MG5 SW EV: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
8549H (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
8549H (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|SHB127M<br> SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB298C <br> SHB888A<br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB969A<br> SHB989S<br> SHB1000M<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1080G<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1162D<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R <br> SHB1223L<br> SHB1255U<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1289Y<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1658R<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1781S<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1810S<br> SHB1827U<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1859C<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB1922C<br> SHB5757L<br> SHB5900P
|SHB127M<br> SHB186S<br> SHB220B<br> SHB233P<br> SHB298C<br> SHB888A<br> SHB921L<br> SHB926Z<br> SHB963R<br> SHB969A<br> SHB989S<br> SHB1000M<br> SHB1068T<br> SHB1080G<br> SHB1088K<br> SHB1128D<br> SHB1133M<br> SHB1136E<br> SHB1162D<br> SHB1181Z<br> SHB1183T<br> SHB1213R <br> SHB1223L<br> SHB1255U<br> SHB1287C<br> SHB1289Y<br> SHB1300Y<br> SHB1308B<br> SHB1370U<br> SHB1658R<br> SHB1761A<br> SHB1781S<br> SHB1796A<br> SHB1810S<br> SHB1827U<br> SHB1855M<br> SHB1859C<br> SHB1875E<br> SHB1906A<br> SHB1911J<br> SHB1920H<br> SHB1922C<br> SHB5757L<br> SHB5900P
|-
|-
!Vehicle Make
!Vehicle Make
Line 62: Line 62:
|-
|-
|SHB127M
|SHB127M
|rowspan="20" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="21" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SHB186S
|SHB186S
|-
|-
|SHB220B
|SHB220B
|-
|SHB233P
|-
|-
|SHB298C
|SHB298C
Line 171: Line 173:
|-
|-
|'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props
|'''FB''' || Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props
|}
===Livery===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!colspan="2"|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|Strides Premier Taxi Lime Livery
|SHB186S, SHB220B, SHB921L, SHB926Z, SHB963R, SHB1068T, SHB1088K, SHB1128D, SHB1133M, SHB1136E, SHB1181Z, SHB1183T, SHB1213R, SHB1287C, SHB1300Y, SHB1308B, SHB1370U, SHB1658R, SHB1761A, SHB1781S, SHB1796A, SHB1827U, SHB1855M, SHB1859C, SHB1875E, SHB1906A, SHB1911J, SHB1920H, SHB1922C, SHB5757L & SHB5900P
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:48, 5 January 2026

Specification

Operator(s) Strides Premier Taxi
Registration number SHB127M
SHB186S
SHB220B
SHB233P
SHB298C
SHB888A
SHB921L
SHB926Z
SHB963R
SHB969A
SHB989S
SHB1000M
SHB1068T
SHB1080G
SHB1088K
SHB1128D
SHB1133M
SHB1136E
SHB1162D
SHB1181Z
SHB1183T
SHB1213R
SHB1223L
SHB1255U
SHB1287C
SHB1289Y
SHB1300Y
SHB1308B
SHB1370U
SHB1658R
SHB1761A
SHB1781S
SHB1796A
SHB1810S
SHB1827U
SHB1855M
SHB1859C
SHB1875E
SHB1906A
SHB1911J
SHB1920H
SHB1922C
SHB5757L
SHB5900P
Vehicle Make MG5
Vehicle Manufacturer
Vehicle Bodywork
Vehicle Model TBC
Length TBC
Width TBC
Quantity 300
Year 2021
Period of Registration Unknown
Passenger Capacity TBC
Engine Model TBC
Electric Motor Model TBC
Engine Capacity TBC
Emission Standard TBC
Transmission Model TBC
Power/Torque TBC

Fleet

Strides Premier Taxi

Registration number Advertisement
SHB127M N/A
SHB186S
SHB220B
SHB233P
SHB298C
SHB888A
SHB926Z
SHB921L
SHB963R
SHB969A
SHB989S
SHB1068T
SHB1088K
SHB1128D
SHB1133M
SHB1136E
SHB1181Z
SHB1183T
SHB1213R
SHB1223L
SHB1255U
SHB1287C FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB1289Y N/A
SHB1300Y
SHB1308B
SHB1370U
SHB1658R FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB1761A N/A
SHB1781S
SHB1796A
SHB1810S
SHB1827U
SHB1855M
SHB1859C
SHB1875E
SHB1906A
SHB1911J
SHB1920H
SHB1922C FNP® Singapore: fnp.sg
SHB5757L N/A
SHB5900P

Other Information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not Available
(empty) Advertisement with Left and Right doors wrapped in advertisement with rear Bumper Sticker / Trunk Wrap and without Roof Wrap
F Advertisement on the Front Bumper with Hood / No Hood
L Advertisement on the Left side
R Advertisement on the Right side
B Advertisement on the Rear as a Bumper Sticker or Wrapped Trunk
T Advertisement on the Roof as a wrap
P Advertisement with Props on the roof
FB Advertisement with All sides covered with advertisement without props

Taxis with Bolded License Plates

Click to expand/collapse
SHB1128D & SHB1761A

Notes

  • This page is to be filled up