH7657S
SH9185Z
SHA1600L
SHA8281C
SHC3150U
SHC8584M
SHD123D
SHD6744G
Vehicle Make Hyundai
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model i40 1.7 CRDi F/L AT ABS AIRBAG 4DR
Length 4770mm
Width 1815mm
Quantity 8
Year 2016 (TBC)
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity 5
Engine Model 1.7L U // CRDI I4
Engine Capacity 1685cc
Emission Standard Euro V
Transmission Model U81J Mk1 1.7 Diesel 6 Speed Automatic
Power/Torque 134hp (100kW) @ 4000rpm / 324Nm @ 1750 - 2750rpm
Aircon Model Hyundai DVE16
Seat Model Hyundai

Fleet

Comfort DelGro Taxi

Registration no. Advertisement
SH7657S N/A
SH9185Z
SHA1600L
SHA8281C
SHC3150U
SHC8584M
SHD123D
SHD6744G

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Livery

Click to expand/collapse
Comfort DelGro Taxi Blue Livery SH7657S, SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHC3150U, SHD4221L, SHD6774G and SHD7221L
CityCab Yellow Livery SHA8281C, SHC8584M & SHD123D

License Plate Style

Click to expand/collapse
Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) SH9185Z, SHA1600L, SHD4221L, SHD123D & SHD7221L
European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) SHA8281C, SHC3150U, SHC8584M & SHD6774G

Taxis with Bolded License Plates

Click to expand/collapse
SHA8281C, SHC3150U, SHC8584M & SHD6774G

Notes

  • This page is to be filled up