Difference between revisions of "Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 1)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Eberspächer acquired Sütrak from Carrier in 2010, and is now known as Eberspächer Sütrak. The AC model installed on SBST WEG2s are the R 488 model (note the SBST WEG2s undergoing assembly in the picture): http://www.eca.my/eberspachersutrak.php) |
(Convert into template) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|Volvo | |Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)<br />Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />Traction Control System (TCS)<br />Door Brakes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|SBS7500D | |SBS7500D | ||
|BNDEP 60 | |BNDEP 60 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan="39"|<sup>F</sup> | |rowspan="39"|<sup>F</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7501B | |SBS7501B | ||
|SLBP 185 | |SLBP 185 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7502Z | |SBS7502Z | ||
|SLBP 97 | |SLBP 97 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7503X | |SBS7503X | ||
|BNDEP 60 | |BNDEP 60 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7505R | |SBS7505R | ||
|BNDEP 60 | |BNDEP 60 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7506M | |SBS7506M | ||
|SLBP 185 | |SLBP 185 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7507K | |SBS7507K | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|SBS7508H | |SBS7508H | ||
|BNDEP 60 | |BNDEP 60 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7509E | |SBS7509E | ||
|BNDEP 60 | |BNDEP 60 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7510A | |SBS7510A | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|SBS7512U | |SBS7512U | ||
|SLBP 185 | |SLBP 185 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7513S | |SBS7513S | ||
|SLBP 185 | |SLBP 185 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7515L | |SBS7515L | ||
|AMDEP 410 | |AMDEP 410 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7516J | |SBS7516J | ||
|BNDEP 60 | |BNDEP 60 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7517G | |SBS7517G | ||
|AMDEP 22 | |AMDEP 22 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7518D | |SBS7518D | ||
|AMDEP 22 | |AMDEP 22 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7519B | |SBS7519B | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|SBS7520X | |SBS7520X | ||
|SLBP 30 | |SLBP 30 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7521T | |SBS7521T | ||
|SLBP 30 | |SLBP 30 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7522R | |SBS7522R | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|SBS7523M | |SBS7523M | ||
|SLBP 30 | |SLBP 30 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7525H | |SBS7525H | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|SBS7530S | |SBS7530S | ||
|SLBP 143/543* | |SLBP 143/543* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7531P | |SBS7531P | ||
|SLBP 30 | |SLBP 30 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7532L | |SBS7532L | ||
|SLBP 143/543* | |SLBP 143/543* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7533J | |SBS7533J | ||
|SLBP 97 | |SLBP 97 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7535D | |SBS7535D | ||
|SLBP 30 | |SLBP 30 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7536B | |SBS7536B | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|SBS7537Z | |SBS7537Z | ||
|SLBP 143 | |SLBP 143 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7538X | |SBS7538X | ||
|ARBP 111 | |ARBP 111 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7539T | |SBS7539T | ||
|SLBP 241 | |SLBP 241 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7550J | |SBS7550J | ||
|ARBP 111 | |ARBP 111 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7551G | |SBS7551G | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7552D | |SBS7552D | ||
|BNDEP 5 | |BNDEP 5 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7553B | |SBS7553B | ||
|BBDEP 95 | |BBDEP 95 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|SBS7556T | |SBS7556T | ||
|SLBP 185 | |SLBP 185 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7557R | |SBS7557R | ||
