ComfortDelGro Bus Deployments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Currently Running Buses: PC3685Z is now operated by EML Transport Service Pte Ltd and reregistered as CB862H while PC2749E has been reregistered to PD3007B |
Added retired buses |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|PD442Y PD524U PD564D PD577S PD621Y PD629B PD648X PD649T PD660J PD722P | |PD442Y PD524U PD564D PD577S PD621Y PD629B PD648X PD649T PD660J PD722P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volvo B8RLE | Volvo B8RLE (SC Chivalrous)]] | |[[Volvo B8RLE|Volvo B8RLE (SC Chivalrous)]] | ||
|PC9428K PC9429H | |PC9428K PC9429H | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volvo B9L |Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)]] | |[[Volvo B9L|Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)]] | ||
|PC3738E PC3763G PC3769R PC3849T PC3853E PC3906L PC3929X PC3931M PC3940L PC3947T PC3954Y PC3957P PC3967K PC3983M PC3995D PC4019R PC4032B PC4051X PC4071M | |PC3738E PC3763G PC3769R PC3849T PC3853E PC3906L PC3929X PC3931M PC3940L PC3947T PC3954Y PC3957P PC3967K PC3983M PC3995D PC4019R PC4032B PC4051X PC4071M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Currently | ==Currently running buses== | ||
===[[Volvo B9L|Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)]]=== | ===[[Volvo B9L|Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)]]=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|PC3876P | |PC3876P | ||
|rowspan="2"|MKS | |rowspan="2"|MKS | ||
|Sold to Muezza Coach and registered as PD3022G, subsequently sold to AD2 Transit and registered as PD7797C | |Sold to Muezza Coach and re-registered as PD3022G, subsequently sold to AD2 Transit and re-registered as PD7797C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3880B | |PC3880B | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|PC3972U | |PC3972U | ||
|MKS | |MKS | ||
|Sold to Muezza Coach and registered as PD3033A, subsequently sold to Cityline Global and registered as PD1929D | |Sold to Muezza Coach and re-registered as PD3033A, subsequently sold to Cityline Global and re-registered as PD1929D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3989Y | |PC3989Y | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC2750A | |PC2750A | ||
|Sold to RongFa Transport and registered as PD6663L | |Sold to RongFa Transport and re-registered as PD6663L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3685Z | |PC3685Z | ||
|Sold to EML Transport Service and registered as CB862H | |Sold to EML Transport Service and re-registered as CB862H | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC2749E | |PC2749E | ||
|Sold to Wei Wei Transportation and registered as PD3007B | |Sold to Wei Wei Transportation and re-registered as PD3007B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC2840Z | |PC2840Z | ||
|Sold to Muezza Coach and registered as PD3033A | |Sold to Muezza Coach and re-registered as PD3033A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC2956Z | |PC2956Z | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3089U | |PC3089U | ||
|Sold to JNB Travel and registered as PD6626U | |Sold to JNB Travel and re-registered as PD6626U | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Fully retired buses== | ||
===Higer KLQ6125B=== | ===Higer KLQ6125B=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PA9520L | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4" {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |||
|PA9574G | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC1808A | |PC1808A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC1922C | |PC1922C | ||
|} | |||
===King Long XMQ6118K=== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="CCL" | |||
!Registration number | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|PA8137S | |||
|rowspan="8" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|PA8269U | |||
|- | |||
|PA8371G | |||
|- | |||
|PA8470D | |||
|- | |||
|PA8535B | |||
|- | |||
|PA8587B | |||
|- | |||
|PC4258S | |||
|- | |||
|PZ983L | |||
|} | |||
===King Long XMQ6120K=== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="CCL" | |||
!Registration number | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|PA9265Z | |||
|{{BDRS}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 246: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA5242R | |PA5242R | ||
