User:RobloxXF: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
* A stupid SgWiki user who lives along bus routes 302 & 979 | * A stupid SgWiki user who lives along bus routes 302 & 979 | ||
If I offended you or accused you of something, go ahead cry and help others you kaypoh. | If I offended you or accused you of something, go ahead cry and help others you kaypoh. But we can be truthful in reality. | ||
==My reps== | ==My reps== | ||
* SMB1471C (this perm service is where it goes to my house) | * SMB1471C (this perm service is where it goes to my house) | ||
==What bus I always take?== | ==What bus I always take?== | ||
| Line 39: | Line 35: | ||
* Dandy's World (Nice and epic design ngl) | * Dandy's World (Nice and epic design ngl) | ||
* Italian Brainrot characters (Tung Tung Sahur and more) (Actually will be my least favourite but the characters looked funny) | * Italian Brainrot characters (Tung Tung Sahur and more) (Actually will be my least favourite but the characters looked funny) | ||
==Ranking my favorite bus models== | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' style='width:100%' | |||
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Bus Model | |||
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Ranking | |||
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG6145P 169.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|MAN ND323F]] | |||
|#1 | |||
|Nice aircon and have good engine sound. Pretty accurate to say | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG3123Y 86.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|BYD BC12A04]] | |||
|#2 | |||
|Cool interior design and a unique seating position. Also the charging ports have been a top cover | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB1603P 75.png|thumb|centre|200px|MAN NL323F (Euro 5)]] | |||
|#3 | |||
|Best model. I mean the Euro 5 looks good tbh due to interior | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG5601X 176.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Volvo B9TL]] | |||
|#4 | |||
|The only model to have the most units. I like to say the Lush Green livery is ranked top | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS6305H 41.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro]] | |||
|#5 | |||
|The coolest model. Cool aircon and nice next stop announcement. Plus the refurbishment of seats is going pretty well | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB76S 985.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Mercedes-Benz OC500LE]] | |||
|#6 | |||
|To be retired this month, I always miss the old livery of this model. But the interior is going great | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG3025 979X.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Volvo B5LH]] | |||
|#7 | |||
|Yo this electric bus is fire as god | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB3532Y 106.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Alexander Dennis Enviro500]] | |||
|#8 | |||
|Nice interior looking cool and nice aircon. Plus a unique stopping bell sound | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SBS5178P 131A.png|thumb|centre|200px|Scania K230UB]] | |||
|#9 | |||
|Some Euro 4 buses to scrap this month while some will get their lifespan extension. Anyways this model has a very best design ever. I will really like this before it retires | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG3083D 176.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Linkker LM312]] | |||
|#10 | |||
|I mean, this electric vehicle uses a good energy boost | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG6335H 4.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door version)]] | |||
|#11 | |||
|This 3 door is looking good. And unique design too | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG3062P 162M.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|BYD K9]] | |||
|#12 | |||
|Nice electric bus gives a pretty cool engine | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG1867Y 160A.jpeg|thumb|centre|200px|MAN NL323F (Euro 6)]] | |||
|#13 | |||
|The design has some similar but difference to the MAN ND323F Euro 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB8007P 807.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|MAN NG363F]] | |||
|#14 | |||
|Damn, this bendy is so COOL!!! I wish I could ride more of this | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG7001P 962.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|Yutong E12 DD]] | |||
|#15 | |||
|I miss the ones on 983 but still a cool bus to know | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG3091E 992.jpeg|thumb|centre|200px|Yutong E12 SD]] | |||
|#16 | |||
|Also miss the ones on 172, but to say this, a cool interior design of a unique electric bus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SG6330X 197.jpg|thumb|centre|200px|MAN ND323F (3-Door version)]] | |||
|#17 | |||
|The lowest rank, to say this, the design and aircon looks so great | |||
|} | |||
==Do assist== | ==Do assist== | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 16 June 2025
| RobloxXF An SgWiki user from the west |
About Me
Hello ladies and gentlemen, RobloxXF here.
- Pronouns: He/Him (use this pronoun correctly or I will not be happy)
- My favourite letter: F & Q (based on Alphabet Lore)
- A stupid SgWiki user who lives along bus routes 302 & 979
If I offended you or accused you of something, go ahead cry and help others you kaypoh. But we can be truthful in reality.
My reps
- SMB1471C (this perm service is where it goes to my house)
What bus I always take?
302 & 979 because this bus goes to my house.
My recent edits so far:
- TTS BYD bus should enter FD
What I like in reality:
- Roblox (yep, thats my username match)
- Among Us (its not so sus tho)
- Poppy Playtime (so funny that this show already got in some serious clause)
- Alphabet Lore (my #1 favourite cartoon because the letters have cool eyes and mouth and they matched the checksum for each rego of the bus kind of)
- Garten of Banban (my #1 game of Roblox)
- Skibidi Toilet (brr skibidi dop dop dop yes yes)
- TADC (stands for The Amazing Digital Circus, the show I watched is so peaceful)
- Smiling Critters (and thats all)
- Indigo Park (Cool animation of this to say)
- Sprunki (wow, like this shit who listens to satisfying music)
- Dandy's World (Nice and epic design ngl)
- Italian Brainrot characters (Tung Tung Sahur and more) (Actually will be my least favourite but the characters looked funny)
Ranking my favorite bus models
Do assist
If you have any enquiries, do leave it in my talk page. I will read your messages
Ok bye
















