Difference between revisions of "A&S Transit Bus Deployments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→A&S Transit Bus Deployments: Tidy up deployments according to alphabetical order.) |
m (→A&S Transit Bus Deployments: Minor edits.) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|PA9821T PA9833J PA9875M PA9876K PC246T PC811X | |PA9821T PA9833J PA9875M PA9876K PC246T PC811X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MAN NL323F (Private)|MAN NL323F A22]] | |[[MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Private)|MAN NL323F (A22)]] | ||
|PC8932C PC8941B PC8997R PC9034M PC9040U PC9064B PC9078L PC9089E PC9098D PC9174S PC9255S PC9263T PC9264R PC9271U PZ442G PZ842K | |PC8932C PC8941B PC8948H PC8997R PC9034M PC9040U PC9064B PC9078L PC9089E PC9098D PC9174S PC9255S PC9263T PC9264R PC9271U PZ442G PZ842K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3)]] | |[[Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3)]] | ||
|PD169L | |PD169L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volvo B9L]] | |[[Volvo B9L |Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)]] | ||
|PA33K PC3785T PC3867R PC4038K PC4068Z | |PA33K PC3785T PC3867R PC4038K PC4068Z | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Higer KLQ6109Q | |Higer KLQ6109Q | ||
|PA6571J PA8413U | |PA6571J PA8413U PA8574M PA9310B PA9366R PA9384M PA9401Y PA9476G PA9602J PA9722X PA9737D PC8623U PZ1020J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Higer KLQ6119Q | |Higer KLQ6119Q | ||
|PA8697S | |PA8506K PA8697S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Higer KLQ6916Q | |Higer KLQ6916Q | ||
|PC709J | |PC709J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Isuzu LT133P | |Isuzu LT133P (Liannex) | ||
|CB7785B | |CB7785B | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Yutong ZK6107HE | |Yutong ZK6107HE | ||
|PC6850T PC7036X PC7039M PC7047P PZ1144K | |PC6850T PC7036X PC7039M PC7047P PZ1144K | ||
|- | |||
|Yutong ZK6117HQ (C11) | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Bus Model | !<font style="color:white;">Bus Model | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | ||
|- | |||
|Nissan Urvan NV350 | |||
|PA5651T | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nissan Caravan | |Nissan Caravan | ||
|PA8933K | |PA8933K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toyota Hiace Hi-roof | |Toyota Hiace Hi-roof | ||
Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Bus Model | !<font style="color:white;">Bus Model | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | ||
|- | |||
|Higer KLQ6108GQ | |||
|PA9706T PC430L | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Higer KLQ6109Q | |Higer KLQ6109Q | ||
|PA8426H | |PA8426H PA9277P (PZ1020J 1st Gen) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Higer KLQ6728 | |Higer KLQ6728 | ||
|PA9532C PA9650U | |PA9532C PA9650U PA9685U | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MAN NL323F A22 | |MAN NL323F A22 | ||
| | |PC9054E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nissan Urvan NV350 | |Nissan Urvan NV350 | ||
Line 126: | Line 129: | ||
|Sunlong SLK6972 | |Sunlong SLK6972 | ||
|PC1252C PC1403J | |PC1252C PC1403J | ||
|- | |||
|Zonda YCK6899H | |||
|PA9608T | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 133: | Line 140: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Bus Model | !<font style="color:white;">Bus Model | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | ||
|- | |||
|Albion EVK41UL | |||
|CB3212P | |||
|- | |||
|Ford R226 | |||
|CB1849R | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Foton BJ6490J | |Foton BJ6490J | ||
Line 141: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JAC | |JAC | ||
