History of Resorts World Sentosa Services: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
!<font style="color:white;">Service changes
!<font style="color:white;">Service changes
|-
|-
!{{SMRT Buses}}
!rowspan="2"|{{SMRT Buses}}
|2010
|2010
|9 January
|9 January
|Introduced between Resorts World Sentosa and Telok Blangah Rd (Loop), calling at 3 key stops along Telok Blangah Rd.
|Introduced between Resorts World Sentosa and Telok Blangah Rd (Loop), calling at 3 key stops along Telok Blangah Rd.
|-
|-
!rowspan="4"|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}<br>(Current)
|2012
|{{TBC}}
|Last bus extended to 2345 hrs daily.
|-
!rowspan="5"|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}}<br>(Current)
|2016
|2016
|1 July
|1 July
|Operations transferred to Tong Tar Transport Service.
|Operations transferred to Tong Tar Transport Service.
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|2020
|rowspan="4"|2020
|7 April
|7 April
|Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore until 4 May 2020.
|Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore until 4 May 2020.
Line 25: Line 29:
|-
|-
|2 June
|2 June
|Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore extended until further notice.
|Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore extended until 31 July 2020.
|-
|1 August
|Reverted to full day service.
|}
|}


==Service RWS88==
==Service RWS88 (January - December 2010)==
{| class="toccolours bushist" border="1" cellpadding="3"
{| class="toccolours bushist" border="1" cellpadding="3"
|-class="PAST"
|-class="PAST"

Revision as of 00:38, 9 November 2022

Service RWS8

Operator Year Date Service changes
Template:SMRT Buses 2010 9 January Introduced between Resorts World Sentosa and Telok Blangah Rd (Loop), calling at 3 key stops along Telok Blangah Rd.
2012 TBC Last bus extended to 2345 hrs daily.
Tong Tar Transport Service
(Current)
2016 1 July Operations transferred to Tong Tar Transport Service.
2020 7 April Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore until 4 May 2020.
5 May Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore extended until 1 June 2020.
2 June Temporary conversion to daily peak hour service due to COVID-19 Circuit Breaker measures in Singapore extended until 31 July 2020.
1 August Reverted to full day service.

Service RWS88 (January - December 2010)

Operator Year Date Service changes
Template:SMRT Buses 2010 30 January Introduced between Resorts World Sentosa and Coleman St (Loop), calling at the bus stop outside The Adelphi along Coleman St only.
27 December Withdrawn.