|SLBP 97 | |SLBP 97 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7558M | |SBS7558M | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|SBS7559K | |SBS7559K | ||
|BNDEP 5 | |BNDEP 5 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7560E | |SBS7560E | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|SBS7561C | |SBS7561C | ||
|BNDEP 168 | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7562A | |SBS7562A | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|SBS7563Y | |SBS7563Y | ||
|AMDEP 22 | |AMDEP 22 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7565S | |SBS7565S | ||
|AMDEP 22 | |AMDEP 22 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7566P | |SBS7566P | ||
|SLBP 197 | |SLBP 197 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7567L | |SBS7567L | ||
Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|SBS7569G | |SBS7569G | ||
|BNDEP 17/17A* | |BNDEP 17/17A* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7570B | |SBS7570B | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|SBS7572X | |SBS7572X | ||
|SLBP 185 | |SLBP 185 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7573T | |SBS7573T | ||
|BNDEP 168 | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7575M | |SBS7575M | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7576K | |SBS7576K | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|SBS7577H | |SBS7577H | ||
|AMDEP 22 | |AMDEP 22 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7578E | |SBS7578E | ||
|BNDEP 197 | |BNDEP 197 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7579C | |SBS7579C | ||
|AMDEP 22 | |AMDEP 22 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7580Y | |SBS7580Y | ||
Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
|SBS7581U | |SBS7581U | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7582S | |SBS7582S | ||
Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|SBS7583P | |SBS7583P | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7585J | |SBS7585J | ||
|BNDEP 154 | |BNDEP 154 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7586G | |SBS7586G | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7587D | |SBS7587D | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|SBS7588B | |SBS7588B | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7589Z | |SBS7589Z | ||
|BNDEP 168 | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7590T | |SBS7590T | ||
|BNDEP 30 | |BNDEP 30 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7591R | |SBS7591R | ||
Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
|SBS7592M | |SBS7592M | ||
|SLBP 97 | |SLBP 97 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7593K | |SBS7593K | ||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
|SBS7595E | |SBS7595E | ||
|BNDEP 30 | |BNDEP 30 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7596C | |SBS7596C | ||
|SLBP 30 | |SLBP 30 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7597A | |SBS7597A | ||
|AMDEP 168 | |AMDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7598Y | |SBS7598Y | ||
|BNDEP 197 | |BNDEP 197 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7599U | |SBS7599U | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|SBS7601X | |SBS7601X | ||
|BNDEP 60 | |BNDEP 60 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7602T | |SBS7602T | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7603R | |SBS7603R | ||
Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
|SBS7605K | |SBS7605K | ||
|BNDEP 5 | |BNDEP 5 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7606H | |SBS7606H | ||
|AMDEP 168 | |AMDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7607E | |SBS7607E | ||
Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
|SBS7608C | |SBS7608C | ||
|BNDEP 154 | |BNDEP 154 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7609A | |SBS7609A | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7610U | |SBS7610U | ||
|AMDEP 168 | |AMDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7611S | |SBS7611S | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7612P | |SBS7612P | ||
