Difference between revisions of "SBS Transit Non-Revenue Buses"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jcsnapsbuses (talk | contribs) (→Scania K230UB (Euro V) (Batch 1): as reflected on Lta one motoring) |
Sgbusntrain (talk | contribs) |
||
(897 intermediate revisions by 76 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Currently running buses== | ==Currently running buses== | ||
===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)=== | ===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)=== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SMB3040A | ||
| | |UPDEP 16 | ||
|{{ | |{{BUR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SMB3043S | ||
| | |UPDEP 16 | ||
| | |Impounded at Traffic Police Compound | ||
|} | |} | ||
===MAN | ===MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)=== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SMB3127J | ||
| | |SEDEP 811 | ||
|{{ | |{{BUR}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch | ===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)=== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG1092R | ||
| | |SEDEP 130 | ||
|{{BUR}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG1226Y | |||
|HGDEP 159 | |||
|{{BDRS}} | |{{BDRS}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 51: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8743M | ||
| | |HGDEP SP | ||
| | |{{BBDR}} | ||
|- | |||
|SBS8849S | |||
|AMDEP SP | |||
|Converted to SBS Transit's CARES Community Bus, Re-registered as PD1545C | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS8900B | |SBS8900B | ||
|ARBP 48 | |ARBP 48 | ||
|{{BDRS}} | |{{BDRS}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 71: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS3029A | ||
| | |BRBP 31 | ||
| | |rowspan="3" {{BUR}} | ||
|- | |||
|SBS3132J | |||
|SLBP 182 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS3233B | |||
|BRBP 28 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 89: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG5178B | ||
|SEDEP | |SEDEP 806 | ||
|{{ | |rowspan="2" {{BUR}} | ||
|- | |||
|SG5412A | |||
|BNDEP 129 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Partially retired buses== | ==Partially retired buses== | ||
=== | ===Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 2)=== | ||
{| class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
Line 113: | Line 105: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8142Y | ||
|AMDEP | |HGDEP 163 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="10" {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |||
|SBS8144S | |||
|UPDEP 201 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8191E | |||
|UPDEP 160 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8194Y | |||
|HGDEP 329 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8195U | |||
|UPDEP 160 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8197P | |||
|UPDEP 160 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8202H | |||
|UPDEP 170 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8204C | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8207U | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8208S | |||
|UPDEP 170 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8210J | |||
|UPDEP 160 | |||
|{{BDRP|De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 108) at The Bus Collective}} | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8212D | |||
|UPDEP 131 | |||
|rowspan="8" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8214Z | |||
|HGDEP 159 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8237H | |||
|UPDEP 131 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8243P | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8246G | |||
|UPDEP 170 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8247D | |||
|UPDEP 131 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8252M | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8256C | |||
|AMDEP 13 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8257A | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|{{BDRP|De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 206) at The Bus Collective}} | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8258Y | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|rowspan="8" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8261L | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8281D | |||
|UPDEP 123 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8305U | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8311B | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8312Z | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8317K | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8318H | |||
|UPDEP 160 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8320A | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|{{BDRP|De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 104) at The Bus Collective}} | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8325L | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|rowspan="16" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8337C | |||
|HGDEP 506 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8352H | |||
|UPDEP 170 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8357U | |||
|UPDEP 122 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8358S | |||
|UPDEP 121 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8366T | ||
| | |AMDEP 57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8372A | ||
| | |AMDEP 131 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8373Y | ||
|AMDEP | |AMDEP 131 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8387H | ||
|UPDEP | |UPDEP 170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8390Y | ||
| | |UPDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8391U | ||
| | |UPDEP 122 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8392S | ||
| | |UPDEP 170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8400C | ||
| | |UPDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8403U | ||
| | |UPDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8406L | ||
|UPDEP | |UPDEP 170 | ||
|- | |||
|SBS8407J | |||
|UPDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8408G | ||
| | |UPDEP 170 | ||
|{{BDRP|De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 303) at The Bus Collective}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8410Z | ||
| | |UPDEP 160 | ||
