User:WLTransit 100: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|rowspan=2 | {{Bus/805}} | |rowspan=2 | {{Bus/805}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|860 | |{{Bus/860}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3157Y | |SMB3157Y | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|851 | |{{Bus/851}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|rowspan=2 | {{Bus/800}} | |rowspan=2 | {{Bus/800}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|851 | |{{Bus/851}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS2004C | |SBS2004C | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|265 | |{{Bus/265}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|rowspan=4 | {{Bus/805}} | |rowspan=4 | {{Bus/805}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|269/269A* | |{{Bus/269}}/269A* | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|SMB3157Y | |SMB3157Y | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|851 | |{{Bus/851}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1153Z | |SG1153Z | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|805 | |{{Bus/805}} | ||
| Confirmed new perm | | Confirmed new perm | ||
|- | |||
|SG1099Y | |||
|2 July 2025 | |||
|{{Bus/811}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/24}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 2 July 2025
Hi, I’m a teen bus enthu. aka War Chest Assure Sauce or svc117bsoe
Yishun Feeder Cameo Spottings (Citaro/A22 E5)
Starting from 1 Jul 2025, I will be logging my bus spots of Yishun Feeders, specifically cameos of A22 E5 & Citaros, in an effort to confirm new perms after the mass transfer of A22 E5 to JW
| Rego | Date | Service | Number of Spots | Current Perm Service | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMB3149X | 30 Jun 2025 | Template:Bus/805 | 1 | Template:Bus/860 | |
| SMB3157Y | 1 | 851 | |||
| SMB3152K | Template:Bus/800 | 1 | 851 | ||
| SBS2004C | 1 | Template:Bus/265 | |||
| SBS6883E | 1 July 2025 | Template:Bus/805 | 1 | Template:Bus/269/269A* | |
| SG1133G | 3 | SP | |||
| SMB3157Y | 2 | 851 | |||
| SG1153Z | 8 | Template:Bus/805 | Confirmed new perm | ||
| SG1099Y | 2 July 2025 | Template:Bus/811 | 1 | Template:Bus/24 |
Bus/Train Network Planning
The following links are my work for my own rework of Singapore’s Bus & Train Networks. Credits for ideas to other bus enthus are given where it is due.
Bus Network Rework: https://felt.com/map/WLTransits-Bus-Network-Rework-YD71dwIlTAKQJpN4t9BJxfA?loc=1.373,103.7708,11.38z
Yishun Ring LRT: https://felt.com/map/Yishun-Ring-LRT-4UsC7kl0Trmusc00robVeC?loc=1.427484,103.835685,16.78z