|SLBP 30 | |SLBP 30 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7613L | |SBS7613L | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7615G | |SBS7615G | ||
|BNDEP 5 | |BNDEP 5 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7616D | |SBS7616D | ||
|BBDEP 95 | |BBDEP 95 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7617B | |SBS7617B | ||
|BNDEP 168 | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7618Z | |SBS7618Z | ||
|ARBP 5 | |ARBP 5 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7619X | |SBS7619X | ||
|SLBP 51/533* | |SLBP 51/533* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7620R | |SBS7620R | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7621M | |SBS7621M | ||
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
|SBS7622K | |SBS7622K | ||
|BRBP 143 | |BRBP 143 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7623H | |SBS7623H | ||
|SLBP 143 | |SLBP 143 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7625C | |SBS7625C | ||
|BBDEP 99 | |BBDEP 99 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7626A | |SBS7626A | ||
Line 512: | Line 512: | ||
|SBS7627Y | |SBS7627Y | ||
|SLBP 143 | |SLBP 143 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7628U | |SBS7628U | ||
|BNDEP 87 | |BNDEP 87 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7629S | |SBS7629S | ||
Line 528: | Line 528: | ||
|SBS7631J | |SBS7631J | ||
|SLBP 241 | |SLBP 241 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7632G | |SBS7632G | ||
Line 540: | Line 540: | ||
|SBS7635Z | |SBS7635Z | ||
|BNDEP 87 | |BNDEP 87 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7636X | |SBS7636X | ||
|ARBP 5 | |ARBP 5 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7637T | |SBS7637T | ||
Line 552: | Line 552: | ||
|SBS7638R | |SBS7638R | ||
|BNDEP 87 | |BNDEP 87 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7639M | |SBS7639M | ||
|BNDEP 87 | |BNDEP 87 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7650D | |SBS7650D | ||
|BNDEP 87 | |BNDEP 87 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7651B | |SBS7651B | ||
|BNDEP 87 | |BNDEP 87 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7652Z | |SBS7652Z | ||
|BNDEP 30 | |BNDEP 30 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7653X | |SBS7653X | ||
|ARBP 132 | |ARBP 132 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7655R | |SBS7655R | ||
|BNDEP 87 | |BNDEP 87 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7656M | |SBS7656M | ||
|BNDEP 168 | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7657K | |SBS7657K | ||
|BNDEP 87 | |BNDEP 87 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7658H | |SBS7658H | ||
|BBDEP 10 | |BBDEP 10 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7659E | |SBS7659E | ||
|BNDEP 87 | |BNDEP 87 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7660A | |SBS7660A | ||
|CGBP 10 | |CGBP 10 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7661Y | |SBS7661Y | ||
Line 604: | Line 604: | ||
|SBS7662U | |SBS7662U | ||
|BNDEP 5 | |BNDEP 5 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7663S | |SBS7663S | ||
|AMDEP 168 | |AMDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7665L | |SBS7665L | ||
|BNDEP 5 | |BNDEP 5 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7666J | |SBS7666J | ||
|BNDEP 168 | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7667G | |SBS7667G | ||
|AMDEP 168 | |AMDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7668D | |SBS7668D | ||
|AMDEP 22/136* | |AMDEP 22/136* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7669B | |SBS7669B | ||
Line 636: | Line 636: | ||
|SBS7671T | |SBS7671T | ||
|CGBP 10 | |CGBP 10 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7672R | |SBS7672R | ||
|BNDEP 168 | |BNDEP 168 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7673M | |SBS7673M | ||
|ARBP 132 | |ARBP 132 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 654: | Line 654: | ||
|SBS7676E | |SBS7676E | ||
|CGBP 10 | |CGBP 10 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7677C | |SBS7677C | ||
Line 670: | Line 670: | ||
|SBS7680S | |SBS7680S | ||
|CGBP 10 | |CGBP 10 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7681P | |SBS7681P | ||
