2015: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Line 9: Line 9:
!style='width:20%;max-width:25em'|Service Affected
!style='width:20%;max-width:25em'|Service Affected
!class='unsortable'|Event
!class='unsortable'|Event
|-
!27 June
|{{SKLRT}}
|Opening of {{Stn|Kupang}} station along {{SKLRT}}.
|-
!20 September
|{{Bus|102}}
|Service introduction.
|-
|-
!12 December
!12 December

Revision as of 00:03, 9 April 2025

← 2014 2016 →

Public Transport

Date Service Affected Event
27 June Sengkang LRT Opening of Kupang station along Sengkang LRT.
20 September 102 Service introduction.
12 December 253 Service introduction.
27 December Template:DTL Stage 2 Stage 2 ( to ) begins operations.

Notable Deaths

  • 23 March - Former Prime Minister Lee Kuan Yew passes away.

Politics