History of CityBuzz Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Additional Bus Stops for CityBuzz Services (Oct 2005) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Service changes | !Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="3"|{{SBS Transit}} | ||
|'''2004''' | |'''2004''' | ||
|'''13 December''' | |'''13 December''' | ||
|Introduced between Raffles Ave and Havelock Rd (Loop). | |Introduced between Raffles Ave and Havelock Rd (Loop). | ||
|- | |||
|'''2005''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|Serves additional bus stops outside Paterson Lodge along Paterson Rd and opposite Meritus Mandarin S'pore along Orchard Rd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2007''' | |'''2007''' | ||
| Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
!Service changes | !Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="3"|{{SBS Transit}} | ||
|'''2004''' | |'''2004''' | ||
|'''13 December''' | |'''13 December''' | ||
|Introduced between Raffles Ave and Kreta Ayer Rd (Loop). | |Introduced between Raffles Ave and Kreta Ayer Rd (Loop). | ||
|- | |||
|'''2005''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|Serves additional bus stop opposite Blk 333 along Kreta Ayer Rd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2007''' | |'''2007''' | ||
| Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
!Service changes | !Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="3"|{{SBS Transit}} | ||
|'''2004''' | |'''2004''' | ||
|'''13 December''' | |'''13 December''' | ||
|Introduced between Raffles Ave and Kitchener Rd (Loop). | |Introduced between Raffles Ave and Kitchener Rd (Loop). | ||
|- | |||
|'''2005''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|Serves additional bus stop outside Blk 663 along Serangoon Rd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2007''' | |'''2007''' | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 29 June 2020
Service C1
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:SBS Transit | 2004 | 13 December | Introduced between Raffles Ave and Havelock Rd (Loop). |
| 2005 | TBC | Serves additional bus stops outside Paterson Lodge along Paterson Rd and opposite Meritus Mandarin S'pore along Orchard Rd. | |
| 2007 | 1 January | Withdrawn. |
Service C2
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:SBS Transit | 2004 | 13 December | Introduced between Raffles Ave and Kreta Ayer Rd (Loop). |
| 2005 | TBC | Serves additional bus stop opposite Blk 333 along Kreta Ayer Rd. | |
| 2007 | 1 January | Withdrawn. |
Service C3
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Template:SBS Transit | 2004 | 13 December | Introduced between Raffles Ave and Kitchener Rd (Loop). |
| 2005 | TBC | Serves additional bus stop outside Blk 663 along Serangoon Rd. | |
| 2007 | 1 January | Withdrawn. |