2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!class='unsortable'|Event | !class='unsortable'|Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 January | !rowspan=4|2 January | ||
|{{Bus|675}} {{Bus|676}} {{Bus|677}} {{Bus|678}} | |{{Bus|675}} | ||
|Introduced between | |Introduced between Yio Chu Kang Rd and Temasek Boulevard. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|676}} | |||
|Introduced between Upp Serangoon Rd and Temasek Boulevard. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|677}} | |||
|Introduced between Punggol Rd and Temasek Boulevard. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|678}} | |||
|Introduced between Punggol Ctrl and Temasek Boulevard. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!12 January | !12 January | ||
| Line 50: | Line 59: | ||
|Introduced between Joo Koon Int and Boon Lay Place (Loop). | |Introduced between Joo Koon Int and Boon Lay Place (Loop). | ||
|- | |- | ||
!24 March | !rowspan=5|24 March | ||
|{{Bus|92B|3=92 | |{{Bus|92B|3=92}} | ||
| | |Introduced between South Bouna Vista Rd and Science Park Dr (Loop). | ||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|112B|3=112}} | |||
|Introduced between Hougang Ctrl Int and Hougang Ave 7. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|861B|3=861}} | |||
|Introduced between Yishun Ave 1 and Canberra Lk. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|861M}} | |||
|Introduced between Canberra Way and Sembawang Int. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|979X}} | |||
|Introduced between Bukit Panjang Int and Choa Chu Kang Cres (Loop). | |||
|- | |- | ||
!11 April | !11 April | ||
| Line 62: | Line 83: | ||
|Amended to ply Haig Rd and Dunman Rd. | |Amended to ply Haig Rd and Dunman Rd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!20 April | !rowspan=2|20 April | ||
|{{Bus|146 | |{{Bus|146}} | ||
| | |Amended to Woodleigh Int with its opening. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|148}} | |||
|Introduced between the new Woodleigh Int and Potong Pasir Ave 1 (Loop). | |||
|- | |- | ||
!27 April | !27 April | ||
| Line 70: | Line 94: | ||
|Introduced between Tampines North Int and Tampines St 96 (Loop). | |Introduced between Tampines North Int and Tampines St 96 (Loop). | ||
|- | |- | ||
!28 April | !rowspan=2|28 April | ||
|{{Bus|21X | |{{Bus|21X}} | ||
| | |Introduced between St Michael's Ter and Thomson Rd (Loop). | ||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|177}} | |||
|Amended to ply Hillview Link. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!11 May | !11 May | ||
| Line 82: | Line 109: | ||
|To be introduced between Toa Payoh Int and Kim Keat Ave (Loop). | |To be introduced between Toa Payoh Int and Kim Keat Ave (Loop). | ||
|- | |- | ||
!29 June | !rowspan=2|29 June | ||
|{{Int|Punggol Coast | |{{Int|Punggol Coast}} | ||
| | |To begin operations. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Bus|34}} {{Bus|117}} {{Bus|117M}} | |||
|To be extended to Punggol Coast Int. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 22 May 2025
| ← 2024 | 2026 → |
|---|
Public Transport
| Date | Service Affected | Event |
|---|---|---|
| 2 January | 675 | Introduced between Yio Chu Kang Rd and Temasek Boulevard. |
| 676 | Introduced between Upp Serangoon Rd and Temasek Boulevard. | |
| 677 | Introduced between Punggol Rd and Temasek Boulevard. | |
| 678 | Introduced between Punggol Ctrl and Temasek Boulevard. | |
| 12 January | 967 | Introduced between Woodlands Temp Int and Woodlands Dr 17 (Loop). |
| 13 January | 912M | Service withdrawn. |
| 26 January | 230 | Extended to serve Caldecott and Lor 8 Toa Payoh. |
| 24 February | 871A | Introduced between Tengah Int and Bukit Batok East Ave 2. |
| 28 February | Template:DTL | Opening of Hume station along Template:DTL. |
| 14 March | 138B | Service withdrawn. |
| 15 March | 138M | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Int and Ang Mo Kio Polyclinic (Loop). |
| 17 March | 71A | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ave 4, looping at Bishan St 11, and terminating at Bishan Rd. |
| 23 March | 258M | Introduced between Joo Koon Int and Boon Lay Place (Loop). |
| 24 March | 92B | Introduced between South Bouna Vista Rd and Science Park Dr (Loop). |
| 112B | Introduced between Hougang Ctrl Int and Hougang Ave 7. | |
| 861B | Introduced between Yishun Ave 1 and Canberra Lk. | |
| 861M | Introduced between Canberra Way and Sembawang Int. | |
| 979X | Introduced between Bukit Panjang Int and Choa Chu Kang Cres (Loop). | |
| 11 April | 84A | Service withdrawn. |
| 13 April | 135 | Amended to ply Haig Rd and Dunman Rd. |
| 20 April | 146 | Amended to Woodleigh Int with its opening. |
| 148 | Introduced between the new Woodleigh Int and Potong Pasir Ave 1 (Loop). | |
| 27 April | 299 | Introduced between Tampines North Int and Tampines St 96 (Loop). |
| 28 April | 21X | Introduced between St Michael's Ter and Thomson Rd (Loop). |
| 177 | Amended to ply Hillview Link. | |
| 11 May | 292 | Amended to ply Tampines Lane, serving Tampines St 11 in both directions. |
| 8 June | 230M | To be introduced between Toa Payoh Int and Kim Keat Ave (Loop). |
| 29 June | Punggol Coast Interchange | To begin operations. |
| 34 117 117M | To be extended to Punggol Coast Int. |
Politics
- 3 May 2025: 2025 General Election