Tampines North Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
{{Infobox
  |title=Tampines North Bus Interchange
  |title=Tampines North Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 74009
  |info=
  |info=
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
Line 20: Line 20:
!class=SBST|{{Bus/18}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/18}}
|Bedok North Depot
|Bedok North Depot
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="5" {{N/A}}
|-  
|-  
!class=SBST|129
!class=SBST|{{Bus/129}}
|Saint Michael's
|Saint Michael's
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 30:
!class=SBST|{{Bus/298|a=X}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/298|a=X}}
|↺ Tampines Street 86
|↺ Tampines Street 86
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/299}}
|↺ Tampines Street 96
|}
|}


Line 35: Line 38:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
|A1
!A1
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!rowspan=2|Linear
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#000;color:#ffffff'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|A2
!A2
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
!colspan=4 style='background-color:#000;color:#ffffff'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|B1
!B1
!rowspan=4|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|18
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|18
!style='background-color:#8ae609;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#8ae609;color:#fff'|
|-
|-
|B2
!B2
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|129
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|129
!style='background-color:#8ae609;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#8ae609;color:#fff'|
|-
|-
|B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|298
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|298
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|298X
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|298X
|-
|-
|B4
!B4
!style='background-color:#8ae609;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#8ae609;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#8ae609;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#8ae609;color:#fff'|

Revision as of 21:32, 7 April 2025

Template:Infobox

Tampines North Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Tampines North. It offers bus connectivity to estates around the Tampines region and also caters to a long-distance trunk route to central region. It does not connect to any MRT station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/18 Bedok North Depot N/A
Template:Bus/129 Saint Michael's
Template:Bus/298 ↺ Tampines Avenue 5
Template:Bus/298 ↺ Tampines Street 86
Template:Bus/299 ↺ Tampines Street 96

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 18
B2 129
B3 298 298X
B4