Express Services 850E - 982E: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 47: Line 47:
!Weekends & Public Holidays
!Weekends & Public Holidays
|08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
|08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
 
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing from Eu Tong Sen St (Bef Pearl’s Hill Terr)
!colspan="2"|Departing from Eu Tong Sen St (Bef Pearl’s Hill Terr)
|-
|-

Revision as of 18:31, 14 September 2025

Express 850E

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
AM: Yishun St 41 (Blk 432C) -> Shenton Way (Opp MAS Bldg)
PM: Anson Rd (Hub Synergy Pt) -> Yishun Ring Rd (Blk 456)
Seletar Depot (SEDEP) 8 SBS Transit Seletar
Fleet

SG5049R SG5121P SG5179Z SG5184H SG5311H SG5315Y SG5506M SG5547U
8 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 (8 Batch 4)

Express 850E departure times
Departing from Yishun St 41 (Blk 432C)
Weekdays (except Public Holidays) 07:10 07:18 07:25 07:30 07:35 07:40 07:45 07:50
Departing from Anson Rd (Hub Synergy Pt)
Weekdays (except Public Holidays) 18:15 18:30
Notes

Express 851e

Route Depot Fleet Size Operator Bus Package
Dr 1: Yishun Int -> New Bridge Rd (Aft Duxton Plain Pk)
Dr 2: Eu Tong Sen St (Bef Pearl’s Hill Terr) -> Yishun Int
Seletar Depot (SEDEP) 8 SBS Transit Seletar
Fleet

SG5087G SG5089A
8 Volvo B9TL Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 (8 Batch 4)

Any Single-decker and Double-decker buses

Express 851e departure times
Departing from Yishun Int
Weekdays 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00
Weekends & Public Holidays 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Departing from Eu Tong Sen St (Bef Pearl’s Hill Terr)
Weekdays 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00
Weekends & Public Holidays 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Notes