Difference between revisions of "A&S Transit Bus Deployments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→A&S Transit Bus Deployments: Tidy up deployments according to alphabetical order.) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Higer KLQ6108GQ | |Higer KLQ6108GQ | ||
|PA9821T PA9833J PA9875M PA9876K PC246T | |PA9821T PA9833J PA9875M PA9876K PC246T PC811X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MAN NL323F (Private)|MAN NL323F A22]] | |[[MAN NL323F (Private)|MAN NL323F A22]] | ||
|PC8932C PC8941B PC8997R | |PC8932C PC8941B PC8997R PC9034M PC9040U PC9064B PC9078L PC9089E PC9098D PC9174S PC9255S PC9263T PC9264R PC9271U PZ442G PZ842K | ||
PC9034M PC9040U PC9064B PC9078L PC9089E PC9098D PC9174S PC9255S PC9263T PC9264R PC9271U PZ442G PZ842K | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3)]] | |[[Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3)]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Higer KLQ6109Q | ||
| | |PA6571J PA8413U PA8506K PA8574M PA9310B PA9366R PA9384M PA9401Y PA9476G PA9602J PA9722X PA9737D PC8623U PZ1020J | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Higer KLQ6119Q | ||
| | |PA8697S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Higer KLQ6916Q | ||
| | |PC709J | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Isuzu LT133P | ||
|CB7785B | |CB7785B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |King Long XMQ6900K | ||
| | |PC566D | ||
|- | |||
|Sunlong SLK6972 | |||
|PC1283M PC1330K PC1340G PC1351A PC1359D PZ8989T PZ9898R | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yutong ZK6107HE | ||
| | |PC6850T PC7036X PC7039M PC7047P PZ1144K | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Hi- | ===Hi-Deckers=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#AF2355 | |-bgcolor=#AF2355 | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Higer KLQ6125B | ||
|PC136L | |PC136L | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Midibuses=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-bgcolor=#AF2355 | |-bgcolor=#AF2355 | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Bus Model | !<font style="color:white;">Bus Model | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | ||
|- | |||
|Higer KLQ6728 | |||
|PA9985D | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunlong SLK6702 | |Sunlong SLK6702 | ||
|CB7270U | |CB7270U | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mitsubishi Canter FEB21ER3SDEB | ||
| | |YP6822P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toyota Dyna 150 | ||
| | |GBA3107C GBG5177E | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 109: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Higer KLQ6109Q | ||
|PZ1020J (1st gen) | |PA8426H PA9706T PC430L | ||
|- | |||
|Higer KLQ6119Q | |||
|PZ1020J (1st gen) | |||
|- | |||
|Higer KLQ6728 | |||
|PA9532C PA9650U | |||
|- | |||
|MAN NL323F A22 | |||
|PC8948H PC9054E | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nissan Urvan NV350 | |Nissan Urvan NV350 | ||
|PA4820D | |PA4820D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sunlong SLK6972 | ||
| | |PC1252C PC1403J | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 134: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Foton BJ6490J | ||
|PC1390L PC1735B PC1753Z PC1896U | |PC1390L PC1735B PC1753Z PC1896U | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden Dragon XML6118E1A | |||
|Golden Dragon | |||
|PA8213E PA8233Y | |PA8213E PA8233Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JAC | |JAC | ||
|PA4755J | |PA4755J | ||
|- | |||
|Mercedes Benz OH1318 | |||
|PH2553B PH2663S PH2668D | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mitsubishi Fuso MK215JRG | |Mitsubishi Fuso MK215JRG | ||
Line 166: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mitsubishi Rosa | |Mitsubishi Rosa | ||
|PZ8989T (1st gen | |PZ8989T (1st gen) | ||
|- | |||
|Scania K94IB | |||
|PZ442G (1st gen) PZ545T (Sold) PZ842K (1st gen) PZ1144K (1st gen) | |||
|- | |||
|Scania K380EB | |||
|PC8288D (Sold to Cityline) | |||
|- | |||
|Volvo B10M Mark III | |||
|PH2284C | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zonda | |Volvo B10M Mark IV (PSV Soon Chow) | ||
|PA4684E, PA4688U, PA4691J, PA4694B (+3 more TBC) | |||
|- | |||
|Zonda YCK6105HC | |||
|PC284S | |PC284S | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] |
Revision as of 10:06, 10 July 2024
Bus Deployments
Citybuses
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Higer KLQ6108GQ | PA9821T PA9833J PA9875M PA9876K PC246T PC811X |
MAN NL323F A22 | PC8932C PC8941B PC8997R PC9034M PC9040U PC9064B PC9078L PC9089E PC9098D PC9174S PC9255S PC9263T PC9264R PC9271U PZ442G PZ842K |
Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3) | PD169L |
Volvo B9L | PA33K PC3785T PC3867R PC4038K PC4068Z |
Coaches
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Higer KLQ6109Q | PA6571J PA8413U PA8506K PA8574M PA9310B PA9366R PA9384M PA9401Y PA9476G PA9602J PA9722X PA9737D PC8623U PZ1020J |
Higer KLQ6119Q | PA8697S |
Higer KLQ6916Q | PC709J |
Isuzu LT133P | CB7785B |
King Long XMQ6900K | PC566D |
Sunlong SLK6972 | PC1283M PC1330K PC1340G PC1351A PC1359D PZ8989T PZ9898R |
Yutong ZK6107HE | PC6850T PC7036X PC7039M PC7047P PZ1144K |
Hi-Deckers
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Higer KLQ6125B | PC136L |
Midibuses
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Higer KLQ6728 | PA9985D |
Sunlong SLK6702 | CB7270U |
Vans
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Nissan Caravan | PA8933K |
Nissan Urvan NV350 | PA5651T |
Toyota Hiace Hi-roof | PC8991G |
Support Vehicles
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Mitsubishi Canter FEB21ER3SDEB | YP6822P |
Toyota Dyna 150 | GBA3107C GBG5177E |
Non-Revenue Buses
Currently running buses
Retired buses
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Higer KLQ6109Q | PA8426H PA9706T PC430L |
Higer KLQ6119Q | PZ1020J (1st gen) |
Higer KLQ6728 | PA9532C PA9650U |
MAN NL323F A22 | PC8948H PC9054E |
Nissan Urvan NV350 | PA4820D |
Sunlong SLK6972 | PC1252C PC1403J |
Fully retired buses
Bus Model | Registration no. |
---|---|
Foton BJ6490J | PC1390L PC1735B PC1753Z PC1896U |
Golden Dragon XML6118E1A | PA8213E PA8233Y |
JAC | PA4755J |
Mercedes Benz OH1318 | PH2553B PH2663S PH2668D |
Mitsubishi Fuso MK215JRG | PH2471D |
Mitsubishi Rosa | PZ8989T (1st gen) |
Scania K94IB | PZ442G (1st gen) PZ545T (Sold) PZ842K (1st gen) PZ1144K (1st gen) |
Scania K380EB | PC8288D (Sold to Cityline) |
Volvo B10M Mark III | PH2284C |
Volvo B10M Mark IV (PSV Soon Chow) | PA4684E, PA4688U, PA4691J, PA4694B (+3 more TBC) |
Zonda YCK6105HC | PC284S |