|BNDEP 197 | |BNDEP 197 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7682L | |SBS7682L | ||
|ARBP 198 | |ARBP 198 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7683J | |SBS7683J | ||
Line 690: | Line 690: | ||
|SBS7686B | |SBS7686B | ||
|HGDEP 165 | |HGDEP 165 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 724: | Line 724: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement legend | !colspan=2|Advertisement legend | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(empty) || Whole bus ad. | |(empty) || Whole bus ad. | ||
|- | |||
|'''MS:''' || Full body with Moove Monster Strip ad portions in areas along, full rear & upper deck front windscreen, white plain portions for other areas. | |||
|- | |||
|'''FW:''' || Whole bus ad incl. upper deck front windscreen. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''B:''' || Back ad - Ad covering entire back of bus. | |'''B:''' || Back ad - Ad covering entire back of bus. | ||
Line 732: | Line 738: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''R:''' || Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) | |'''R:''' || Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Number of buses <!--Please kindly include your edit(s) into SBS Transit Buses in Depots page section(s) respectively. Thank you.--> | !colspan=2|Number of buses <!--Please kindly include your edit(s) into SBS Transit Buses in Depots page section(s) respectively. Thank you.--> |
Revision as of 03:26, 29 November 2014
Specifications
Registration no. | SBS7500D - SBS7686B (except registration numbers containing "4" in the third and fourth digit) |
---|---|
Vehicle make | Volvo |
Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses |
Vehicle model | B9TL |
Vehicle bodywork | Wright Eclipse Gemini 2 |
Vehicle bodywork assembler | ComfortDelGro Engineering |
Length | 12m |
Width | 2.55m |
Quantity | 150 |
Year | 2010 & 2011 |
Period of registration | 13 Sep 2010 - 26 Aug 2011 |
Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 27 Standing: 49 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 131 |
Engine model | Volvo D9B310 EC06B |
Engine capacity | 9364 cc |
Emission standard | Euro V |
Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 1410 B |
Power/torque | 310 hp (228 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1100 - 1500 rpm |
Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2) |
Braking system | Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Traction Control System (TCS) Door Brakes |
Exhaust system | Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology |
Air-con model | Eberspächer Sütrak R 488 |
EDS model | Hanover |
Seat model | Vogelsitze System 750/3 |
Door model | SMC Transit |
Additional features | Rear fan attachment (SBS7500D - SBS7503X, SBS7505R - SBS7539T, SBS7550J - SBS7552D, SBS7555X - SBS7573T, SBS7575M - SBS7583P, SBS7585J - SBS7593K, SBS7595E - SBS7603R, SBS7605K - SBS7613L, SBS7615G - SBS7623H, SBS7625C - SBS7639M, SBS7650D - SBS7653X, SBS7655R - SBS7663S, SBS7665L - SBS7672R, SBS7675H - SBS7683J, SBS7685D & SBS7686B) |
Deployments
Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
SBS7500D | BNDEP 60 | N/A | F |
SBS7501B | SLBP 185 | N/A | |
SBS7502Z | SLBP 97 | N/A | |
SBS7503X | BNDEP 60 | N/A | |
SBS7505R | BNDEP 60 | N/A | |
SBS7506M | SLBP 185 | N/A | |
SBS7507K | SLBP 174 | FW: Esso: Helps You Go Further With Every Tank, Get Closer With Every Journey. Energy Lives Here. www.esso.com.sg. | |
SBS7508H | BNDEP 60 | N/A | |
SBS7509E | BNDEP 60 | N/A | |
SBS7510A | SLBP 174 | FW: Tenet Sompo Insurance: Your Expert In Personal And Business Insurance. 6221 2211. www.tenetsompo.com.sg. | |
SBS7511Y | SLBP 174 | FW: China Eastern Airlines: World Class Hospitality With Eastern Charm. | |
SBS7512U | SLBP 185 | N/A | |
SBS7513S | SLBP 185 | N/A | |
SBS7515L | AMDEP 410 | N/A | |
SBS7516J | BNDEP 60 | N/A | |
SBS7517G | AMDEP 22 | N/A | |
SBS7518D | AMDEP 22 | N/A | |
SBS7519B | SLBP 30 | FW: Mitsubishi Electric Starmex Air-Conditioners: Excellent Energy Savings, Quietest 19db, Easiest To Clean! (5th Gen) | |
SBS7520X | SLBP 30 | N/A | |
SBS7521T | SLBP 30 | N/A | |
