Difference between revisions of "Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 2)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Deployments: 5712J ad colour is beige, not turquoise) |
ImNotARogue (talk | contribs) m (→Specifications) |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Additional features | !Additional features | ||
|Tinted | |Additional emergency hammers<br />Tinted passenger windows<br />Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB chargers<br />Stroller restraint system<br />NEC telematics system | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|SG5700T | |SG5700T | ||
|KJDEP 188 | |KJDEP 188 | ||
| | |Skechers Singapore - Skechers GOwalk 5: Skechers Air Cooled Goga Mat. Machine Washable. Air Dry. Comfort Pillar Technology. Facebook - Skechers. Instagram - SkechersSG. www.skechers.com.sg. ('''L & R:''' Walking Has Never Been So Comfortable.) ('''L & R:''' Pink & '''B:''' Baby Blue) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5701R | |SG5701R | ||
|KJDEP | |KJDEP SP | ||
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5702M | |SG5702M | ||
Line 110: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5704H | |SG5704H | ||
| | |AMDEP SP | ||
|Singtel - Singtel StepUp: singtel.com/stepup. ('''L & R:''' Make Every Step Rewarding With The AIA Vitality Challenge. Activate StepUp. Join AIA Vitality Challenge. Earn Rewards Beyond Free Data. Because With Singtel, You Can. '''B:''' Get Walking. Get Rewarded. Activate StepUp on My Singtel App And Take Part In The AIA Vitality Challenge To Earn Free Data, Vouchers And More.) (Red, Blue & White) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5705E | |SG5705E | ||
|AMDEP SP | |AMDEP SP | ||
|rowspan="9" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5706C | |SG5706C | ||
Line 119: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5707A | |SG5707A | ||
|KJDEP | |KJDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5708Y | |SG5708Y | ||
|KJDEP | |KJDEP 176 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5709U | |SG5709U | ||
| | |AMDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5710P | |SG5710P | ||
| | |AMDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5711L | |SG5711L | ||
| | |AMDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5712J | |SG5712J | ||
|AMDEP SP | |AMDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5713G | |SG5713G | ||
| | |AMDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5714D | |SG5714D | ||
|KJDEP 188 | |KJDEP 188 | ||
|Singtel - Singtel StepUp: singtel.com/stepup. ('''L & R:''' Make Every Step Rewarding With The AIA Vitality Challenge. Activate StepUp. Join AIA Vitality Challenge. Earn Rewards Beyond Free Data. Because With Singtel, You Can. '''B:''' Get Walking. Get Rewarded. Activate StepUp on My Singtel App And Take Part In The AIA Vitality Challenge To Earn Free Data, Vouchers And More.) (Red, Blue & White) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot | |KJDEP || Kranji Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SP || Spare bus | |SP || Spare bus | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | ||
|- | |||
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear. | |||
|- | |||
|'''L:''' || Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) | |||
|- | |||
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMDEP || | |AMDEP || 10 buses || SG5702M SG5703K SG5704H SG5705E SG5706C SG5709U SG5710P SG5711L SG5712J SG5713G | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KJDEP || 5 buses || SG5700T SG5701R SG5707A SG5708Y SG5714D | |KJDEP || 5 buses || SG5700T SG5701R SG5707A SG5708Y SG5714D | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 25 August 2019
Specifications
Operator(s) | |
---|---|
Registration no. | SG5700T – SG5714D |
Vehicle make | Alexander Dennis |
Vehicle manufacturer | Alexander Dennis Limited |
Vehicle model | Enviro500 |
Vehicle bodywork | Enviro500 MMC |
Vehicle bodywork assembler | Zhuhai Granton Bus And Coach Co., Ltd. |
Chassis manufacturer | Sime Darby TMA Sdn. Bhd. |
Length | 12m |
Width | 2.545m |
Quantity | 15 |
Year | 2016 |
Period of registration | 10 Aug 2017 |
Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 28 Standing: 51 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 134 |
Engine model | Cummins ISL8.9E5 340B |
Engine capacity | 8849 cc |
Emission standard | Euro V |
Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 1700 B (TopoDyn Life) |
Power/torque | 340 hp (250 kW) @ 2100 rpm / 1500 Nm @ 1200 - 1400 rpm |
Suspension system | Full air suspension |
Braking system | Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS) Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) |
Exhaust system | Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology |
Air-con model | Denso |
EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED |
EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 602 |
Seat model | Vogelsitze System 750/3 |
Door model | Ventura Systems |
Additional features | Additional emergency hammers Tinted passenger windows Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB chargers Stroller restraint system NEC telematics system |
Deployments
Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
---|---|---|
SG5700T | KJDEP 188 | Skechers Singapore - Skechers GOwalk 5: Skechers Air Cooled Goga Mat. Machine Washable. Air Dry. Comfort Pillar Technology. Facebook - Skechers. Instagram - SkechersSG. www.skechers.com.sg. (L & R: Walking Has Never Been So Comfortable.) (L & R: Pink & B: Baby Blue) |
SG5701R | KJDEP SP | N/A |
SG5702M | AMDEP SP | |
SG5703K | AMDEP SP | |
SG5704H | AMDEP SP | Singtel - Singtel StepUp: singtel.com/stepup. (L & R: Make Every Step Rewarding With The AIA Vitality Challenge. Activate StepUp. Join AIA Vitality Challenge. Earn Rewards Beyond Free Data. Because With Singtel, You Can. B: Get Walking. Get Rewarded. Activate StepUp on My Singtel App And Take Part In The AIA Vitality Challenge To Earn Free Data, Vouchers And More.) (Red, Blue & White) |
SG5705E | AMDEP SP | N/A |
SG5706C | AMDEP SP | |
SG5707A | KJDEP SP | |
SG5708Y | KJDEP 176 | |
SG5709U | AMDEP SP | |
SG5710P | AMDEP SP | |
SG5711L | AMDEP SP | |
SG5712J | AMDEP SP | |
SG5713G | AMDEP SP | |
SG5714D | KJDEP 188 | Singtel - Singtel StepUp: singtel.com/stepup. (L & R: Make Every Step Rewarding With The AIA Vitality Challenge. Activate StepUp. Join AIA Vitality Challenge. Earn Rewards Beyond Free Data. Because With Singtel, You Can. B: Get Walking. Get Rewarded. Activate StepUp on My Singtel App And Take Part In The AIA Vitality Challenge To Earn Free Data, Vouchers And More.) (Red, Blue & White) |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
Deployments | |
---|---|
AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
SP | Spare bus |
Advertisement | |
N/A | Not available |
(empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
Buses in depots
SMRT Buses
Click to expand/collapse | ||
---|---|---|
AMDEP | 10 buses | SG5702M SG5703K SG5704H SG5705E SG5706C SG5709U SG5710P SG5711L SG5712J SG5713G |
KJDEP | 5 buses | SG5700T SG5701R SG5707A SG5708Y SG5714D |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).