User:WLTransit 100: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=12|3 July 2025 | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1098A}} | |{{Livery/LTA|SG1098A}} | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3163D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|851}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6877Z}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6883E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|269/269A*}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6063E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3097L}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|852}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/SBST|SBS6872L}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|811}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SBS6878X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|812}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1098A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|803}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|800}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SMB3149X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|805}}}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG1169D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|852}}}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SEDEP|{{Bus/T|860}}}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 4 July 2025
Hi, I’m a teen bus enthu. aka War Chest Assure Sauce or svc117bsoe
Yishun Feeder Cameo Spottings (Citaro/A22 E5)
Starting from 1 Jul 2025, I will be logging my bus spots of Yishun Feeders, specifically cameos of A22 E5 & Citaros, in an effort to confirm new perms after the mass transfer of A22 E5 to JW
| Date | Rego | Service Spotted | Number of Spots | Current Perm Service | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | SMB3149X |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP860
|
|
SMB3157Y |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP851
|
||
SMB3152K |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP851
|
||
SBS2004C |
SEDEP800
|
1 | SEDEP265
|
||
| 1 July 2025 | SBS6883E |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP269/269A*
|
|
SG1133G |
SEDEP805
|
3 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3157Y |
SEDEP805
|
2 | SEDEP851
|
||
SG1153Z |
SEDEP805
|
8 | SEDEP805
|
Confirmed new perm | |
| 2 July 2025 | SG1099Y |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEP24
|
|
SBS6586M |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3167T |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SG1230J Template:Bus/SED |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
Wow, these two SBST Livery Cits back to back | |
SBS6813H |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEPSP
| ||
| 3 July 2025 | SG1098A |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
|
SBS6893B |
SEDEP807
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3163D |
SEDEP851
|
1 | SEDEP860
|
||
SBS6877Z |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SBS6883E |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEP269/269A*
|
||
SBS6063E |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SMB3097L |
SEDEP805
|
1 | SEDEP852
|
||
SBS6872L |
SEDEP811
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SBS6878X |
SEDEP812
|
1 | SEDEPSP
|
||
SG1098A |
SEDEP803
|
1 | SEDEP800
|
||
SMB3149X |
SEDEP805
|
2 | SEDEP860
|
||
SG1169D |
SEDEP852
|
1 | SEDEP860
|
Bus/Train Network Planning
The following links are my work for my own rework of Singapore’s Bus & Train Networks. Credits for ideas to other bus enthus are given where it is due.
Bus Network Rework: https://felt.com/map/WLTransits-Bus-Network-Rework-YD71dwIlTAKQJpN4t9BJxfA?loc=1.373,103.7708,11.38z
Yishun Ring LRT: https://felt.com/map/Yishun-Ring-LRT-4UsC7kl0Trmusc00robVeC?loc=1.427484,103.835685,16.78z