SBS7522R | SLBP 197 | FW: Maybank Kim Eng: Trade On The Move - Two-Time Winner Of Best Mobile Phone Platform. (2nd Gen: Yellow) | |
SBS7523M | SLBP 30 | N/A | |
SBS7525H | SLBP 197 | FW: One KM Mall: ONE-derful Mall + More. Opp Paya Lebar MRT EW8 CC9 (Along Tanjong Katong Road). | |
SBS7526E | SLBP 197 | FW: GEOX Amphibiox: Your Active Life, Your Free Time, Your Special Occasions.With Geox, Discover A Desire To Continually Reinvent Your Style, In The Complete Comfort Of Breathable, Waterproof Technology. Always At Ease, Every Day, All Your Life. (2nd Gen) | |
SBS7527C | SLBP 197 | FW: BlackRock Investment Management: Build On BlackRock. Life's Big Moments Come With Big Questions. How Can I Turn My Passion Into A Business? So What Do I Do With My Money? Visit BlackRockPlan.com.sg. | |
SBS7528A | SLBP 51 | FW: Panasonic Air-Conditioner: Stay Worry-Free With Nanoe-G, Only With Panasonic. | |
SBS7529Y | SLBP SP | FW: Panasonic Air-Conditioner: Stay Worry-Free With Nanoe-G, Only With Panasonic. | |
SBS7530S | SLBP 143/543* | N/A | |
SBS7531P | SLBP 30 | N/A | |
SBS7532L | SLBP 143/543* | N/A | |
SBS7533J | SLBP 97 | N/A | |
SBS7535D | SLBP 30 | N/A | |
SBS7536B | SLBP 30 | FW: Maybank Kim Eng: Trade On The Move - Two-Time Winner Of Best Mobile Phone Platform. (2nd Gen: Yellow) | |
SBS7537Z | SLBP 143 | N/A | |
SBS7538X | ARBP 111 | N/A | |
SBS7539T | SLBP 241 | N/A | |
SBS7550J | ARBP 111 | N/A | |
SBS7551G | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7552D | BNDEP 5 | N/A | |
SBS7553B | BBDEP 95 | N/A | |
SBS7555X | SLBP 174 | FW: Panasonic Air-Conditioner: Stay Worry-Free With Nanoe-G, Only With Panasonic. | F |
SBS7556T | SLBP 185 | N/A | |
SBS7557R | SLBP 97 | N/A | |
SBS7558M | SLBP 174 | FW: Commonwealth Towers: Show Suites Along Margaret Drive (Next To Queenstown Pri Sch). Mon-Thu - 10AM-8PM. Fri-Sun & PH - 10AM-10PM. | |
SBS7559K | BNDEP 5 | N/A | |
SBS7560E | CGBP 69 | FW: Oriental Hair Solutions 東方生发堂: What A Difference A Healthy Head Of Hair Makes! (Feat. Chris Tong & Thomas Ong) (2nd Gen) | |
SBS7561C | BNDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7562A | SLBP 197 | FW: BlackRock Investment Management: Build On BlackRock. Life's Big Moments Come With Big Questions. How Can I Turn My Passion Into A Business? So What Do I Do With My Money? Visit BlackRockPlan.com.sg. | |
SBS7563Y | AMDEP 22 | N/A | |
SBS7565S | AMDEP 22 | N/A | |
SBS7566P | SLBP 197 | N/A | |
SBS7567L | SLBP 197 | FW: Fujitsu Lifebook Notebooks: The Fujitsu Commercial Flagship Lifebook. Rise Above Your Business Expectations. Built For Business - Windows 8 Pro. Made In Japan. Accessories - Battery, Pressure Sensitive Touch Pen, Wireless Mouse. Hotline 6776 0688. www.sg.fujitsu.com. | |
SBS7568J | SLBP 197 | FW: Panadol Cough & Cold: Effective 2-In-1 Cough And Cold Relief. (2nd Gen: Blue) | |
SBS7569G | BNDEP 17/17A* | N/A | |
SBS7570B | BNDEP 168 | FW: Nivea Men Oil Control Anti-Acne & Oil Control Brightening Mud Serum Foam: L: Unclog Dirt And Oil For Clearer Skin In 1 Minute. R: 1st Men's Mud Serum Foam. Like Us On Facebook - NiveaSG. (3 Benefits In 1; Mud, Unclogs Pores; Foam, Removes Oil; Serum, Hydrates Skin) | |
SBS7571Z | BNDEP 154 | FW: StarHub TV: HBO Channel 601 (L: We're The Millers' - Premieres Sat, Nov 8, 10PM On HBO (StarHub TV Ch 601)). | |
SBS7572X | SLBP 185 | N/A | |
SBS7573T | BNDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7575M | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7576K | SLBP 174 | FW: Singapore Kindness Movement 2014: Together We Can Make Someone's Day. (L: If I Can Be A Neighbour, I Can Be A Friend. Sunil And Geetanjali Bake Treats For Their Neighbours. A Nation Of Kindness Starts With One Neighbour. R: If I Can Experience Other Fantastic Worlds, I Can Help Others Do The Same. Claudia Kee Donates Her Books To The Needy. A Nation Of Kindness Starts With One Bookworm.) | |
SBS7577H | AMDEP 22 | N/A | |
SBS7578E | BNDEP 197 | N/A | |
SBS7579C | AMDEP 22 | N/A | |
SBS7580Y | BNDEP 154 | FW: Crizal Lenses: Ultimate UV Protection For Your Eyes. 25x More UV Protection Against The Damaging Rays Of The Sun. 360° Protection For Your Eyes And Vision - Glare Reduction, Scratch Reduction, Smudge Reduction, Dust Repellent, Water Repellent. www.crizal.com.sg. (5th Gen) | |
