NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Winnest01 (talk | contribs)
CDG bus (talk | contribs)
(39 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments==
==NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments==
====Coaches====
=====BYD C8 (Pioneer Dragoes III)=====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|PC9768D
|L
|}
=====Zhongtong LCK6129EV (H12)=====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|PD862T
|A2
|}


===Single-deckers===
===Single-deckers===
Line 36: Line 15:
|-
|-
|PD629B
|PD629B
|SP
|BTC
|-
|-
|PD649T
|PD649T
Line 42: Line 21:
|-
|-
|PD660J
|PD660J
|E
|BTC/D1*
|-
|-
|PD722P
|PD722P
|A1/A2*
|D2
|}
|}


Line 55: Line 34:
|-
|-
|PC3853E
|PC3853E
|SP
|L
|-
|-
|PC3947T
|PC3954Y
|SP
|E
|-
|-
|PC4019R
|PC4019R
|SP
|rowspan="3"|SP
|-
|PC4032B
|-
|PC4071M
|}
|}


Line 83: Line 66:
|-
|-
|PD554H
|PD554H
|D2
|A2
|-
|-
|PD576U
|PD576U
Line 89: Line 72:
|-
|-
|PD581D
|PD581D
|BTC
|D2
|-
|-
|PD593U
|PD593U
Line 101: Line 84:
|-
|-
|PD696G
|PD696G
|D2
|BTC
|-
|-
|PD705P
|PD705P
|A1/A2*
|D2
|-
|-
|PD726D
|PD726D
Line 113: Line 96:
|-
|-
|PD773S
|PD773S
|SP
|A1
|-
|-
|PD776J
|PD776J
Line 119: Line 102:
|-
|-
|PD778D
|PD778D
|SP
|A1
|-
|-
|PD788A
|PD788A
Line 140: Line 123:
|-
|-
|PD1029B
|PD1029B
|A2
|D2
|-
|-
|PD1049T
|PD1049T
Line 160: Line 143:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD577S PD649T PD722P'''<br>
'''PD577S PD649T'''<br>
3 BYD B12A03
2 BYD B12A03


'''PD576U PD658S PD705P PD810T'''<br>
'''PD576U PD658S PD773S PD778D PD810T'''<br>
4 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(4 3-Door)''
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 191: Line 174:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD722P'''<br>
'''PD516T PD554H PD788A PD992B PD1022U'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(5 3-Door)''


'''PD516T PD705P PD788A PD992B PD1022U PD1029B'''<br>
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
'''PD862T'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6129EV
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 225: Line 203:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD564D'''<br>
'''PD564D PD629B PD660J'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
3 BYD B12A03


'''PD581D PD726D'''<br>
'''PD696G PD726D'''<br>
2 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(2 3-Door)''
2 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(2 3-Door)''
|}
|}
Line 254: Line 232:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD660J'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03


'''PD533T PD776J PD804L PD964H PD1049T'''<br>
'''PD533T PD776J PD804L PD964H PD1049T'''<br>
Line 276: Line 257:
!Number of buses
!Number of buses
|-
|-
|Prince George's Park ↺ College Link (UTown)
|Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown)
|7
|7
|}
|}
Line 285: Line 266:
|
|


'''PD487T PD539C PD554H PD679G PD696G PD760D'''<br>
'''PD722P'''<br>
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(6 3-Door)''
1 BYD B12A03
 
'''PD487T PD539C PD581D PD679G PD705P PD760D PD1029B'''<br>
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(7 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
|+ Service D2 departure times
|+ Service D2 departure times
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Departing Prince George's Park
!colspan="2"|Departing Research Link (COM 3)
|-
|-
!Weekdays & Saturdays
!Weekdays & Saturdays
Line 314: Line 298:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD660J'''<br>
'''PC3954Y'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
1 Volvo B9L
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 369: Line 353:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PC9768D'''<br>
 
1 BYD C8
'''PC3853E'''<br>
1 Volvo B9L
 
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"

Revision as of 09:03, 7 December 2023

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

Single-deckers

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D BTC
PD577S A1
PD629B BTC
PD649T A1
PD660J BTC/D1*
PD722P D2

Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)

Registration no. Service
PC3853E L
PC3954Y E
PC4019R SP
PC4032B
PC4071M

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A2
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H A2
PD576U A1
PD581D D2
PD593U K
PD658S A1
PD679G D2
PD696G BTC
PD705P D2
PD726D BTC
PD760D D2
PD773S A1
PD776J D1
PD778D A1
PD788A A2
PD804L D1
PD810T A1
PD964H D1
PD992B A2
PD1022U A2
PD1029B D2
PD1049T D1

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD577S PD649T
2 BYD B12A03

PD576U PD658S PD773S PD778D PD810T
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Service A1 departure times
Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Weekdays & Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service A2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 7
Fleet

PD516T PD554H PD788A PD992B PD1022U
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Service A2 departure times
Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Weekdays & Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service BTC

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Kent Ridge Crescent 3
Fleet

PD564D PD629B PD660J
3 BYD B12A03

PD696G PD726D
2 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (2 3-Door)

Service BTC departure times
Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Weekdays 07:30 to 21:40

Service D1

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD660J
1 BYD B12A03

PD533T PD776J PD804L PD964H PD1049T
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Service D1 departure times
Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Weekdays & Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service D2

Direction 1 Number of buses
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD722P
1 BYD B12A03

PD487T PD539C PD581D PD679G PD705P PD760D PD1029B
7 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (7 3-Door)

Service D2 departure times
Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Weekdays & Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00

Service E

Direction 1 Number of buses
College Link (UTown) ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PC3954Y
1 Volvo B9L

Service E departure times
Departing College Link (UTown)
Weekdays 08:00 to 16:00 (School Term)

Service K

Direction 1 Number of buses
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Service K departure times
Departing Prince George's Park
Weekdays 07:00 to 23:00
Saturdays 07:00 to 19:30

Service L

Direction 1 Number of buses
NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) ↺ Dunearn Road 1
Fleet

PC3853E
1 Volvo B9L

Service L departure times
Departing NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
Weekdays 17:00 to 19:30