|PA4755J | |PA4755J PA4759Z | ||
|- | |||
|Mercedes Benz LP1113 | |||
|PH280T | |||
|- | |||
|Mercedes Benz O309 | |||
|CB4047T | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mercedes Benz OH1318 | |Mercedes Benz OH1318 | ||
|PH2553B PH2663S PH2668D | |CB4777U PA4315X PH2553B PH2663S PH2668D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mitsubishi Fuso MK215JRG | |Mitsubishi Fuso MK215JRG | ||
Line 157: | Line 176: | ||
|Scania K380EB | |Scania K380EB | ||
|PC8288D (Sold to Cityline) | |PC8288D (Sold to Cityline) | ||
|- | |||
|Tata | |||
|PZ334K | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Volvo B10M Mark III | |Volvo B10M Mark III | ||
Line 162: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Volvo B10M Mark IV (PSV Soon Chow) | |Volvo B10M Mark IV (PSV Soon Chow) | ||
|PA4684E | |PA4684E PA4688U PA4689S PA4691J PA4694B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zonda YCK6105HC | |Zonda YCK6105HC | ||
|PC284S | |PC284S PC624U | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] |
Latest revision as of 11:12, 16 July 2024
Bus Deployments[edit]
Citybuses[edit]
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Higer KLQ6108GQ | PA9821T PA9833J PA9875M PA9876K PC246T PC811X |
MAN NL323F (A22) | PC8932C PC8941B PC8948H PC8997R PC9034M PC9040U PC9064B PC9078L PC9089E PC9098D PC9174S PC9255S PC9263T PC9264R PC9271U PZ442G PZ842K |
Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3) | PD169L |
Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous) | PA33K PC3785T PC3867R PC4038K PC4068Z |
Coaches[edit]
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Higer KLQ6109Q | PA6571J PA8413U PA8574M PA9310B PA9366R PA9384M PA9401Y PA9476G PA9602J PA9722X PA9737D PC8623U PZ1020J |
Higer KLQ6119Q | PA8506K PA8697S |
Higer KLQ6916Q | PC709J |
Isuzu LT133P (Liannex) | CB7785B |
King Long XMQ6900K | PC566D |
Sunlong SLK6972 | PC1283M PC1330K PC1340G PC1351A PC1359D PZ8989T PZ9898R |
Yutong ZK6107HE | PC6850T PC7036X PC7039M PC7047P PZ1144K |
Yutong ZK6117HQ (C11) | TBC |
Hi-Deckers[edit]
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Higer KLQ6125B | PC136L |
Midibuses[edit]
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Higer KLQ6728 | PA9985D |
Sunlong SLK6702 | CB7270U |
Vans[edit]
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Nissan Urvan NV350 | PA5651T |
Nissan Caravan | PA8933K |
Toyota Hiace Hi-roof | PC8991G |
Support Vehicles[edit]
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Mitsubishi Canter FEB21ER3SDEB | YP6822P |
Toyota Dyna 150 | GBA3107C GBG5177E |
Non-Revenue Buses[edit]
Currently running buses[edit]
Retired buses[edit]
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Higer KLQ6108GQ | PA9706T PC430L |
Higer KLQ6109Q | PA8426H PA9277P (PZ1020J 1st Gen) |
Higer KLQ6728 | PA9532C PA9650U PA9685U |
MAN NL323F A22 | PC9054E |
Nissan Urvan NV350 | PA4820D |
Sunlong SLK6972 | PC1252C PC1403J |
Zonda YCK6899H | PA9608T |
Fully retired buses[edit]
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Albion EVK41UL | CB3212P |
Ford R226 | CB1849R |
Foton BJ6490J | PC1390L PC1735B PC1753Z PC1896U |
Golden Dragon XML6118E1A | PA8213E PA8233Y |
JAC | PA4755J PA4759Z |
Mercedes Benz LP1113 | PH280T |
Mercedes Benz O309 | CB4047T |
Mercedes Benz OH1318 | CB4777U PA4315X PH2553B PH2663S PH2668D |
Mitsubishi Fuso MK215JRG | PH2471D |
Mitsubishi Rosa | PZ8989T (1st gen) |
Scania K94IB | PZ442G (1st gen) PZ545T (Sold) PZ842K (1st gen) PZ1144K (1st gen) |
Scania K380EB | PC8288D (Sold to Cityline) |
Tata | PZ334K |
Volvo B10M Mark III | PH2284C |
Volvo B10M Mark IV (PSV Soon Chow) | PA4684E PA4688U PA4689S PA4691J PA4694B |
Zonda YCK6105HC | PC284S PC624U |