|rowspan="6" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8422P | ||
| | |AMDEP 131 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8423L | ||
| | |AMDEP 57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8435C | ||
| | |UPDEP 170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8436A | ||
| | |UPDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8437Y | ||
| | |UPDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8438U | ||
| | |UPDEP 160 | ||
|{{BDRP|De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 102) at The Bus Collective}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8439S | ||
| | |UPDEP 160 | ||
|rowspan="3" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8440L | ||
| | |UPDEP 160 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8442G | ||
|UPDEP | |UPDEP 160 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8443D | ||
| | |UPDEP 160M | ||
|{{BDRP|De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 106) at The Bus Collective}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8444B | ||
|UPDEP | |UPDEP SP | ||
|rowspan="6" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8447T | ||
| | |SLBP 193 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8450H | ||
| | |UPDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8452C | ||
| | |UPDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8456S | ||
|UPDEP SP | |UPDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8461B | ||
| | |AMDEP 86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8510T | ||
| | |UPDEP 57 | ||
|{{BDRP|De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 103) at The Bus Collective}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8515E | ||
| | |UPDEP 57 | ||
|rowspan="4" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8526Z | ||
| | |AMDEP 145 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8531H | ||
| | |UPDEP 121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS8551A | ||
|AMDEP | |AMDEP 57 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 227: | Line 334: | ||
===[[Mercedes-Benz O405 (Walter Alexander)]]=== | ===[[Mercedes-Benz O405 (Walter Alexander)]]=== | ||
===[[Scania N113CRB]]=== | ===[[Scania N113CRB]]=== | ||
===[[Volvo B9TL (CDGE)]]=== | |||
===[[Volvo B10BLE]]=== | ===[[Volvo B10BLE]]=== | ||
===[[Volvo B10M Mark II]]=== | ===[[Volvo B10M Mark II]]=== | ||
Line 241: | Line 349: | ||
==Demonstrator buses== | ==Demonstrator buses== | ||
===[[BYD K9RC]]=== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SBST" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Former service | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|SG4005Z | |||
|SEDEP 800 | |||
|Returned to BYD | |||
|} | |||
===Leyland Lynx=== | ===Leyland Lynx=== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
Line 274: | Line 394: | ||
|SBS8031J | |SBS8031J | ||
|BNDEP 6 | |BNDEP 6 | ||
|Converted to IMDA Lab on Wheels Bus (PC1311R) | |{{BDRS|Converted to IMDA Lab on Wheels Bus (PC1311R), subsequently de-registered}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 286: | Line 406: | ||
|SBS999U | |SBS999U | ||
|BNDEP 18 | |BNDEP 18 | ||
|Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) | |Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DKJ696 (fleet no.: 97) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 298: | Line 418: | ||
|SG4004B | |SG4004B | ||
|UPDEP 93 | |UPDEP 93 | ||
| | | Transported to Coventry, Daimler Buses UK Ltd | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 321: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS8000Z | |SBS8000Z | ||
|rowspan="2"|SLBP 334 | |||
|rowspan="2" {{BDRS}} | |{{BDRS|Sold to Republic Express (PC2677D), subsequently de-registered & scrapped}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS8001X | |SBS8001X | ||
|Travel GSH (PC3847Z) | |{{BDRS|Sold to Travel GSH (PC3847Z), subsequently de-registered & scrapped}} | ||
|} | |||
===[[Volvo B5RLEH]]=== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SBST" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Former service | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|SBS8002T | |||
|AMDEP 13 | |||
|Shipped to Australia & re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet no.: 138) under CDC Group | |||
|} | |||
===[[Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3)]]=== | |||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SBST" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Former service | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|SG4003D | |||
|SEDEP 71 | |||
|Returned to Volvo Buses & subsequently sold to A&S Transit Pte Ltd & re-registered as PD169L | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 361: | Line 505: | ||
|SBS998Y | |SBS998Y | ||
|BNDEP 18 | |BNDEP 18 | ||
|Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & | |Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DRF920 (fleet no.: 98) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 386: | Line 530: | ||
|AMDEP 25 | |AMDEP 25 | ||
|{{BBDR}} | |{{BBDR}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[SBS Transit Former Deployments|SBS Transit Former Deployments]] | * [[SBS Transit Former Deployments|SBS Transit Former Deployments]] | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
[[Category:SBS Transit]] | [[Category:SBS Transit]] |
Latest revision as of 17:58, 27 September 2024
Currently running buses[edit]
MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SMB3040A | UPDEP 16 | Bus Under Repair |
SMB3043S | UPDEP 16 | Impounded at Traffic Police Compound |
MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SMB3127J | SEDEP 811 | Bus Under Repair |
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SG1092R | SEDEP 130 | Bus Under Repair |
SG1226Y | HGDEP 159 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Scania K230UB (Euro V) (Batch 1)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS8743M | HGDEP SP | Burnt & De-registered |
SBS8849S | AMDEP SP | Converted to SBS Transit's CARES Community Bus, Re-registered as PD1545C |
SBS8900B | ARBP 48 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 2)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS3029A | BRBP 31 | Bus Under Repair |
SBS3132J | SLBP 182 | |
SBS3233B | BRBP 28 |
Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 4)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SG5178B | SEDEP 806 | Bus Under Repair |
SG5412A | BNDEP 129 |
Partially retired buses[edit]
Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 2)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS8142Y | HGDEP 163 | De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS8144S | UPDEP 201 | |
SBS8191E | UPDEP 160 | |
SBS8194Y | HGDEP 329 | |
SBS8195U | UPDEP 160 | |
SBS8197P | UPDEP 160 | |
SBS8202H | UPDEP 170 | |
SBS8204C | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8207U | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8208S | UPDEP 170 | |
SBS8210J | UPDEP 160 | De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 108) at The Bus Collective |
SBS8212D | UPDEP 131 | De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS8214Z | HGDEP 159 | |
SBS8237H | UPDEP 131 | |
SBS8243P | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8246G | UPDEP 170 | |
SBS8247D | UPDEP 131 | |
SBS8252M | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8256C | AMDEP 13 | |
SBS8257A | UPDEP SP | De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 206) at The Bus Collective |
SBS8258Y | UPDEP SP | De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS8261L | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8281D | UPDEP 123 | |
SBS8305U | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8311B | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8312Z | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8317K | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8318H | UPDEP 160 | |
SBS8320A | UPDEP SP | De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 104) at The Bus Collective |
SBS8325L | UPDEP SP | De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS8337C | HGDEP 506 | |
SBS8352H | UPDEP 170 | |
SBS8357U | UPDEP 122 | |
SBS8358S | UPDEP 121 | |
SBS8366T | AMDEP 57 | |
SBS8372A | AMDEP 131 | |
SBS8373Y | AMDEP 131 | |
SBS8387H | UPDEP 170 | |
SBS8390Y | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8391U | UPDEP 122 | |
SBS8392S | UPDEP 170 | |
SBS8400C | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8403U | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8406L | UPDEP 170 | |
SBS8407J | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8408G | UPDEP 170 | De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 303) at The Bus Collective |
SBS8410Z | UPDEP 160 | De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS8422P | AMDEP 131 | |
SBS8423L | AMDEP 57 | |
SBS8435C | UPDEP 170 | |
SBS8436A | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8437Y | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8438U | UPDEP 160 | De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 102) at The Bus Collective |
SBS8439S | UPDEP 160 | De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS8440L | UPDEP 160 | |
SBS8442G | UPDEP 160 | |
SBS8443D | UPDEP 160M | De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 106) at The Bus Collective |
SBS8444B | UPDEP SP | De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS8447T | SLBP 193 | |
SBS8450H | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8452C | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8456S | UPDEP SP | |
SBS8461B | AMDEP 86 | |
SBS8510T | UPDEP 57 | De-registered & converted to accommodation room (no.: 103) at The Bus Collective |
SBS8515E | UPDEP 57 | De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS8526Z | AMDEP 145 | |
SBS8531H | UPDEP 121 | |
SBS8551A | AMDEP 57 |
Fully retired buses[edit]
Dennis Dart[edit]
Dennis Trident[edit]
Leyland Olympian 3-Axle[edit]
Mercedes-Benz 811D[edit]
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Duple Metsec CAC)[edit]
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Duple Metsec OAC)[edit]
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Walter Alexander)[edit]
Scania N113CRB[edit]
Volvo B9TL (CDGE)[edit]
Volvo B10BLE[edit]
Volvo B10M Mark II[edit]
Volvo B10M Mark III[edit]
Volvo B10M Mark IV (DM3500)[edit]
Volvo B10M Mark IV (Duple Metsec)[edit]
Volvo B10M Mark IV (PSV Soon Chow)[edit]
Volvo B10M Mark IV (Walter Alexander Strider)[edit]
Volvo B10TL (Volgren)[edit]
Volvo Olympian 2-Axle[edit]
Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 1)[edit]
Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 2)[edit]
Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 3)[edit]
Demonstrator buses[edit]
BYD K9RC[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SG4005Z | SEDEP 800 | Returned to BYD |
Leyland Lynx[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS3572Y | AMDEP EB88 | De-registered & Scrapped |
MAN 16.240 HOCL[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS81S | AMDEP TRG | De-registered & Scrapped |
MAN 18.240 HOCL-NL[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS8031J | BNDEP 6 | Converted to IMDA Lab on Wheels Bus (PC1311R), subsequently de-registered |
Mercedes-Benz O405G[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS999U | BNDEP 18 | Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DKJ696 (fleet no.: 97) |
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro Hybrid[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SG4004B | UPDEP 93 | Transported to Coventry, Daimler Buses UK Ltd |
Scania L94UB[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS2888T | BNDEP TRG | De-registered & Scrapped |
Sunlong SLK6121UF14H[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS8000Z | SLBP 334 | Sold to Republic Express (PC2677D), subsequently de-registered & scrapped |
SBS8001X | Sold to Travel GSH (PC3847Z), subsequently de-registered & scrapped |
Volvo B5RLEH[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS8002T | AMDEP 13 | Shipped to Australia & re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet no.: 138) under CDC Group |
Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SG4003D | SEDEP 71 | Returned to Volvo Buses & subsequently sold to A&S Transit Pte Ltd & re-registered as PD169L |
Volvo B10BLE[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS1688K | HGDEP 84 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Volvo B10M Mark IV (Superlong)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS997A | HGDEP 83 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Volvo B10MA Mark IV[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS998Y | BNDEP 18 | Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DRF920 (fleet no.: 98) |
Volvo B10TL (CDGE)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS9889U | BRBP 125 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Volvo B10TL (Volgren)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS9888Y | AMDEP 25 | Burnt & De-registered |