Kent Ridge Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Line 49: Line 49:
==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!rowspan=4|1 – 2
!rowspan=4|1 – 2
!rowspan=4|Linear
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|10
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|10

Revision as of 21:59, 31 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Kent Ridge Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Queenstown. It serves services going to National University of Singapore (NUS) and other areas of Singapore. It does not connect to any MRT station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
10 Tampines N/A
33 Bedok
95 ↺ Holland Road
151 Hougang Central
Template:Bus/200 Buona Vista Looping Point
Template:Bus/201 ↺ Teban Gardens Road N/A
A1 ↺ Kent Ridge MRT Counter-clockwise Loop
A2 Clockwise Loop

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
1 – 2 Linear
10 33/A 95/B
151 200 201
A1 A2