MG5 SW EV: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB5757L | |SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB921L<br> SHB963R<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB5757L | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle Make | !Vehicle Make | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB186S | |SHB186S | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="23" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB220B | |SHB220B | ||
|- | |||
|SHB921L | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB963R | |SHB963R | ||
| Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1213R | |SHB1213R | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1300Y | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1308B | |SHB1308B | ||
| Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1761A | |SHB1761A | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1796A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1855M | |SHB1855M | ||
|- | |||
|SHB1875E | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1906A | |||
|- | |||
|SHB1911J | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1920H | |SHB1920H | ||
| Line 131: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strides Premier Taxi Lime Livery | |Strides Premier Taxi Lime Livery | ||
|SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1855M, SHB1920H & SHB5757L | |SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1796A, SHB1855M, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H & SHB5757L | ||
|} | |} | ||
===License Plate Style=== | ===License Plate Style=== | ||
| Line 138: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | |Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | ||
|SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1855M, SHB1920H & SHB5757L | |SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1796A, SHB1855M, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H & SHB5757L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | |European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 160: | ||
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHB1128D | |SHB1128D & SHB1761A | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
*This page is to be filled up | *This page is to be filled up | ||
[[Category: Taxis]] | [[Category: Taxis]] | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 11 June 2025
Specification
| Operator(s) | Strides Premier Taxi |
|---|---|
| Registration number | SHB186S SHB220B SHB921L SHB963R SHB1068T SHB1088K SHB1128D SHB1133M SHB1136E SHB1181Z SHB1183T SHB1213R SHB1300Y SHB1308B SHB1370U SHB1761A SHB1796A SHB1855M SHB1875E SHB1906A SHB1911J SHB1920H SHB5757L |
| Vehicle Make | MG5 |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | |
| Vehicle Bodywork | |
| Vehicle Model | TBC |
| Length | TBC |
| Width | TBC |
| Quantity | 23 |
| Year | 2021 |
| Period of Registration | Unknown |
| Passenger Capacity | TBC |
| Engine Model | TBC |
| Electric Motor Model | TBC |
| Engine Capacity | TBC |
| Emission Standard | TBC |
| Transmission Model | TBC |
| Power/Torque | TBC |
| Aircon Model | TBC |
| Seat Model | TBC |
Fleet
Strides Premier Taxi
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| SHB186S | N/A |
| SHB220B | |
| SHB921L | |
| SHB963R | |
| SHB1068T | |
| SHB1088K | |
| SHB1128D | |
| SHB1133M | |
| SHB1136E | |
| SHB1181Z | |
| SHB1183T | |
| SHB1213R | |
| SHB1300Y | |
| SHB1308B | |
| SHB1370U | |
| SHB1761A | |
| SHB1796A | |
| SHB1855M | |
| SHB1875E | |
| SHB1906A | |
| SHB1911J | |
| SHB1920H | |
| SHB5757L |
Other Information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not Available |
| (empty) | Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap |
| F | Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood |
| L | Advertisement on the Left side |
| R | Advertisement on the Right side |
| B | Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk |
| T | Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap |
| P | Advertisement with Props on the roof |
| FB | Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props |
Livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Strides Premier Taxi Lime Livery | SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1796A, SHB1855M, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H & SHB5757L |
License Plate Style
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Singapore Style (Both front and rear plates in black with letters in white) | SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1761A, SHB1796A, SHB1855M, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H & SHB5757L |
| European Style (Front plate in white with rear plate in yellow with letters in black) | N/A |
Taxis with Bolded License Plates
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| SHB1128D & SHB1761A | |
Notes
- This page is to be filled up