NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Winnest01 (talk | contribs)
Theisbman (talk | contribs)
Single-deckers: Volvo B9L buses fully redeployed out of NUS as of this week.
(39 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|PD660J
|PD660J
|A2
|E/D1*
|-
|-
|PD722P
|PD722P
|A1
|A1
|}
====[[Volvo B9L#Deployments|Volvo B9L]] (SC Chivalrous)====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|PA33K
|{{TBC}}
|-
|PC3738E
|{{TBC}}
|-
|PC3763G
|{{TBC}}
|-
|PC3769R
|{{TBC}}
|-
|PC3785T
|K
|-
|PC3787M
|{{TBC}}
|-
|PC3849T
|{{TBC}}
|-
|PC3853E
|SP
|-
|PC3867R
|{{TBC}}
|-
|PC3876P
|E
|-
|PC3880B
|{{TBC}}
|-
|PC3925G
|SP
|-
|PC3972U
|K
|-
|PC3989Y
|SP
|-
|PC4009U
|L/K*/A2*/D2*
|-
|PC4019R
|{{TBC}}
|-
|PC4068Z
|BTC
|}
|}


Line 109: Line 51:
|-
|-
|PD581D
|PD581D
|A2
|SP
|-
|-
|PD593U
|PD593U
|SP
|K
|-
|-
|PD658S
|PD658S
Line 124: Line 66:
|-
|-
|PD705P
|PD705P
|A1
|A1/A2*
|-
|-
|PD726D
|PD726D
|E/BTC*
|BTC
|-
|-
|PD760D
|PD760D
Line 133: Line 75:
|-
|-
|PD773S
|PD773S
|A2
|SP
|-
|-
|PD776J
|PD776J
|D2
|D1
|-
|-
|PD778D
|PD778D
|D1
|SP
|-
|-
|PD788A
|PD788A
|SP
|A2
|-
|-
|PD804L
|PD804L
Line 211: Line 153:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD660J'''<br>
'''PD516T PD705P PD788A PD992B PD1022U PD1029B'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
 
'''PD516T PD581D PD773S PD992B PD1022U PD1029B'''<br>
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
|}
|}
Line 227: Line 166:
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:00 to 23:00
|09:00 to 23:00
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* '''PC3972U (Service L)''' will perform one (1) crossover trip on Service A2 during Weekdays.
|}
|}


Line 251: Line 184:
2 BYD B12A03
2 BYD B12A03


'''PC4068Z'''<br>
'''PD726D'''<br>
1 Volvo B9L
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 261: Line 194:
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|07:30 to 21:40
|07:30 to 21:40
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* '''PD726D (Service E)''' will perform crossover trips on Service BTC during Weekdays.
|}
|}


Line 283: Line 210:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD533T PD778D PD804L PD964H PD1049T'''<br>
'''PD533T PD776J PD804L PD964H PD1049T'''<br>
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
 
'''Any Volvo B9L bus'''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 298: Line 223:
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:00 to 23:00
|09:00 to 23:00
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* '''PD660J (Service E)''' will perform crossover trips on Service D1 during Weekdays.
|}
|}


Line 314: Line 245:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD487T PD539C PD554H PD679G PD696G PD760D PD776J'''<br>
'''PD487T PD539C PD554H PD679G PD696G PD760D'''<br>
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(8 3-Door)''
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 327: Line 258:
!Sundays & Public Holidays
!Sundays & Public Holidays
|09:00 to 23:00
|09:00 to 23:00
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* '''PC3972U (Service L)''' will perform one (1) crossover trip on Service D2 during Weekdays.
* '''Several Service D2 buses''' will perform crossover trips on Service K during Weekdays & Saturdays.
|}
|}


Line 343: Line 267:
|-
|-
|College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road
|College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road
|2
|1
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 350: Line 274:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PC3876P'''<br>
'''PD660J'''<br>
1 Volvo B9L
1 BYD B12A03
 
'''PD726D'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 368: Line 289:
|-
|-
|
|
* '''PD726D (Service E)''' will perform crossover trips on Service BTC during Weekdays.
* '''PD660J (Service E)''' will perform crossover trips on Service D1 during Weekdays.
|}
|}


Line 378: Line 299:
|-
|-
|Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road
|Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road
|2
|1
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 385: Line 306:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PC3785T PC4009U'''<br>
'''PD593U'''<br>
2 Volvo B9L
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 398: Line 319:
!Saturdays
!Saturdays
|07:00 to 19:30
|07:00 to 19:30
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* '''PC3972U (Service L)''' will perform one (1) crossover trip on Service K during Weekdays.
* '''Several Service D2 buses''' will perform crossover trips on Service K during Weekdays & Saturdays.
|}
|}


Line 421: Line 335:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PC3972U'''<br>
'''PD862T'''<br>
1 Volvo B9L
1 Zhongtong LCK6129EV
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 431: Line 345:
!Weekdays
!Weekdays
|17:00 to 19:30
|17:00 to 19:30
|}
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Notes
|-
|
* '''PC3972U (Service L)''' will
** perform (1) crossover trip on Service K during Weekdays.
** perform (1) crossover trip on Service A2 during Weekdays.
** perform (1) crossover trip on Service D2 during Weekdays.
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Revision as of 12:17, 6 June 2023

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

Single-deckers

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D BTC
PD577S A1
PD629B BTC
PD649T A1
PD660J E/D1*
PD722P A1

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A2
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H D2
PD576U A1
PD581D SP
PD593U K
PD658S A1
PD679G D2
PD696G D2
PD705P A1/A2*
PD726D BTC
PD760D D2
PD773S SP
PD776J D1
PD778D SP
PD788A A2
PD804L D1
PD810T A1
PD964H D1
PD992B A2
PD1022U A2
PD1029B A2
PD1049T D1

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD577S PD649T PD722P
3 BYD B12A03

PD576U PD658S PD705P PD810T
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (4 3-Door)

Service A1 departure times
Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Weekdays & Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service A2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD516T PD705P PD788A PD992B PD1022U PD1029B
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Service A2 departure times
Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Weekdays & Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service BTC

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent 3
Fleet

PD564D PD629B
2 BYD B12A03

PD726D
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Service BTC departure times
Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Weekdays 07:30 to 21:40

Service D1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD533T PD776J PD804L PD964H PD1049T
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Service D1 departure times
Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Weekdays & Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00
Notes
  • PD660J (Service E) will perform crossover trips on Service D1 during Weekdays.

Service D2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Prince George's Park ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD487T PD539C PD554H PD679G PD696G PD760D
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Service D2 departure times
Departing Prince George's Park
Weekdays & Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service E

Direction 1 Number of buses
College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD660J
1 BYD B12A03

Service E departure times
Departing College Link (UTown)
Weekdays 08:00 to 16:00 (School Term)
Notes
  • PD660J (Service E) will perform crossover trips on Service D1 during Weekdays.

Service K

Direction 1 Number of buses
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Service K departure times
Departing Prince George's Park
Weekdays 07:00 to 23:00
Saturdays 07:00 to 19:30

Service L

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Dunearn Road 1
Fleet

PD862T
1 Zhongtong LCK6129EV

Service L departure times
Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Weekdays 17:00 to 19:30