SBS7581U | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7582S | SLBP 174 | FW: McDonald's Everyday Savers Menu: My Everyday Is A Saver's Day. Hop On To Find Out More! (Ft. $1.00 Each - Coca-Cola / Coca-Cola Light / Sprite (KS), Apple Pie; $2.00 Each - McWings 2pc, McDouble, McChicken) (3rd Gen: Red & Yellow) | |
SBS7583P | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7585J | BNDEP 154 | N/A | |
SBS7586G | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7587D | SLBP 174 | FW: SRX Home Search App: Over 1.2 Million Homes In Your Hand. (2nd Gen) | |
SBS7588B | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7589Z | BNDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7590T | BNDEP 30 | N/A | |
SBS7591R | SLBP 174 | FW: PSB Academy: Bringing You UK's Most Modern University To Singapore. It's Possible. (Feat. Coventry University) | |
SBS7592M | SLBP 97 | N/A | |
SBS7593K | SLBP 174 | FW: CIMB Visa Platinum Credit Card: Life's Always 3.8% Better With CIMB VISA Signature. | |
SBS7595E | BNDEP 30 | N/A | |
SBS7596C | SLBP 30 | N/A | |
SBS7597A | AMDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7598Y | BNDEP 197 | N/A | |
SBS7599U | BNDEP 7 | FW: StarHub TV: Lifetime HD Channel 514 (L: The Ellen DeGeneres Show - Same Day Telecast As The U.S. Weekdays 8pm). | |
SBS7600Z | CGBP 69 | MS: PaperOne: Express Yourself With PaperOne. Prodigi Nanotechnology. Vibrant Color, No Smudging, Denser Blacks, Crisp Lines. | |
SBS7601X | BNDEP 60 | N/A | |
SBS7602T | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7603R | AMDEP 168 | FW: JobStreet.com: No. 1 Job Site In Singapore! L: JobStreet Salary Matching; R: JobStreet Mobile App (6th Gen) | |
SBS7605K | BNDEP 5 | N/A | |
SBS7606H | AMDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7607E | BBDEP 165 | FW: Mamma Mia! Musical: This Smash Hit Musical Based On The Songs of ABBA. With Music & Lyrics By Benny Andersson & Bjorn Ulvaeus. 13-30 Nov, Marina Bay Sands. Book Now! MarinaBaySands.com. Presented In Singapore By Canon. | |
SBS7608C | BNDEP 154 | N/A | |
SBS7609A | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7610U | AMDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7611S | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7612P | SLBP 30 | N/A | |
SBS7613L | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7615G | BNDEP 5 | N/A | |
SBS7616D | BBDEP 95 | N/A | |
SBS7617B | BNDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7618Z | ARBP 5 | N/A | |
SBS7619X | SLBP 51/533* | N/A | |
SBS7620R | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7621M | BBDEP 7 | FW: CIMB Visa Platinum Credit Card: Life's Always 3.8% Better With CIMB VISA Signature. | |
SBS7622K | BRBP 143 | N/A | |
SBS7623H | SLBP 143 | N/A | |
SBS7625C | BBDEP 99 | N/A | |
SBS7626A | BBDEP 74 | FW: JobStreet.com: No. 1 Job Site In Singapore! L: JobStreet Salary Matching; R: JobStreet Mobile App (6th Gen) | |
SBS7627Y | SLBP 143 | N/A | |
SBS7628U | BNDEP 87 | N/A | |
SBS7629S | SLBP 143 | FW: Subway: Winners Eat Fit. Subway, Where Winners Eat. Veggie Delite, Ham, Turkey, Roasted Chicken Breast, Roast Beef, Chicken Teriyaki. Featured Sub: Subway Club. (Feat. Pele) (6th Gen) | |
SBS7630L | SLBP 154 | FW: Eu Yan Sang 余仁生: Juggling Career And Family? Stay Balanced With Pure Cordyceps. Boosts Energy And Lessens Fatigue, Improves Stamina And Respiratory System & Supports Immune System. | |
SBS7631J | SLBP 241 | N/A | |
SBS7632G | HGDEP 165 | Legoland Malaysia Resort: Nusajaya, Johor. The First Lego Themed Hotel In Asia! www.legoland.com.my. (2nd Gen) | |
SBS7633D | BNDEP 87/544* | SBS Transit: Excellent Service Award 2013 - Delighting Our Customers With Good Service! Congratulations To Our 1,205 Winners Of The Excellent Service Award 2013! (389 Star Award Winners, 219 Gold Award Winners, 597 Silver Award Winners) | |
SBS7635Z | BNDEP 87 | N/A | |
SBS7636X | ARBP 5 | N/A | |
SBS7637T | HGDEP 165 | FW: Lotus On Water: Huatastic To Prosperity. | |
SBS7638R | BNDEP 87 | N/A | |
SBS7639M | BNDEP 87 | N/A | |
SBS7650D | BNDEP 87 | N/A | |
SBS7651B | BNDEP 87 | N/A | |
