ComfortDelGro Bus Deployments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
PA8707Y and PC4576Z have been sold to Goh Transport Services and were re-registered as PC3355B and PC3377M respectively |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Fully retired buses== | ==Fully retired buses== | ||
===Higer KLQ6125B=== | ===Higer KLQ6125B=== | ||
| Line 329: | Line 135: | ||
|PC9093S | |PC9093S | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Scania K230UB (SC Chivalrous)=== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="CCL" | |||
!Registration number | |||
!Former service | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|PA9442D | |||
|rowspan="2"|Bus A/C/D | |||
|rowspan="16" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|PA9465M | |||
|- | |||
|PA9474L | |||
|CL-B/CL-R/CR/CWR | |||
|- | |||
|PA9486M | |||
|rowspan="2"|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9552U | |||
|- | |||
|PA9575D | |||
|Tampines/Bedok Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9701G | |||
|rowspan="2"|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9708M | |||
|- | |||
|PA9779H | |||
|CL-R/CL-B/CR/CWR | |||
|- | |||
|PA9786L | |||
|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9791X | |||
|CL-R/CL-B/CR/CWR | |||
|- | |||
|PA9794M | |||
|Tampines/Bedok Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9799A | |||
|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9841K | |||
|Bedok/Tampines Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9869G | |||
|CL-R/CL-B/CR/CWR | |||
|- | |||
|PA9894H | |||
|Bus A/C/D | |||
|} | |||
===Volvo B7R (Liannex)=== | ===Volvo B7R (Liannex)=== | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 21 September 2025
Fully retired buses
Higer KLQ6125B
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA9520L | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA9574G | |
| PC1808A | |
| PC1922C |
Isuzu LT133P (SC Elite)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA5242R | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA5244K | |
| PA5248A | |
| PA5261K | |
| PA5262H | |
| PA6134M | |
| PA6135K |
Isuzu LT133P (SC Evolution)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA6177P | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA6178L | |
| PA6180D |
Isuzu LT134P (Liannex / SC Elite / SC Chivalrous / KS Engineering)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA5965M | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA7433T | |
| PA7706G | |
| PA8258B | |
| PA9204A | |
| PC1123S | |
| PC1745Y | |
| PC8211A |
King Long XMQ6118K
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA8137S | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA8269U | |
| PA8371G | |
| PA8470D | |
| PA8535B | |
| PA8587B | |
| PC4258S | |
| PZ983L |
King Long XMQ6120K
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA9265Z | De-registered & Scrapped |
Scania K230IB (SC Chivalrous / Setra)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PC290Z | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PC506C | |
| PC1020E | |
| PC1036K | |
| PC1334A | |
| PC1791M | |
| PC2342U | |
| PC6678A | |
| PC9093S |
Scania K230UB (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PA9442D | Bus A/C/D | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA9465M | ||
| PA9474L | CL-B/CL-R/CR/CWR | |
| PA9486M | Bus A/C/D | |
| PA9552U | ||
| PA9575D | Tampines/Bedok Route | |
| PA9701G | Bus A/C/D | |
| PA9708M | ||
| PA9779H | CL-R/CL-B/CR/CWR | |
| PA9786L | Bus A/C/D | |
| PA9791X | CL-R/CL-B/CR/CWR | |
| PA9794M | Tampines/Bedok Route | |
| PA9799A | Bus A/C/D | |
| PA9841K | Bedok/Tampines Route | |
| PA9869G | CL-R/CL-B/CR/CWR | |
| PA9894H | Bus A/C/D |
Volvo B7R (Liannex)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA4902B | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA4959M | |
| PA4960H |
Volvo B7R (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA6469Y | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA6471P | |
| PA6473J | |
| PA6475D | |
| PA6477Z |
Yutong ZK6100H
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA7519E | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA7563B | |
| PA7621S |
Yutong ZK6118HGA
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PC1514Y | De-registered & Scrapped |
Yutong ZK6127H
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA9774X | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PA9849P | |
| PC598L | |
| PC601K | |
| PC5885A |