User:WLTransit 100: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Yishun Feeder Cameo Spottings (Citaro/A22 E5): the bus templates are getting deleted too?! |
→Yishun Feeder Cameo Spottings (Citaro/A22 E5): Update 2 Jul 2025 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="5" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="5" | ||
|-class="BUS" | |-class="BUS" | ||
!Date | |||
!Rego | !Rego | ||
!Service Spotted | |||
!Service | |||
!Number of Spots | !Number of Spots | ||
!Current Perm Service | !Current Perm Service | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4 | 30 Jun 2025 | |rowspan=4 | 30 Jun 2025 | ||
| | |{{Livery/LTA|SMB3149X}} | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|860 | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3157Y | |{{Livery/LTA|SMB3157Y}} | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|851 | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3152K | |{{Livery/LTA|SMB3152K}} | ||
| | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|851 | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS2004C | |{{Livery/LTA|SBS2004C}} | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|265 | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|265}}}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4 | 1 July 2025 | |rowspan=4 | 1 July 2025 | ||
| | |{{Livery/LTA|SBS6883E}} | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|269/269A* | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|269/269A*}}}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1133G | |{{Livery/LTA|SG1133G}} | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB3157Y | |{{Livery/LTA|SMB3157Y}} | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|851 | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1153Z | |{{Livery/LTA|SG1153Z}} | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
|805 | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | ||
| Confirmed new perm | | Confirmed new perm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=5| 2 July 2025 | ||
|2 July 2025 | |{{Livery/LTA|SG1099Y}} | ||
|811 | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|24 | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|24}}}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6586M}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|807}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3167T}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SG1230J|{{Bus/SED}}}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|807}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
|rowspan=2|Wow, these two<br/>SBST Livery Cits<br/>back to back | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6813H}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 2 July 2025
Hi, I’m a teen bus enthu. aka War Chest Assure Sauce or svc117bsoe
Yishun Feeder Cameo Spottings (Citaro/A22 E5)
Starting from 1 Jul 2025, I will be logging my bus spots of Yishun Feeders, specifically cameos of A22 E5 & Citaros, in an effort to confirm new perms after the mass transfer of A22 E5 to JW
| Date | Rego | Service Spotted | Number of Spots | Current Perm Service | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | SMB3149X |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP860
|
|
SMB3157Y |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP851
|
||
SMB3152K |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP851
|
||
SBS2004C |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP265
|
||
| 1 July 2025 | SBS6883E |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP269/269A*
|
|
SG1133G |
SEDEP805
|
3 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3157Y |
SEDEP805
|
2 | SEDEP851
|
||
SG1153Z |
SEDEP805
|
8 | SEDEP805
|
Confirmed new perm | |
| 2 July 2025 | SG1099Y |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEP24
|
|
SBS6586M |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3167T |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SG1230J Template:Bus/SED |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
Wow, these two SBST Livery Cits back to back | |
SBS6813H |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
Bus/Train Network Planning
The following links are my work for my own rework of Singapore’s Bus & Train Networks. Credits for ideas to other bus enthus are given where it is due.
Bus Network Rework: https://felt.com/map/WLTransits-Bus-Network-Rework-YD71dwIlTAKQJpN4t9BJxfA?loc=1.373,103.7708,11.38z
Yishun Ring LRT: https://felt.com/map/Yishun-Ring-LRT-4UsC7kl0Trmusc00robVeC?loc=1.427484,103.835685,16.78z