|rowspan="7" {{BDRS}} | |rowspan="7" {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 232: | Line 268: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA6177P | |PA6177P | ||
|rowspan="3" {{BDRS}} | |rowspan="3" {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 276: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Isuzu LT134P (SC Chivalrous/KS Engineering)=== | ===Isuzu LT134P (Liannex / SC Elite / SC Chivalrous / KS Engineering)=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="CCL" | |-class="CCL" | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |||
|PA5965M | |||
|rowspan="8" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7433T | |PA7433T | ||
| | |- | ||
|PA7706G | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA8258B | |PA8258B | ||
|- | |||
|PA9204A | |||
|- | |||
|PC1123S | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC1745Y | |PC1745Y | ||
|- | |||
|PC8211A | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Scania K230IB (SC Chivalrous/Setra)=== | ===Scania K230IB (SC Chivalrous / Setra)=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="CCL" | |-class="CCL" | ||
| Line 260: | Line 306: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC290Z | |PC290Z | ||
|rowspan="9" {{BDRS}} | |rowspan="9" {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC506C | |PC506C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PC1020E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC1036K | |PC1036K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC1334A | |PC1334A | ||
| Line 286: | Line 332: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA4902B | |PA4902B | ||
|rowspan="3" {{BDRS}} | |rowspan="3" {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 300: | Line 346: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA6469Y | |PA6469Y | ||
|rowspan="5" {{BDRS}} | |rowspan="5" {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 307: | Line 353: | ||
|PA6473J | |PA6473J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA6475D | |PA6475D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA6477Z | |PA6477Z | ||
| Line 319: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7519E | |PA7519E | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3" {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |||
|PA7563B | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7621S | |PA7621S | ||
| Line 332: | Line 380: | ||
|PC1514Y | |PC1514Y | ||
|{{BDRS}} | |{{BDRS}} | ||
|} | |||
===Yutong ZK6127H=== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="CCL" | |||
!Registration number | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|PA9774X | |||
|rowspan="5" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|PA9849P | |||
|- | |||
|PC598L | |||
|- | |||
|PC601K | |||
|- | |||
|PC5885A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:24, 6 July 2025
Bus Deployments
Citybuses
| Bus Model | Registration number |
|---|---|
| BYD B12A03 | PD442Y PD524U PD564D PD577S PD621Y PD629B PD648X PD649T PD660J PD722P |
| Volvo B8RLE (SC Chivalrous) | PC9428K PC9429H |
| Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous) | PC3738E PC3763G PC3769R PC3849T PC3853E PC3906L PC3929X PC3931M PC3940L PC3947T PC3954Y PC3957P PC3967K PC3983M PC3995D PC4019R PC4032B PC4051X PC4071M |
| Zhongtong LCK6126EVG | PD487T PD496S PD516T PD533T PD539C PD554H PD576U PD581D PD583Z PD593U PD622U PD658S PD679G PD696G PD698B PD705P PD726D PD728Z PD760D PD771Y PD773S PD776J PD778D PD788A PD804L PD807D PD810T PD933Y PD964H PD992B PD1018H PD1022U PD1029B PD1049T PD1064Z |
Coaches
| Bus Model | Registration number |
|---|---|
| BYD C8 | PC9768D |
| Higer KLQ6109Q | PC4832J PC4914G |
| Higer KLQ6118K | PC5795B PC6250A PC6297R |
| Higer KLQ6128K | PC5963H PC6179Z |
| Isuzu LT434P (Beck Revo) | PA3388S PC5086P PC5364L PC5396U PC5534M PC5814E PC5817Y PC5903G PC5904D PC5918P |
| Isuzu LT434P (SC Chivalrous) | PC5019J PC5059T PC5137B PC5140R PC5154B PC5216G |
| King Long XMQ6950K | PC5461P PC5620Y |
| Volvo B7R (Truckquip Alpha) | CB7992U CB7993S PC6372G PC6453G PC6540M PC6603R |
| Volvo B8R (Truckquip Alpha) | PC7442G PC7452C PC7674D PC7690G PC8160M PC8231S PC8431G PC8435X |
| Yutong ZK6107H | PC2648M PC3249A PC3291B PC3501X |
| Yutong ZK6122HE9 | PA22S PA8707Y PC2599X PC2769Y PC2892Z PC4525X PC4576Z PC4641T |