SBS7652Z | BNDEP 30 | N/A | |
SBS7653X | ARBP 132 | N/A | |
SBS7655R | BNDEP 87 | N/A | |
SBS7656M | BNDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7657K | BNDEP 87 | N/A | |
SBS7658H | BBDEP 10 | N/A | |
SBS7659E | BNDEP 87 | N/A | |
SBS7660A | CGBP 10 | N/A | |
SBS7661Y | CGBP 10 | FW: McDonald's Everyday Savers Menu: My Everyday Is A Saver's Day. Hop On To Find Out More! (Ft. $1.00 Each - Coca-Cola / Coca-Cola Light / Sprite (KS), Apple Pie; $2.00 Each - McWings 2pc, McDouble, McChicken) (3rd Gen: Red & Yellow) | |
SBS7662U | BNDEP 5 | N/A | |
SBS7663S | AMDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7665L | BNDEP 5 | N/A | |
SBS7666J | BNDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7667G | AMDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7668D | AMDEP 22/136* | N/A | |
SBS7669B | AMDEP 70 | FW: Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore 2014: 1 Run In Mind. See You On 7 December 2014. marathonsingapore.com. | |
SBS7670X | AMDEP 70 | FW: BlackRock Investment Management: Build On BlackRock. Life's Big Moments Come With Big Questions. How Can I Turn My Passion Into A Business? So What Do I Do With My Money? Visit BlackRockPlan.com.sg. | |
SBS7671T | CGBP 10 | N/A | |
SBS7672R | BNDEP 168 | N/A | |
SBS7673M | ARBP 132 | N/A | |
SBS7675H | ARBP 132 | FW: LKF Medical Axe Brand Universal Oil: Relief For Headaches! (7th Gen) | F |
SBS7676E | CGBP 10 | N/A | |
SBS7677C | AMDEP 133 | FW: Eu Yan Sang 余仁生: Juggling Career And Family? Stay Balanced With Pure Cordyceps. Boosts Energy And Lessens Fatigue, Improves Stamina And Respiratory System & Supports Immune System. | |
SBS7678A | AMDEP 70 | FW: Fujitsu Lifebook Notebooks: The Fujitsu Commercial Flagship Lifebook. Rise Above Your Business Expectations. Built For Business - Windows 8 Pro. Made In Japan. Accessories - Battery, Pressure Sensitive Touch Pen, Wireless Mouse. Hotline 6776 0688. www.sg.fujitsu.com. | |
SBS7679Y | BBDEP 165 | FW: Nivea Men Oil Control Anti-Acne & Oil Control Brightening Mud Serum Foam: It Starts With You. L: Unclog Dirt And Oil For Clearer Skin In 1 Minute. R: 1st Men's Mud Serum Foam. Like Us On Facebook - NiveaSG. (3 Benefits In 1; Mud, Unclogs Pores; Foam, Removes Oil; Serum, Hydrates Skin) | |
SBS7680S | CGBP 10 | N/A | |
SBS7681P | BNDEP 197 | N/A | |
SBS7682L | ARBP 198 | N/A | |
SBS7683J | ARBP 198 | FW: GEOX Amphibiox: Your Active Life, Your Free Time, Your Special Occasions. With Geox, Discover A Desire To Continually Reinvent Your Style, In The Complete Comfort Of Breathable, Waterproof Technology. Always At Ease, Every Day, All Your Life. (2nd Gen) | |
SBS7685D | SLBP 154 | FW: Changi Airport Group: Get More At Changi Airport. "I Got More At Changi Airport!" Save 7% GST On Shopping, Flying Or Not. Shop, Collect & Fly At iShopChangi.com. (White) | |
SBS7686B | HGDEP 165 | N/A |
Former deployments
Other informations
Deployments legend | |
---|---|
AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
ARBP | Ayer Rajah Bus Park |
BBDEP | Bukit Batok Depot |
BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
BRBP | Braddell Bus Park |
CGBP | Changi Bus Park |
HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
SLBP | Soon Lee Bus Park |
SP | Spare bus |
* | Crossover |
F | Buses with rear fan attachment. |
Advertisement legend | |
N/A | Not available |
(empty) | Whole bus ad. |
MS: | Full body with Moove Monster Strip ad portions in areas along, full rear & upper deck front windscreen, white plain portions for other areas. |
FW: | Whole bus ad incl. upper deck front windscreen. |
B: | Back ad - Ad covering entire back of bus. |
L: | Ad on the nearside / left side of bus. (Shared ad) |
R: | Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) |
Number of buses | |
AMDEP | 18 buses |
ARBP | 7 buses |
BBDEP | 21 buses |
BNDEP | 43 buses |
BRBP | 1 bus |
CGBP | 7 buses |
HGDEP | 3 buses |
SLBP | 50 buses |
Notes
- AMDEP and BRBP buses are interchangeable.
- ARBP and BBDEP buses are interchangeable.
- BNDEP and CGBP buses are interchangeable.
- SBS7500D is assembled by Wrightbus in the UK as a how-to-build-it bodykit for ComfortDelGro Engineering.