| Zhongtong LCK6129EV (H12) | PD553K PD669K PD674U PD675S PD678J PD742G PD862T |
Midibuses
| Bus Model | Registration number |
|---|---|
| Mitsubishi Fuso Rosa BE641JRMDEE | PC8205T PC8219D PC8356R PC8423E PC8478Y PC8492E PC8560S PC8566B PC8635K PC8653H PC8742J PC8775P PC8841G PC8849K |
| Toyota Coaster | PC8508U PC8515Z PC8567Z PC8583B PC8659S PC8707L PC8717H PC8724L PC8743G PC8755Y PC8759L PC9413C PC9455G PC9479M PC9522X PC9539Z PC9581A PC9654Z PC9711S PC9809U PC9895U |
| Zhongtong LCK6750EVG | PD551R PD599D |
Currently running buses
Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PA2A | SP | Sold to Cityline Global |
| PA33K | MKS | Sold to A&S Transit |
| PC3785T | SP | |
| PC3787M | De-registered & Scrapped | |
| PC3867R | Sold to A&S Transit | |
| PC3876P | MKS | Sold to Muezza Coach and re-registered as PD3022G, subsequently sold to AD2 Transit and re-registered as PD7797C |
| PC3880B | De-registered & Scrapped | |
| PC3925G | SP | Sold to Woodlands Transport |
| PC3972U | MKS | Sold to Muezza Coach and re-registered as PD3033A, subsequently sold to Cityline Global and re-registered as PD1929D |
| PC3989Y | SP | Sold to Woodlands Transport |
| PC4038K | Bedok/Tampines Route | Sold to A&S Transit |
| PC4068Z | MKS |
BYD C9
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PC8313P | Returned to BYD |
Yutong ZK6107H
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA8833R | Non-user lay-up status till 30 Dec 2025 |
| PC1542R | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PC1785G | Non-user lay-up status till 30 Dec 2025 |
| PC2750A | Sold to RongFa Transport and re-registered as PD6663L |
| PC3685Z | Sold to EML Transport Service and re-registered as CB862H |
Yutong ZK6122HE9
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PC2134D | Sold to Teo Transport |
| PC2463D | Sold to RongFa Transport |
| PC2506P | |
| PC2749E | Sold to Wei Wei Transportation and re-registered as PD3007B |
| PC2840Z | Sold to Muezza Coach and re-registered as PD3033A |
| PC2956Z | Sold to RongFa Transport |
| PC3089U | Sold to JNB Travel and re-registered as PD6626U |
Fully retired buses
Higer KLQ6125B
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA9520L | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA9574G | |
| PC1808A | |
| PC1922C |
King Long XMQ6118K
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA8137S | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA8269U | |
| PA8371G | |
| PA8470D | |
| PA8535B | |
| PA8587B | |
| PC4258S | |
| PZ983L |
King Long XMQ6120K
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA9265Z | De-registered & Scrapped |
Isuzu LT133P (SC Elite)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA5242R | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA5244K | |
| PA5248A | |
| PA5261K | |
| PA5262H | |
| PA6134M | |
| PA6135K |
Isuzu LT133P (SC Evolution)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA6177P | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA6178L | |
| PA6180D |
Isuzu LT134P (Liannex / SC Elite / SC Chivalrous / KS Engineering)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA5965M | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA7433T | |
| PA7706G | |
| PA8258B | |
| PA9204A | |
| PC1123S | |
| PC1745Y | |
| PC8211A |
Scania K230IB (SC Chivalrous / Setra)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PC290Z | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PC506C | |
| PC1020E | |
| PC1036K | |
| PC1334A | |
| PC1791M | |
| PC2342U | |
| PC6678A | |
| PC9093S |
Volvo B7R (Liannex)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA4902B | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA4959M | |
| PA4960H |
Volvo B7R (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA6469Y | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA6471P | |
| PA6473J | |
| PA6475D | |
| PA6477Z |
Yutong ZK6100H
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA7519E | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA7563B | |
| PA7621S |
Yutong ZK6118HGA
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PC1514Y | De-registered & Scrapped |
Yutong ZK6127H
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA9774X | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA9849P | |
| PC598L | |
| PC601K | |
| PC5885A |